Televised events 2001-03-31

by Bill Stofel This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 3/31 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, SAO PAULO, BRAZIL ...

by Bill Stofel

This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

3/31 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, SAO PAULO, BRAZIL 11:00AM – 12:30PM SV 3/31 BUSCH GN, JANI-KING 300, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00 - 3:30PM FOX 3/31 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 4:00 – 5:00PM FX 4/1 FORMULA 1, SAO PAULO, BRAZIL 12:30 – 3:30PM SV 4/1 WINSTON CUP, HARRAH’S 500, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 12:30 - 4:30PM FOX 4/5 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, FIVE FLAGS SPEEDWAY, PENSACOLA, FL (TAPED 3/31) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 4/6 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY, 3:00 – 5:00PM FSN 4/6 WoO, TEXAS SHOOTOUT, HOUSTON RACEWAY PARK 9:00 – 11:00PM TNN 4/7 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY 12:00 – 1:00PM FX 4/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, ADVANCED AUTO PARTS 250, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY 2:00 – 4:00PM ESPN 4/7 ASA, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY 9:00 – 11:30PM TNN 4/7 NHRA QUALIFYING, SUMMITRACING.COM NATIONALS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY (SAME-DAY TAPE DELAY) 9:30 – 11:30PM ESPN2 4/8 WINSTON CUP, VIRGINIA 500, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY, 12:30 – 4:30PM FOX 4/8 IRL, GRAND PRIX OF MIAMI, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY 2:00 – 4:00PM ABC 4/8 GRAND AM, HOMESTEAD (TAPE DELAY) 1:00 – 4:00PM SV 4/8 CART, GRAND PRIX OF LONG BEACH 4:00 – 6:00PM ABC 4/8 NHRA FINALS, SUMMITRACING.COM NATIONALS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 4:30 – 6:00PM ESPN 4/13 ARCA, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY FSN 4/14 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, IMOLA, SAN MARINO 7:00AM SV 4/14 BUSCH GN, NASHVILLE 300, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX 4/14 EUROPEAN LE MANS SERIES, DONINGTON PARK, UK 4:00PM NBC 4/15 FORMULA 1, IMOLA, SAN MARINO 7:30 – 10:00AM SV 4/15 TRANS AM, LONG BEACH (TAPED 4/8) 12:00 – 1:30PM SV 4/19 ARCA, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY FSN 4/19 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, ACE SPEEDWAY, ALTAMAHAW, NC (TAPED 4/13) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 4/20 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 4:00PM FSN 4/21 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 11:00AM FX 4/21 BUSCH GN, TOUCHSTONE ENERGY 300, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX 4/21 GRAND AM, SUN AUTOMOTIVE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY SV 4/22 WINSTON CUP, TALLADEGA 500, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY, 12:30PM FOX 4/26 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY, JENNERSTOWN, PA (TAPED 4/21) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 4/27 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 5:00PM FX 4/28 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, BARCELONA, SPAIN 7:00AM SV 4/28 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 1:30PM FX 4/28 ASA, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY, CEDAR RAPIDS 2:00PM TNN 4/28 BUSH GN, AUTO CLUB 300, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FOX 4/28 NHRA QUALIFYING, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS, BRISTOL DRAGWAY, 9:30 – 11:30PM ESPN2 4/29 FORMULA 1, BARCELONA, SPAIN 7:30 – 10:00AM SV 4/29 WINSTON CUP, NAPA AUTO PARTS 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM FOX 4/29 CART, TEXAS 600, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 3:00 – 6:00PM ESPN 4/29 NHRA FINALS, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS, BRISTOL DRAGWAY, 5:30 – 7:30PM ESPN2 5/3 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, COASTAL PLAINS SPEEDWAY, JACKSONVILLE, NC (TAPED 4/28) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 5/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 5:30PM FX 5/4 BUSCH GN, HARDEE’S 250, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 7:15PM FX 5/5 WINSTON CUP, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT 400, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 7:00PM FX 5/5 NHRA QUALIFYING, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS SOUTHERN NATIONALS, ATLANTA DRAGWAY, 4:30 – 6:30PM ESPN2 5/6 CART, BOSCH SPARK PLUG GRAND PRIX, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY 1:00 – 3:00PM ABC 5/6 ASA, MONTGOMERY MOTOR SPEEDWAY 2:00PM TNN 5/6 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN 5/6 NHRA FINALS, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS SOUTHERN NATIONALS, ATLANTA DRAGWAY, 5:00 – 7:00PM ESPN2 5/6 AMA SUPERBIKE, SEARS POINT RACEWAY 5:00PM SV 5/10 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, SEARS POINT RACEWAY (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV 5/10 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, THOMPSON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, THOMPSON, CONN (TAPED 5/6) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 5/12 BUSCH GN, BUSCH 200, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX 5/12 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, DARLINGTON RACEWAY ESPN 5/12 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK 9:30 – 11:30PM ESPN2 5/13 FORMULA 1, A1-RING, AUSTRIA ? 5/17 AMA FORMULA XTREME, SEARS POINT RACEWAY (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV 5/17 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, PEACH STATE SPEEDWAY, JEFFERSON, GA (TAPED 5/12) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 5/18 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY 2:00PM FSN 5/18 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 7:00PM FX 5/18 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 8:00PM FX 5/18 WoO, WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 5/19 CART, FIRESTONE FIREHAWK 500, TWIN RING MONTEGI, JAPAN 12:00 – 2:00AM ESPN 5/19 ARCA, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY FSN 5/19 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD ATLANTA 3:00PM SV 5/19 NHRA QUALIFYING, MATCO TOOLS SPRING SUPERNATIONALS, OLD BRIDGE TOWNSHIP RACEWAY, ENGLISHTOWN,7:00 – 9:00PM ESPN2 5/19 WINSTON CUP, THE WINSTON, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY 7:45PM FX 5/20 BUSCH GN, NAZARETH 200, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX 5/20 ASA, CONCORD MOTORSPORTS PARK 1:00PM TNN 5/20 TRANS AM, MOSPORT 1:00 – 2:30PM SV 5/20 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN 5/20 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD ATLANTA 3:00PM SV 5/20 GRAND AM, SIX HOURS AT THE GLEN, WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL (TAPE DELAY) SV 5/20 NHRA FINALS, MATCO TOOLS SPRING SUPERNATIONALS, OLD BRIDGE TOWNSHIP RACEWAY, ENGLISHTOWN, 8:00–10:00PM ESPN2 5/24 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, ROAD ATLANTA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00AM SV 5/24 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 7:00PM FX 5/24 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LOUISVILLE, KY (TAPED 5/24) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 5/25 WoO, OUTLAWS SHOWDOWN, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 5/26 BUSCH GN, CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 300, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX 5/26 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FX 5/26 NHRA QUALIFYING, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS NATIONALS, HEARTLAND PARK TOPEKA 8:00 – 9:30PM ESPN2 5/26 WoO, OUTLAWS SHOWDOWN, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 5/27 FORMULA 1, MONTE CARLO, MONACO ? 5/27 INDIANAPOLIS 500 12:00PM ABC 5/27 NHRA FINALS, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS NATIONALS, HEARTLAND PARK TOPEKA, 3:30 – 6:00PM ESPN 5/27 IROC #2, TALLADEGA (TAPE DELAY) 4:30 – 5:30PM ABC 5/27 WINSTON CUP, COCA-COLA 600, LOWE’S MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 5:00PM FOX 5/28 GRAND AM SRP AND SRPII, DODGE DEALER’S GRAND PRIX, LIME ROCK PARK 3:00PM SV 5/30 USAC SPRINT CARS, ANDERSON, IN(TAPED 5/23) 7:30 – 9:30PM ESPN2 5/31 AMA FORMULA XTREME, ROAD ATLANTA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV 5/31 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HICKORY SPEEDWAY, HICKORY, NC (TAPED 5/26) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 6/1 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN 6/1 WoO, LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 6/2 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, 10:30AM – 12:00PM FSN 6/2 BUSCH GN, MBNA PLATINUM 200, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX 6/2 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FX 6/2 NHRA QUALIFYING, PRESTONE ROUTE 66 NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY, TOPEKA, 9:00 – 11:00PM ESPN2 6/2 ASA, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 6/3 WINSTON CUP, MBNA PLATINUM 400, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, 12:30PM FOX 6/3 CART, MILLER LITE 225, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI 4:00 – 6:00PM ABC 6/3 USAC SILVER BULLET, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY (TAPED 6/2) 5:00 – 7:00PM ESPN2 6/3 NHRA FINALS, PRESTONE ROUTE 66 NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY, TOPEKA, 8:00 – 10:00PM ESPN2 6/7 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT, IN (TAPED 6/2) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 6/8 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN2 6/8 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, 3:00 – 5:00PM FSN 6/8 WoO, CHANNELOCK CHALLENGE, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 6/9 ARCA, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY FSN 6/9 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 2:20PM FX 6/9 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD AMERICA 3:00PM SV 6/9 IROC #3, MICHIGAN (TAPE DELAY) 5:00 – 6:00PM ESPN 6/9 IRL, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 8:30PM ESPN 6/9 WoO, CHANNELOCK CHALLENGE, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 6/10 FORMULA 1, MONTREAL, CANADA ? 6/10 WINSTON CUP, K-MART 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 12:30PM FX 6/10 GRAND AM, U.S. ROAD RACING CLASSIC, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE (TAPE DELAY) SV 6/10 AMA SUPERBIKE, ROAD AMERICA 3:00PM SV 6/14 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, ROAD AMERICA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV 6/14 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWAY, MYRTLE BEACH, SC (TAPED 6/9) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 6/15 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, POCONO RACEWAY, 3:00 – 5:00PM FSN 6/16 24 HOURS OF LE MANS SV 6/16 ARCA, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY, 1:00 – 3:00PM FSN 6/16 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, POCONO RACEWAY 6:30PM FX 6/16 BUSCH GN, KENTUCKY 300, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY 7:30PM FX 6/16 ASA, I-70 SPEEDWAY, ODESSA 9:00PM TNN 6/16 NHRA QUALIFYING, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS, NATIONAL TRAIL RACEWAY, COLUMBUS, 10:00PM – 12:00MID ESPN2 6/17 WINSTON CUP, POCONO 500, POCONO RACEWAY, 12:30PM FOX 6/17 CART, GRAND PRIX OF DETROIT, BELLE ISLE 2:00 – 4:00PM ABC 6/17 IRL, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 2:00PM ABC 6/17 AMA SUPERBIKE, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 3:00PM SV 6/17 TRANS AM, DETROIT (TAPED 6/16) 5:00 – 6:00PM CBS 6/17 USAC SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK (TAPED 6/9) 6:00 – 8:00PM ESPN2 6/17 NHRA FINALS, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS, NATIONAL TRAIL RACEWAY, COLUMBUS, 8:00 – 10:00PM ESPN2 6/21 AMA FORMULA XTREME, ROAD AMERICA (TAPE DELAY) 12:00AM SV 6/21 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHEMUNG SPEEDROME, CHEMUNG, NY (TAPED 6/16) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 6/22 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, SEARS POINT RACEWAY, 5:00 – 7:00PM FSN 6/22 USAC SILVER BULLET, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY (TAPED 6/17) 8:00 – 10:00PM ESPN 6/22 WoO, EAGLE NATIONALS, EAGLE RACEWAY 9:00PM TNN 6/23 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK ESPN 6/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS, 10:00PM – 12:00MID ESPN2 6/24 FORMULA 1, NURBURGRING (EUROPEAN GP) ? 6/24 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 2:00PM SV 6/24 WINSTON CUP, DODGE/SAVEMART 350, SEARS POINT RACEWAY, 3:00PM FOX 6/24 CART, FREIGHTLINER/G.I. JOE’S 200, PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4:00 – 6:00PM ESPN 6/24 NHRA FINALS, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS, 8:00 – 10:00PM ESPN2 6/28 AMA FORMULA XTREME, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV 6/28 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LONESOME PINE SPEEDWAY, COEBURN, VA (TAPED 6/23) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 6/30 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI ESPN 6/30 IRL, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 7:30PM ESPN 6/30 WoO, IOWA ETHANOL CLASSIC, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY 9:00PM TNN 7/1 FORMULA 1, MAGNY-COURS, FRANCE 7/1 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CLEVELAND, BURKE LAKEFRONT AIRPORT 1:00 – 3:00PM ABC 7/1 BUSCH GN, SEARS DIEHARD 250, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI 1:30PM FX 7/1 ASA, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN 7/1 TRANS AM, CLEVELAND (TAPED 6/30) 3:30 – 4:30PM CBS 7/1 USAC SILVER BULLET, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY (TAPED 6/30) ESPN2 7/5 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DAYTONA 8:00PM TBS 7/5 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HOLLAND SPEEDROME, HOLLAND, NY (TAPED 6/30) 9:00 – 11:00PM SV 7/6 WoO, DUEL IN THE DAKOTAS, RED RIVER VALLEY SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN 7/7 AMA SUPERBIKE, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY 5:00PM SV 7/7 WINSTON CUP, FIRECRACKER 400, DAYTONA 7:30PM NBC 7/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KANSAS SPEEDWAY ESPN 7/7 NHRA QUALIFYING 10:00PM – 12:00MID ESPN2 7/8 BUSCH GN, WATKINS GLEN 200, WATKINS GLEN 1:00PM TBS 7/8 IRL, KANSAS SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM ESPN 7/8 ASA, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN 7/8 GRAND AM, ROAD AMERICA 500, ELKHART LAKE (TAPE DELAY) SV 7/8 USAC WE

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GENERAL
Tags TV

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

F3King returns to Carlin13/02/2014 11:50

Latest photos

Latest videos

F3The Class of 201303/02/2014 03:59