Televised Events 2001-04-06

<pre> By Bill Stoffel This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 4/6 WoO, TEXAS SHOOTOUT, HOUSTON RACEWAY PARK ...

<pre> By Bill Stoffel

This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

4/6 WoO, TEXAS SHOOTOUT, HOUSTON RACEWAY PARK

9:00 - 11:00PM TNN

4/7 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY

12:00 - 1:00PM FX

4/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, ADVANCED AUTO PARTS 250,

MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY 2:00 - 4:00PM ESPN

4/7 ASA, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY 9:00 - 11:30PM TNN

4/7 NHRA QUALIFYING, SUMMITRACING.COM NATIONALS, LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY (SAME-DAY TAPE DELAY) 9:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

4/8 WINSTON CUP, VIRGINIA 500, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY,

12:30 - 4:30PM FOX

4/8 IRL, GRAND PRIX OF MIAMI, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY

2:00 - 4:00PM ABC

4/8 GRAND AM, HOMESTEAD (TAPE DELAY) 1:00 - 4:00PM SV

4/8 FIM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, GRAND PRIX OF JAPAN

(SAME-DAY TAPE DELAY) 1:00 - 2:00PM FSN

4/8 CART, GRAND PRIX OF LONG BEACH 4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

4/8 NHRA FINALS, SUMMITRACING.COM NATIONALS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 4:30 - 6:00PM ESPN

4/13 FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, IMOLA, SAN MARINO

(SAME-DAY TAPE DELAY) 8:00 - 9:00PM SV

4/14 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, IMOLA, SAN MARINO 7:00 - 8:30AM SV

4/14 BUSCH GN, PEPSI 300, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY

1:00 - 3:30PM FX

4/14 EUROPEAN LE MANS SERIES, DONINGTON PARK, UK

(SAME-DAY TAPE DELAY) 4:00 - 6:00PM NBC

4/15 FORMULA 1, IMOLA, SAN MARINO 7:30 - 10:30AM SV

4/15 TRANS AM, LONG BEACH (TAPED 4/8) 12:00 - 1:30PM SV

4/15 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, SEBRING (TAPED) 1:00 - 3:00PM FSN

4/19 ARCA, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY FSN

4/19 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, ACE SPEEDWAY, ALTAMAHAW, NC

(TAPED 4/13) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

4/20 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 4:00PM FSN

4/21 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 11:00AM FX

4/21 BUSCH GN, TOUCHSTONE ENERGY 300, TALLADEGA

SUPERSPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX

4/21 GRAND AM, SUN AUTOMOTIVE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY SV

4/22 WINSTON CUP, TALLADEGA 500, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY,

12:30PM FOX

4/26 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY, JENNERSTOWN,

PA (TAPED 4/21) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

4/27 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 5:00PM FX

4/28 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, BARCELONA, SPAIN 7:00AM SV

4/28 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 1:30PM FX

4/28 ASA, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY, CEDAR RAPIDS 2:00PM TNN

4/28 BUSH GN, AUTO CLUB 300, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FOX

4/28 NHRA QUALIFYING, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS,

BRISTOL DRAGWAY, 9:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

4/29 FORMULA 1, BARCELONA, SPAIN 7:30 - 10:00AM SV

4/29 WINSTON CUP, NAPA AUTO PARTS 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM FOX

4/29 CART, TEXAS 600, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 3:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

4/29 NHRA FINALS, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS,

BRISTOL DRAGWAY, 5:30 - 7:30PM ESPN2

5/3 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, COASTAL PLAINS SPEEDWAY,

JACKSONVILLE, NC (TAPED 4/28) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

5:30PM FX

5/4 BUSCH GN, HARDEE'S 250, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

7:15PM FX

5/5 WINSTON CUP, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT 400, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 7:00PM FX

5/5 NHRA QUALIFYING, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS SOUTHERN NATIONALS,

ATLANTA DRAGWAY, 4:30 - 6:30PM ESPN2

5/6 CART, BOSCH SPARK PLUG GRAND PRIX, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

5/6 ASA, MONTGOMERY MOTOR SPEEDWAY 2:00PM TNN

5/6 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

5/6 NHRA FINALS, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS SOUTHERN NATIONALS,

ATLANTA DRAGWAY, 5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

5/6 AMA SUPERBIKE, SEARS POINT RACEWAY 5:00PM SV

5/10 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, SEARS POINT RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

5/10 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, THOMPSON INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY, THOMPSON, CONN (TAPED 5/6) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/12 BUSCH GN, BUSCH 200, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX

5/12 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, DARLINGTON RACEWAY ESPN

5/12 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK

9:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

5/13 FORMULA 1, A1-RING, AUSTRIA ?

5/17 AMA FORMULA XTREME, SEARS POINT RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

5/17 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, PEACH STATE SPEEDWAY, JEFFERSON,

GA (TAPED 5/12) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/18 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY 2:00PM FSN

5/18 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 7:00PM FX

5/18 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 8:00PM FX

5/18 WoO, WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

5/19 CART, FIRESTONE FIREHAWK 500, TWIN RING MONTEGI, JAPAN

12:00 - 2:00AM ESPN

5/19 ARCA, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY FSN

5/19 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD ATLANTA 3:00PM SV

5/19 NHRA QUALIFYING, MATCO TOOLS SPRING SUPERNATIONALS,

OLD BRIDGE TOWNSHIP RACEWAY, ENGLISHTOWN,7:00 - 9:00PM ESPN2

5/19 WINSTON CUP, THE WINSTON, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY 7:45PM FX

5/20 BUSCH GN, NAZARETH 200, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX

5/20 ASA, CONCORD MOTORSPORTS PARK 1:00PM TNN

5/20 TRANS AM, MOSPORT 1:00 - 2:30PM SV

5/20 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

5/20 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD ATLANTA 3:00PM SV

5/20 GRAND AM, SIX HOURS AT THE GLEN, WATKINS GLEN

INTERNATIONAL (TAPE DELAY) SV

5/20 NHRA FINALS, MATCO TOOLS SPRING SUPERNATIONALS,

OLD BRIDGE TOWNSHIP RACEWAY, ENGLISHTOWN, 8:00-10:00PM ESPN2

5/24 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, ROAD ATLANTA

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00AM SV

5/24 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 7:00PM FX

5/24 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

LOUISVILLE, KY (TAPED 5/24) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/25 WoO, OUTLAWS SHOWDOWN, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

5/26 BUSCH GN, CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 300, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX

5/26 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FX

5/26 NHRA QUALIFYING, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS NATIONALS,

HEARTLAND PARK TOPEKA 8:00 - 9:30PM ESPN2

5/26 WoO, OUTLAWS SHOWDOWN, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

5/27 FORMULA 1, MONTE CARLO, MONACO ?

5/27 INDIANAPOLIS 500 12:00PM ABC

5/27 NHRA FINALS, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS NATIONALS,

HEARTLAND PARK TOPEKA, 3:30 - 6:00PM ESPN

5/27 IROC #2, TALLADEGA (TAPE DELAY) 4:30 - 5:30PM ABC

5/27 WINSTON CUP, COCA-COLA 600, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

5:00PM FOX

5/28 GRAND AM SRP AND SRPII, DODGE DEALER'S GRAND PRIX,

LIME ROCK PARK 3:00PM SV

5/30 USAC SPRINT CARS, ANDERSON, IN(TAPED 5/23) 7:30 - 9:30PM ESPN2

5/31 AMA FORMULA XTREME, ROAD ATLANTA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

5/31 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HICKORY SPEEDWAY, HICKORY, NC

(TAPED 5/26) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/1 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN

6/1 WoO, LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

6/2 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY, 10:30AM - 12:00PM FSN

6/2 BUSCH GN, MBNA PLATINUM 200, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX

6/2 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FX

6/2 NHRA QUALIFYING, PRESTONE ROUTE 66 NATIONALS,

ROUTE 66 RACEWAY, TOPEKA, 9:00 - 11:00PM ESPN2

6/2 ASA, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

6/3 WINSTON CUP, MBNA PLATINUM 400, DOVER DOWNS

INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, 12:30PM FOX

6/3 CART, MILLER LITE 225, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI

4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

6/3 USAC SILVER BULLET, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY (TAPED 6/2)

5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

6/3 NHRA FINALS, PRESTONE ROUTE 66 NATIONALS, ROUTE 66

RACEWAY, TOPEKA, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/7 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, IN (TAPED 6/2) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/8 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN2

6/8 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/8 WoO, CHANNELOCK CHALLENGE, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

6/9 ARCA, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY FSN

6/9 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 2:20PM FX

6/9 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD AMERICA 3:00PM SV

6/9 IROC #3, MICHIGAN (TAPE DELAY) 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

6/9 IRL, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 8:30PM ESPN

6/9 WoO, CHANNELOCK CHALLENGE, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

6/10 FORMULA 1, MONTREAL, CANADA ?

6/10 WINSTON CUP, K-MART 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

12:30PM FX

6/10 GRAND AM, U.S. ROAD RACING CLASSIC, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR

COURSE (TAPE DELAY) SV

6/10 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD AMERICA 3:00PM SV

6/14 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, ROAD AMERICA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

6/14 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWAY,

MYRTLE BEACH, SC (TAPED 6/9) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/15 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, POCONO RACEWAY, 3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/16 24 HOURS OF LE MANS SV

6/16 ARCA, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY, 1:00 - 3:00PM FSN

6/16 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, POCONO RACEWAY 6:30PM FX

6/16 BUSCH GN, KENTUCKY 300, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY 7:30PM FX

6/16 ASA, I-70 SPEEDWAY, ODESSA 9:00PM TNN

6/16 NHRA QUALIFYING, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS, NATIONAL

TRAIL RACEWAY, COLUMBUS, 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

6/17 WINSTON CUP, POCONO 500, POCONO RACEWAY, 12:30PM FOX

6/17 CART, GRAND PRIX OF DETROIT, BELLE ISLE 2:00 - 4:00PM ABC

6/17 IRL, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 2:00PM ABC

6/17 AMA SUPERBIKE, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

3:00PM SV

6/17 TRANS AM, DETROIT (TAPED 6/16) 5:00 - 6:00PM CBS

6/17 USAC SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK (TAPED 6/9)

6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

6/17 NHRA FINALS, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS, NATIONAL

TRAIL RACEWAY, COLUMBUS, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/21 AMA FORMULA XTREME, ROAD AMERICA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00AM SV

6/21 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHEMUNG SPEEDROME, CHEMUNG, NY

(TAPED 6/16) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/22 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, SEARS POINT RACEWAY,

5:00 - 7:00PM FSN

6/22 USAC SILVER BULLET, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 6/17) 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN

6/22 WoO, EAGLE NATIONALS, EAGLE RACEWAY 9:00PM TNN

6/23 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK ESPN

6/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS, 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

6/24 FORMULA 1, NURBURGRING (EUROPEAN GP) ?

6/24 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 2:00PM SV

6/24 WINSTON CUP, DODGE/SAVEMART 350, SEARS POINT RACEWAY,

3:00PM FOX

6/24 CART, FREIGHTLINER/G.I. JOE'S 200, PORTLAND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

6/24 NHRA FINALS, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/28 AMA FORMULA XTREME, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

6/28 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LONESOME PINE SPEEDWAY, COEBURN, VA

(TAPED 6/23) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/30 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI ESPN

6/30 IRL, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 7:30PM ESPN

6/30 WoO, IOWA ETHANOL CLASSIC, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY 9:00PM TNN

7/1 FORMULA 1, MAGNY-COURS, FRANCE

7/1 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CLEVELAND, BURKE LAKEFRONT AIRPORT

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

7/1 BUSCH GN, SEARS DIEHARD 250, STATE FAIR PARK,

WEST ALLIS, WI 1:30PM FX

7/1 ASA, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

7/1 TRANS AM, CLEVELAND (TAPED 6/30) 3:30 - 4:30PM CBS

7/1 USAC SILVER BULLET, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 6/30) ESPN2

7/5 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DAYTONA 8:00PM TBS

7/5 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HOLLAND SPEEDROME, HOLLAND, NY

(TAPED 6/30) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/6 WoO, DUEL IN THE DAKOTAS, RED RIVER VALLEY SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

7/7 AMA SUPERBIKE, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY 5:00PM SV

7/7 WINSTON CUP, FIRECRACKER 400, DAYTONA 7:30PM NBC

7/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KANSAS SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/7 NHRA QUALIFYING 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

7/8 BUSCH GN, WATKINS GLEN 200, WATKINS GLEN 1:00PM TBS

7/8 IRL, KANSAS SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM ESPN

7/8 ASA, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

7/8 GRAND AM, ROAD AMERICA 500, ELKHART LAKE (TAPE DELAY) SV

7/8 USAC WESTERN SPRINTS, DODGE CITY (TAPED 7/3)

6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/8 NHRA FINALS 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

7/12 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

7/12 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MONTGOMERY SPEEDWAY, MONTGOMERY, AL

(TAPED 7/7) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN

7/14 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/14 BUSCH GN, CHICAGOLAND 300, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY 3:30PM NBC

7/14 ASA, BERLIN RACEWAY, MARNE, MI 9:00PM TNN

7/15 FORMULA 1, SILVERSTONE, BRITAIN ?

7/15 CART, MOLSON INDY, TORONTO 1:00 - 3:00PM ESPN

7/15 WINSTON CUP, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY 2:00PM NBC

7/17 AMA FORMULA XTREME, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY (TAPE DELAY)

10:00PM SV

7/19 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY, JENNERSTOWN,

PA (TAPED 7/17) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/21 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/21 TRANS AM, SEARS POINT 3:00 - 4:30PM CBS

7/21 AMA SUPERBIKE, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE 3:00PM SV

7/21 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 4:00PM TBS

7/21 NHRA QUALIFYING, MOPAR PARTS MILE-HIGH NATIONALS,

BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY, DENVER 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/21 BUSCH GN, CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 250, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

7/21 IRL, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY, 8:30PM ESPN

7/21 ASA, SALEM SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

7/22 CART, MICHIGAN 500, MICHIGAN SPEEDWAY 1:30 - 5:00PM ABC

7/22 WINSTON CUP, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

NEW ENGLAND 300 1:30PM TBS

7/22 AMA SUPERBIKE, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE 3:00PM SV

7/22 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, SEARS POINT RACEWAY 4:00PM NBC

7/22 NHRA FINALS, MOPAR PARTS MILE-HIGH NATIONALS,

BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY, DENVER 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/24 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE

(TAPE DELAY) 10:00PM SV

7/26 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, NEW RIVER VALLEY, RADFORD, VA

(TAPED 7/21) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/28 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, POCONO RACEWAY 12:00 - 1:00PM TBS

7/28 ARCA, POCONO INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 1:00PM TBS

7/28 BUSCH GN, NAPA AUTOCARE 250, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 3:30PM NBC

7/28 WoO, KINGS ROYAL, ELDORA SPEEDWAY (TAPED 7/21) 9:00PM TNN

7/28 NHRA QUALIFYING, NORTHWEST NATIONALS, SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, KENT, WASHINGTON 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

7/29 FORMULA 1, HOCKENHEIM, GERMANY ?

7/29 WINSTON CUP, PENNSYLVANIA 500, POCONO RACEWAY 12:30PM TBS

7/29 AMA SUPERBIKE, BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 3:00PM SV

7/29 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CHICAGO, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

7/29 NHRA FINALS, NORTHWEST NATIONALS, SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, KENT, WASHINGTON 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

8/2 AMA FORMULA XTREME, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

8/2 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 1:00PM SV

8/2 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK

8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

8/2 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY, WINCHESTER, IN

(TAPED 7/28) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/3 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00PM TBS

8/3 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ESPN

8/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

11:00AM TBS

8/4 TRANS AM, PORTLAND 4:00 - 6:00PM SV

8/4 BUSCH GN, KROGER 200, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, IN 8:00PM TBS

8/4 ASA, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY, CEDAR RAPIDS 9:00PM TNN

8/4 NHRA QUALIFYING, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

8/5 WINSTON CUP, BRICKYARD 400, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2:00PM NBC

8/5 GRAND AM SRP AND SRPII, GRAND PRIX DE TROIS RIVIERES,

QUEBEC 3:00PM SV

8/5 NHRA FINALS, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

8/5 NHRA FINALS, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 11:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

8/6 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 8/5) 8:30PM SV

8/7 AMA FORMULA XTREME, BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 10:00PM SV

8/9 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HICKORY SPEEDWAY, HICKORY, NC

(TAPED 8/4) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/10 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY ESPN

8/10 IROC #4, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY)

7:00 - 8:00PM ESPN

8/11 GRAND AM, WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL (TAPE DELAY) SV

8/11 WoO, AMOCO KNOXVILLE NATIONALS, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

10:00PM TNN

8/12 WINSTON CUP, WATKINS GLEN 12:00PM NBC

8/12 CART, MILLER LITE 200, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE,

LEXINGTON 12:00 - 2:00PM ESPN

8/16 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, ILLIANA SPEEDWAY, SCHEREVILLE, IN

(TAPeD 8/11) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/17 ASA, MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, OREGON, WI 9:00PM TNN

8/18 BUSCH GN, NAPAONLINE.COM 250, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:30PM TBS

8/18 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN

8/18 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

8/18 NHRA QUALIFYING, COLONEL'S TRUCK ACCESSORIES NATIONALS,

BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

8/19 FORMULA 1, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

8/19 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, MOSPORT INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

2:00PM NBC

8/19 WINSTON CUP, PEPSI 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM TBS

8/19 CART, MOTOROLA 220, ROAD AMERICA, ELKHART LAKE

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

8/19 NHRA FINALS, COLONEL'S TRUCK ACCESSORIES NATIONALS,

BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

8/21 AMA FORMULA XTREME, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 8:00PM SV

8/23 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY,

SOUTH BOSTON, VA (TAPED 8/18) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/24 BUSCH GN, FOOD CITY 250, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

8:00PM TBS

8/25 TRANS AM, ELKHART LAKE (TAPED 8/18) 2:00 - 3:30PM SV

8/25 USAC SILVER BULLET, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

8/25 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, CIRCUIT MONT TREMBLANT 2:00PM NBC

8/25 WINSTON CUP, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY, SHARPIE 500

8:00PM TBS

8/25 TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY ?

8/26 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY ESPN

8/26 ASA, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

8/26 IRL, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 2:00PM ESPN

8/26 AMA SUPERBIKE, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

4:00PM SV

8/30 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

8/30 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CAYUGA SPEEDWAY, NELLS CORNER,

ONTARIO (TAPED 8/25) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/1 BUSCH GN, DURA LUBE 200, DARLINGTON RACEWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/1 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, DARLINGTON RACEWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

9/1 NHRA QUALIFYING, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN2

9/2 FORMULA 1, SPA, BELGIUM

9/2 WINSTON CUP, SOUTHERN 500, DARLINGTON RACEWAY

1:00PM TBS

9/2 IRL, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM ABC

9/2 CART, MOLSON INDY VANCOUVER 6:00 - 8:30PM ESPN2

9/2 NHRA QUALIFYING, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 8:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

9/3 NHRA FINALS, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 11:00AM - 1:00PM ESPN2

9/3 ASA, MINNESOTA STATE FAIR SPEEDWAY, ST. PAUL 3:00PM TNN

9/3 NHRA FINALS, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 10:00 - 11:00PM ESPN2

9/6 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN2

9/6 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, USA INTERNATIONAL, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPED 9/1) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/7 BUSCH GN, AUTO LIGHT PLATINUM 250, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

9/8 WINSTON CUP, CHEVY MONTE CARLO 400, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

9/9 ASA, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK 2:00PM TNN

9/9 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY 4:00PM NBC

9/9 USAC SPRINT CARS, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

9/9 TRANS AM, LAGUNA SECA 5:00 - 6:30PM SV

9/13 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHEMUNG SPEEDROME, CHEMUNG, NY

(TAPED 9/8) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/14 WoO, TEXAS SHOWDOWN, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

9/15 CART, GERMAN 500, EURO SPEEDWAY, LAUSITZ 7:30 - 10:00AM ESPN

9/15 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN

9/15 NHRA QUALIFYING, KEYSTONE NATIONALS, MAPLE GROVE RACEWAY,

READING, PA 4:00 - 5:30PM ESPN2

9/16 FORMULA 1, MONZA, ITALY ?

9/16 GRAND AM, DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 12:00PM SV

9/16 WINSTON CUP, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

NEW HAMPSHIRE 300 2:00PM NBC

9/16 IRL, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY 2:00PM ESPN

9/16 ASA, WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY 2:00PM TNN

9/16 AMA SUPERBIKE, WILLOW SPRINGS RACEWAY 5:00PM SV

9/16 NHRA FINALS, KEYSTONE NATIONALS, MAPLE GROVE RACEWAY,

READING, PA 8:30 - 11:00PM ESPN2

9/18 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, WILLOW SPRINGS RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00PM SV

9/20 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CICERO, IL

(TAPED 9/15) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/21 WoO, I-80 SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

9/22 BUSCH GN, MBNA GOLD 200, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/22 CART, ROCKINGHAM 500, ROCKINGHAM MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CORBY,

ENGLAND 7:30 - 10:00AM ESPN

9/23 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 4:00 - 5:00AM TBS

9/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

9/23 NHRA FINALS, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN 10:30 - 11:30AM ESPN2

9/23 WINSTON CUP, MBNA GOLD 400, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:30PM NBC

9/23 NHRA FINALS, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

9/27 AMA FORMULA XTREME, WILLOW SPRINGS RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 1:00PM SV

9/27 USAC SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK

(TAPED 9/15) 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

9/28 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY ESPN

9/29 BUSCH GN, KANSAS CITY 200, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/29 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

9/29 ASA, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT, IN 9:00PM TNN

9/30 NHRA QUALIFYING, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

9/30 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL 10:30 - 11:30AM ESPN2

9/30 FORMULA 1, INDIANAPOLIS, USA

9/30 WINSTON CUP, KANSAS 400, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 12:30PM NBC

9/30 IRL, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ABC

9/30 AMA SUPERBIKE, VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4:00PM SV

9/30 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

10/4 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

10/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, UAW-GM 500, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 8:00PM TBS

10/4 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY, JENNERSTOWN,

PA (TAPED 9/29) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

10/5 WoO, OUTLAWS CHAMPIONSHIP, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

10/6 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, PETIT LE MANS AT ROAD ATLANTA

12:00PM SV

10/6 BUSCH GN, ALL PRO BUMPER TO BUMPER 300, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

10/6 TRANS AM, HOUSTON ?

10/6 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/7 WINSTON CUP, UAW-GM 500, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

12:00PM NBC

10/7 CART, GRAND PRIX OF HOUSTON 2:00 - 4:00PM ESPN

10/7 USAC NATIONAL MIDGETS, ANDERSON, IN (TAPED 9/29)

8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

10/13 BUSCH GN, SAM'S TOWN 250, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK

2:30PM TBS

10/13 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, SOUTH BOSTON FSN

10/14 FORMULA 1, SUZUKA, JAPAN ?

10/14 WINSTON CUP, OLD DOMINION 500, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY

12:00PM TBS

10/14 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN2

10/14 CART, GRAND PRIX OF MONTEREY, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY

3:00 - 5:00PM ESPN

10/2O ARCA, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

10/20 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/20 NHRA QUALIFYING, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

10/21 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 12:00PM SV

10/21 WINSTON CUP, ALABAMA 500, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY

12:00PM NBC

10/21 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

10/21 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 9:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

10/25 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWAY,

MYRTLE BEACH, SC (TAPED 10/13) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

10/26 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

10/27 BUSCH GN, OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 3:00PM TBS

10/27 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, CHECKER AUTO PARTS/DURA LUBE

500, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 6:00 - 7:00PM TBS

10/27 NHRA QUALIFYING, NHRA NATIONALS, THE STRIP AT LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LAS VEGAS 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

10/28 WINSTON CUP, CHECKER AUTO PARTS/DURA LUBE 500,PHOENIX

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 2:00PM NBC

10/28 CART, HONDA INDY 300, GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND, OZ

12:00 - 2:00AM ESPN

10/28 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, THE STRIP AT LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LAS VEGAS 7:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

11/2 WoO, SEASON FINALE, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

(TAPED 10/31) 9:00PM TNN

11/3 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY

12:00 - 1:00PM TBS

11/3 BUSCH GN, ROCKINGHAM 200, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY 1:30PM TBS

11/3 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY ESPN

11/4 WINSTON CUP, POP SECRET 400, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY

1:00PM NBC

11/4 CART, MARLBORO 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 3:30 - 7:00PM ESPN

11/10 BUSCH GN, HOTWHEELS.COM 300, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY

1:00PM NBC

11/11 WINSTON CUP, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY 12:00PM NBC

11/11 NHRA QUALIFYING, AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FINALS,

POMONA RACEWAY, POMONA (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

11/11 NHRA, BUDWEISER SHOOTOUT, POMONA 5:30 - 6:30PM ESPN2

11/11 NHRA FINALS, AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FINALS,

POMONA RACEWAY, POMONA 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

11/11 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CONCORD MOTORSPORTS PARK, CONCORD,

NC (TAPED 10/27) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

11/16 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, NAPA 500, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

3:00PM TBS

11/17 ARCA, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

11/17 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NAPA 500, ATLANTA MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

11/18 WINSTON CUP, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 12:00PM NBC

11/25 USAC NATIONAL MIDGETS, IRWINDALE (TAPED 11/22)

ESPN2

11/29 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, USA INTERNATIONAL, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPED 11/24) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

12/2 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, ADELAIDE, OZ

Abbreviations

ABC American Broadcasting

CBS Columbia Broadcasting Something

ESPN ESPN Sports Network

ESPN2 ESPN Sports Network 2 (aka "the deuce")

ESPNPPV ESPN Enterprises pay-per-view

FOX The Fox Network

FSN The Fox Sports Network

FX FX cable channel

IMS Indianapolis Motor Speedway in Speedway, Indiana

IRP Indianapolis Raceway Park in Clermont, Indiana

NBC National Broadcasting

SV SpeedVision

TBS Ted's "Super Station", Atlanta

TNN The National Network (formerly the Nashville Network

(East, Central & Mountain time zones)

WoO World of Outlaws

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Teams HART
Tags TV