Televised Events 2001-02-10 through 2000-12-02

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 2/10 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DAYTONA, 8:30 - 10:30AM FSN 2/10 WINSTON...

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times.

All times are Eastern Time Zone.

All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

2/10 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DAYTONA, 8:30 - 10:30AM FSN

2/10 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DAYTONA, 1:00 - 4:00PM FOX

2/10 GOODY'S DASH, DISCOUNT AUTO PARTS DELCO 200, DAYTONA

INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 4:30 - 6:30PM FX

2/11 WINSTON CUP, BUD SHOOTOUT & LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER,

DAYTONA, 2:00 - 4:00PM FOX

2/12 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DAYTONA, 11:00AM - 1:00PM FSN

2/12 ARCA, AC DELCO 200, DAYTONA (TAPE DELAY) 1:00 - 3:00PM FSN

2/13 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DAYTONA, 12:00 - 2:30PM FSN

2/14 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, DAYTONA, 10:30AM - 12:30PM FSN

2/15 WINSTON CUP, GATORADE TWIN 125's, DAYTONA,12:00 - 3:00PM FSN

2/16 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, FLORIDA DODGE DEALERS 250,

DAYTONA 11:00AM - 1:30PM ESPN

2/17 BUSCH GN, NAPA AUTO PARTS 300, DAYTONA, 1:00 - 3:30PM FOX

2/17 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, DAYTONA 3:30 - 5:00PM FX

2/17 ASA, FLORIDA SPEED PARK, ST. AUGUSTINE SPEEDWAY

9:00 - 11:30PM TNN

2/17 NHRA QUALIFYING, CHECKER SCHUCK'S KRAGEN NATIONALS,

FIREBIRD INTERNATIONAL, PHOENIX (TAPE DELAY)

11:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

2/18 WINSTON CUP, DAYTONA 500 PRE-RACE, 12:00 - 1:00PM FOX

2/18 WINSTON CUP, DAYTONA 500, 1:00 - 4:30PM FOX

2/18 NHRA FINALS, CHECKER SCHUCK'S KRAGEN NATIONALS,

FIREBIRD INTERNATIONAL, 2:00 - 3:00PM ESPN

2/18 IROC #1, DAYTONA (TAPE DELAY) 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

2/18 NHRA FINALS, CHECKER SCHUCK'S KRAGEN NATIONALS,

FIREBIRD INTERNATIONAL, 6:00 - 8:30PM ESPN2

2/24 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY,

10:30AM - 12:00PM FSN

2/24 BUSCH GN, ALLTEL 200, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FX

2/25 WINSTON CUP, DURA-LUBE 400, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY,

12:30PM FOX

3/2 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

5:00 - 7:00PM FSN

3/2 WoO, SILVER STATE SHOOTOUT, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

10:00PM TNN

3/3 GRAND AM, NEXTEL 250, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY 2:00PM SV

3/3 BUSCH GN, SAM'S TOWN 300, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

3:00PM FX

3/4 FORMULA 1, MELBOURNE, OZ

3/4 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY ESPN

3/4 WINSTON CUP, UAW-DAIMLER 400, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM FOX

3/4 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2H45M SV

3/8 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

3/9 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

3/10 BUSCH GN, AARON'S 312, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FX

3/10 ASA, IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

3/11 WINSTON CUP, CRACKER BARREL 500, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

12:30PM FOX

3/11 CART, MONTERREY GRAND PRIX, FUNDIDOA PARK, MEXICO

4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

3/17 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, 12 HOURS OF SEBRING SV

3/17 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DARLINGTON RACEWAY,

10:30AM - 12:00PM FSN

3/17 BUSCH GN, SUNCOM 200, DARLINGTON RACEWAY 1:00PM FX

3/17 NHRA QUALIFYING, MAC TOOLS GATORNATIONALS, GAINESVILLE,

3:00 - 5:00PM ESPN

3/17 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, MESA MARIN RACEWAY ESPN2

3/18 FORMULA 1, KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA ?

3/18 WINSTON CUP, CAROLINA DODGE 400, DARLINGTON RACEWAY,

12:30PM FOX

3/18 IRL, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 4:00PM ABC

3/18 USAC SILVER BULLET, PHOENIX INTERNATIONALS RACEWAY ?

3/18 NHRA FINALS, MAC TOOLS GATORNATIONALS, GAINESVILLE,

5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

3/22 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, ST. AUGUSTINE , FL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

3/23 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

3:30PM - 5:00PM FSN

3/24 BUSCH GN, CHEEZ-IT 250, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FX

3/24 USAC SILVER BULLET, IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY ?

3/24 NHRA QUALIFYING, O'REILLY NATIONALS, HOUSTON RACEWAY

PARK, 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

3/24 ASA, USA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, LAKELAND 9:00PM TNN

3/25 WINSTON CUP, FOOD CITY 500, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

12:30PM FOX

3/25 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY NATIONALS, HOUSTON RACEWAY PARK,

6:00 - 9:00PM ESPN2

3/30 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

4:00 - 6:00PM FSN

3/30 WoO, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

3/31 BUSCH GN, TEXAS 300, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX

3/31 USAC SPRINT CARS, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

4/1 WINSTON CUP, HARRAH'S 500, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 12:30PM FOX

4/1 FORMULA 1, SAO PAULO, BRAZIL ?

4/1 USAC SPRINT CARS, ANDERSON SPEEDWAY ?

4/5 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, PENSACOLA, FL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

4/6 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY,

3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

4/6 WoO, TEXAS SHOOTOUT, HOUSTON RACEWAY PARK 9:00PM TNN

4/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY ESPN

4/7 ASA, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

4/7 NHRA QUALIFYING, SUMMITRACING.COM NATIONALS,

LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 9:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

4/8 WINSTON CUP, VIRGINIA 500, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY,

12:30PM FOX

4/8 IRL, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY, 1:00PM ESPN

4/8 CART, GRAND PRIX OF LONG BEACH 4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

4/8 NHRA FINALS, SUMMITRACING.COM NATIONALS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR

SPEEDWAY, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

4/14 BUSCH GN, NASHVILLE 300, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY 3:00PM FX

4/15 FORMULA 1, IMOLA, SAN MARINO ?

4/19 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, ALTAMAHAW, NC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

4/21 BUSCH GN, TOUCHSTONE ENERGY 300, TALLADEGA

SUPERSPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX

4/21 GRAND AM, SUN AUTOMOTIVE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY SV

4/21 USAC SPRINT CARS, TWIN CITIES RACEWAY PARK ?

4/22 WINSTON CUP, TALLADEGA 500, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY,

12:30PM FOX

4/26 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN, PA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

4/27 USAC SPRINT CARS, ATTICA RACEWAY PARK ?

4/28 ASA, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY, CEDAR RAPIDS 2:00PM TNN

4/28 BUSH GN, AUTO CLUB 300, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 3:30PM FOX

4/28 USAC SPRINT CARS, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

4/28 NHRA QUALIFYING, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS,

BRISTOL DRAGWAY, 9:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

4/29 FORMULA 1, BARCELONA, SPAIN ?

4/29 WINSTON CUP, NAPA AUTO PARTS 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM FOX

4/29 CART, TEXAS 600, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 3:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

4/29 NHRA FINALS, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS,

BRISTOL DRAGWAY, 5:30 - 7:30PM ESPN2

5/3 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JACKSONVILLE, NC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/4 BUSCH GN, HARDEE'S 250, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

7:00PM FX

5/5 USAC SILVER BULLET, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY ?

5/5 WINSTON CUP, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT 400, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY FX

5/5 NHRA QUALIFYING, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS SOUTHERN NATIONALS,

ATLANTA DRAGWAY, 4:30 - 6:30PM ESPN2

5/6 CART, BOSCH SPARK PLUG GRAND PRIX, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

5/6 ASA, MONTGOMERY MOTOR SPEEDWAY 2:00PM TNN

5/6 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

5/6 NHRA FINALS, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS SOUTHERN NATIONALS,

ATLANTA DRAGWAY, 5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

5/10 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, THOMPSON, CONN

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/12 BUSCH GN, BUSCH 200, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FX

5/12 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, DARLINGTON RACEWAY ESPN

5/12 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ?

5/13 FORMULA 1, A1-RING, AUSTRIA ?

5/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, TRI-STATE SPEEDWAY ?

5/17 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JEFFERSON, GA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/18 WINSTON CUP PRACTICE, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY FSN

5/18 WoO, WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

5/19 CART, FIRESTONE FIREHAWK 500, TWIN RING MONTEGI, JAPAN

12:00 - 2:00AM ESPN

5/19 ARCA, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY FSN

5/19 NHRA QUALIFYING, MATCO TOOLS SPRING SUPERNATIONALS,

OLD BRIDGE TOWNSHIP RACEWAY, ENGLISHTOWN,7:00 - 9:00PM ESPN2

5/19 WINSTON CUP, THE WINSTON, LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY FX

5/19 USAC SPRINT CARS, TERRE HAUTE ACTION TRACK ?

5/20 BUSCH GN, NAZARETH 200, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FX

5/20 ASA, CONCORD MOTORSPORTS PARK 1:00PM TNN

5/20 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

5/20 GRAND AM, SIX HOURS AT THE GLEN, WATKINS GLEN

INTERNATIONAL (TAPE DELAY) SV

5/20 NHRA FINALS, MATCO TOOLS SPRING SUPERNATIONALS,

OLD BRIDGE TOWNSHIP RACEWAY, ENGLISHTOWN, 8:00-10:00PM ESPN2

5/23 USAC SPRINT CARS, ANDERSON SPEEDWAY ?

5/24 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LOUISVILLE, KY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

5/25 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANA STATE FAIRGROUNDS ?

5/25 WoO, OUTLAWS SHOWDOWN, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

5/26 BUSCH GN, CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 300, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FOX

5/26 NHRA QUALIFYING, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS NATIONALS,

HEARTLAND PARK TOPEKA 8:00 - 9:30PM ESPN2

5/26 WoO, OUTLAWS SHOWDOWN, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

5/27 FORMULA 1, MONTE CARLO, MONACO ?

5/27 INDIANAPOLIS 500 12:00PM ABC

5/27 NHRA FINALS, ADVANCE AUTO PARTS NATIONALS,

HEARTLAND PARK TOPEKA, 3:30 - 6:00PM ESPN

5/27 IROC #2, TALLADEGA (TAPE DELAY) 4:30 - 5:30PM ABC

5/27 WINSTON CUP, COCA-COLA 600, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

5:00PM FOX

5/27 USAC SPRINT CARS, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

5/28 GRAND AM SRP AND SRPII, DODGE DEALER'S GRAND PRIX,

LIME ROCK PARK 3:00PM SV

5/31 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HICKORY, NC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/1 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN

6/1 WoO, LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

6/2 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY, 10:30AM - 12:00PM FSN

6/2 BUSCH GN, MBNA PLATINUM 200, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM FX

6/2 USAC SILVER BULLET, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY ?

6/2 NHRA QUALIFYING, PRESTONE ROUTE 66 NATIONALS,

ROUTE 66 RACEWAY, TOPEKA, 9:00 - 11:00PM ESPN2

6/2 ASA, NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

6/3 WINSTON CUP, MBNA PLATINUM 400, DOVER DOWNS

INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, 12:30PM FOX

6/3 CART, MILLER LITE 225, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI

4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

6/3 NHRA FINALS, PRESTONE ROUTE 66 NATIONALS, ROUTE 66

RACEWAY, TOPEKA, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/7 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CLERMONT, IN

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/8 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN2

6/8 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/8 WoO, CHANNELOCK CHALLENGE, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

6/9 ARCA, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY FSN

6/9 IROC #3, MICHIGAN (TAPE DELAY) 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

6/9 IRL, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 8:30PM ESPN

6/9 WoO, CHANNELOCK CHALLENGE, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

6/9 USAC SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ?

6/10 FORMULA 1, MONTREAL, CANADA ?

6/10 WINSTON CUP, K-MART 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY FX

6/10 GRAND AM, U.S. ROAD RACING CLASSIC, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR

COURSE (TAPE DELAY) SV

6/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, ILLIANA MOTOR SPEEDWAY ?

6/14 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MYRTLE BEACH, SC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/15 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, POCONO RACEWAY, 3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/16 24 HOURS OF LE MANS SV

6/16 ARCA, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY, 1:00 - 3:00PM FSN

6/16 BUSCH GN, KENTUCKY 300, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY 7:30PM FX

6/16 ASA, I-70 SPEEDWAY, ODESSA 9:00PM TNN

6/16 NHRA QUALIFYING, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS, NATIONAL

TRAIL RACEWAY, COLUMBUS, 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

6/17 WINSTON CUP, POCONO 500, POCONO RACEWAY, 12:30PM FOX

6/17 CART, GRAND PRIX OF DETROIT, BELLE ISLE 2:00 - 4:00PM ABC

6/17 USAC SILVER BULLET, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ?

6/17 IRL, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 2:00PM ABC

6/17 TRANS AM, DETROIT (TAPED 6/16), 5:00 - 6:00PM CBS

6/17 NHRA FINALS, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS, NATIONAL

TRAIL RACEWAY, COLUMBUS, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/21 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHEMUNG, NY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/22 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, SEARS POINT RACEWAY,

5:00 - 7:00PM FSN

6/22 WoO, EAGLE NATIONALS, EAGLE RACEWAY 9:00PM TNN

6/22 USAC SPRINT CARS, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

6/23 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK ESPN

6/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS, 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

6/23 USAC SPRINT CARS, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

6/24 FORMULA 1, NURBURGRING (EUROPEAN GP) ?

6/24 WINSTON CUP, DODGE/SAVEMART 350, SEARS POINT RACEWAY,

2:30PM FOX

6/24 CART, FREIGHTLINER/G.I. JOE'S 200, PORTLAND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

6/24 NHRA FINALS, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS, 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/28 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, COEBURN, VA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/30 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI ESPN

6/30 USAC SILVER BULLET, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ?

6/30 IRL, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 7:30PM ESPN

6/30 WoO, IOWA ETHANOL CLASSIC, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY 9:00PM TNN

7/1 FORMULA 1, MAGNY-COURS, FRANCE

7/1 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CLEVELAND, BURKE LAKEFRONT AIRPORT

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

7/1 BUSCH GN, SEARS DIEHARD 250, STATE FAIR PARK,

WEST ALLIS, WI 1:00PM FX

7/1 ASA, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

7/1 TRANS AM, CLEVELAND (TAPED 6/30), 3:30 - 4:30PM CBS

7/5 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DAYTONA 8:00PM TBS

7/5 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HOLLAND, NY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/6 WoO, DUEL IN THE DAKOTAS, RED RIVER VALLEY SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

7/6 USAC SPRINT CARS, LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY ?

7/7 WINSTON CUP, FIRECRACKER 400, DAYTONA NBC

7/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KANSAS SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/7 NHRA QUALIFYING 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

7/7 USAC SPRINT CARS, LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY ?

7/8 BUSCH GN, WATKINS GLEN 200, WATKINS GLEN 1:00PM TBS

7/8 IRL, KANSAS SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM ESPN

7/8 ASA, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

7/8 GRAND AM, ROAD AMERICA 500, ELKHART LAKE (TAPE DELAY) SV

7/8 NHRA FINALS 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

7/12 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MONTGOMERY, AL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY ?

7/14 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/14 BUSCH GN, CHICAGOLAND 300, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY 1:00PM NBC

7/14 ASA, BERLIN RACEWAY, MARNE, MI 9:00PM TNN

7/15 FORMULA 1, SILVERSTONE, BRITAIN ?

7/15 CART, MOLSON INDY, TORONTO 1:00 - 3:00PM ESPN

7/15 WINSTON CUP, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY NBC

7/19 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN, PA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/20 USAC SILVER BULLET, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY ?

7/21 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/21 BUSCH GN, CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 250, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 7:00PM TBS

7/21 TRANS AM, SEARS POINT, 3:00 - 4:30PM CBS

7/21 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 4:00PM TBS

7/21 NHRA QUALIFYING, MOPAR PARTS MILE-HIGH NATIONALS,

BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY, DENVER 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/21 IRL, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY, 8:30PM ESPN

7/21 ASA, SALEM SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

7/21 USAC SPRINT CARS, LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY ?

7/22 CART, MICHIGAN 500, MICHIGAN SPEEDWAY 1:30 - 5:00PM ABC

7/22 WINSTON CUP, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM TBS

7/22 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, SEARS POINT RACEWAY NBC

7/22 NHRA FINALS, MOPAR PARTS MILE-HIGH NATIONALS,

BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY, DENVER 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/22 USAC SPRINT CARS, TRI-STATE SPEEDWAY ?

7/24 USAC SPRINT CARS, TWIN CITIES RACEWAY PARK ?

7/26 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, RADFORD, VA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/26 USAC SPRINT CARS, LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY ?

7/27 USAC SPRINT CARS, BLOOMINGTON SPEEDWAY ?

7/28 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, POCONO RACEWAY 12:00 - 1:00PM TBS

7/28 BUSCH GN, NAPA AUTOCARE 250, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 3:00PM NBC

7/28 WoO, KINGS ROYAL, ELDORA SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 9:00PM TNN

7/28 NHRA QUALIFYING, NORTHWEST NATIONALS, SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, KENT, WASHINGTON 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

7/28 USAC SPRINT CARS, TERRE HAUTE ACTION TRACK ?

7/29 FORMULA 1, HOCKENHEIM, GERMANY ?

7/29 WINSTON CUP, PENNSYLVANIA 500, POCONO RACEWAY, 1:00PM TBS

7/29 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CHICAGO, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

7/29 NHRA FINALS, NORTHWEST NATIONALS, SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, KENT, WASHINGTON 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/29 USAC SPRINT CARS, KOKOMO SPEEDWAY ?

8/2 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ?

8/2 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, WINCHESTER, IN

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/3 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00PM TBS

8/3 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ESPN

8/4 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY SV

8/4 BUSCH GN, KROGER 200, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, IN 8:00PM TBS

8/4 ASA, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY, CEDAR RAPIDS 9:00PM TNN

8/4 NHRA QUALIFYING, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

8/5 WINSTON CUP, BRICKYARD 400, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY NBC

8/5 GRAND AM SRP AND SRPII, GRAND PRIX DE TROIS RIVIERES,

QUEBEC 3:00PM SV

8/5 NHRA FINALS, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

8/5 NHRA FINALS, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 11:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

8/9 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HICKORY, NC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/10 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY ESPN

8/10 IROC #4, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY)

7:00 - 8:00PM ESPN

8/11 GRAND AM, WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL (TAPE DELAY) SV

8/11 WoO, AMOCO KNOXVILLE NATIONALS, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

10:00PM TNN

8/11 USAC SPRINT CARS, SALEM SPEEDWAY ?

8/12 WINSTON CUP, WATKINS GLEN NBC

8/12 CART, MILLER LITE 200, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE,

LEXINGTON 12:00 - 2:00PM ESPN

8/16 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, SCHEREVILLE, IN

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/17 ASA, MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, OREGON, WI 9:00PM TNN

8/18 BUSCH GN, NAPAONLINE.COM 250, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

8/18 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN

8/18 USAC SILVER BULLET, ILLINOIS STATE FAIRGROUNDS ?

8/18 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

8/18 NHRA QUALIFYING, COLONEL'S TRUCK ACCESSORIES NATIONALS,

BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

8/19 FORMULA 1, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

8/19 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, MOSPORT INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY NBC

8/19 WINSTON CUP, PEPSI 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM TBS

8/19 CART, MOTOROLA 220, ROAD AMERICA, ELKHART LAKE

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

8/19 NHRA FINALS, COLONEL'S TRUCK ACCESSORIES NATIONALS,

BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

8/22 USAC SPRINT CARS, ILLIANA MOTOR SPEEDWAY ?

8/23 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, SOUTH BOSTON, VA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/24 BUSCH GN, FOOD CITY 250, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

8:00PM TBS

8/25 USAC SILVER BULLET, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ?

8/25 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, CIRCUIT MONT TREMBLANT NBC

8/25 WINSTON CUP, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY, 8:00PM TBS

8/25 TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY ?

8/26 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY ESPN

8/26 ASA, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

8/26 IRL, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, 2:00PM ESPN

8/30 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, NELLS CORNER, ONTARIO

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/31 USAC SPRINT CARS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY ?

9/1 BUSCH GN, DURA LUBE 200, DARLINGTON RACEWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/1 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, DARLINGTON RACEWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

9/1 NHRA QUALIFYING, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN2

9/2 FORMULA 1, SPA, BELGIUM

9/2 USAC SILVER BULLET, DUQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS ?

9/2 WINSTON CUP, SOUTHERN 500, DARLINGTON RACEWAY

2:00PM TBS

9/2 IRL, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM ABC

9/2 CART, MOLSON INDY VANCOUVER 6:00 - 8:30PM ESPN2

9/2 NHRA QUALIFYING, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 8:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

9/3 NHRA FINALS, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 11:00AM - 1:00PM ESPN2

9/3 ASA, MINNESOTA STATE FAIR SPEEDWAY, ST. PAUL 3:00PM TNN

9/3 NHRA FINALS, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 10:00 - 11:00PM ESPN2

9/6 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN2

9/6 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/7 BUSCH GN, AUTO LIGHT PLATINUM 250, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

9/8 WINSTON CUP, CHEVY MONTE CARLO 400, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

9/9 ASA, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK 2:00PM TNN

9/9 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY NBC

9/9 USAC SPRINT CARS, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY ?

9/13 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHEMUNG, NY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/14 WoO, TEXAS SHOWDOWN, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

9/15 CART, GERMAN 500, EURO SPEEDWAY, LAUSITZ 7:30 - 10:30AM ESPN

9/15 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN

9/15 NHRA QUALIFYING, KEYSTONE NATIONALS, MAPLE GROVE RACEWAY,

READING, PA 4:00 - 5:30PM ESPN2

9/15 USAC SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ?

9/16 WINSTON CUP, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY NBC

9/16 FORMULA 1, MONZA, ITALY ?

9/16 GRAND AM, DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 12:00PM SV

9/16 IRL, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY 2:00PM ESPN

9/16 ASA, WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY 2:00PM TNN

9/16 NHRA FINALS, KEYSTONE NATIONALS, MAPLE GROVE RACEWAY,

READING, PA 8:30 - 11:00PM ESPN2

9/20 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CICERO, IL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/21 WoO, I-80 SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

9/22 BUSCH GN, MBNA GOLD 200, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/22 CART, ROCKINGHAM 500, ROCKINGHAM MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CORBY,

ENGLAND 7:30 - 10:00AM ESPN

9/22 USAC SILVER BULLET, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

9/22 USAC SPRINT CARS, ELDORA SPEEDWAY ?

9/23 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 4:00 - 5:00AM TBS

9/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

9/23 NHRA FINALS, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN 10:30 - 11:30AM ESPN2

9/23 WINSTON CUP, MBNA GOLD 400, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY NBC

9/23 NHRA FINALS, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

9/28 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY ESPN

9/29 BUSCH GN, KANSAS CITY 200, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/29 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

9/29 ASA, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT, IN 9:00PM TNN

9/30 NHRA QUALIFYING, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

9/30 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL 10:30 - 11:30AM ESPN2

9/30 FORMULA 1, INDIANAPOLIS, USA

9/30 WINSTON CUP, KANSAS SPEEDWAY NBC

9/30 IRL, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ABC

9/30 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

10/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, UAW-GM 500, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 8:00PM TBS

10/4 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN, PA

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

10/5 WoO, OUTLAWS CHAMPIONSHIP, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

10/6 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, PETIT LE MANS AT ROAD ATLANTA SV

10/6 BUSCH GN, ALL PRO BUMPER TO BUMPER 300, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

10/6 USAC SPRINT CARS, TERRE HAUTE ACTION TRACK ?

10/7 WINSTON CUP, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY NBC

10/7 CART, GRAND PRIX OF HOUSTON 2:00 - 4:00PM ESPN

10/13 BUSCH GN, SAM'S TOWN 250, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK

1:00PM TBS

10/13 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY ?

10/14 FORMULA 1, SUZUKA, JAPAN ?

10/14 WINSTON CUP, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY, 2:00PM TBS

10/14 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN2

10/14 CART, GRAND PRIX OF MONTEREY, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY

3:00 - 5:00PM ESPN

10/2O ARCA, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

10/20 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/20 NHRA QUALIFYING, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

10/21 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY SV

10/21 WINSTON CUP, ALABAMA 500, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY

NBC

10/21 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

10/21 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 9:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

10/21 USAC SPRINT CARS, SALEM SPEEDWAY ?

10/25 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MYRTLE BEACH, SC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

10/26 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

10/27 BUSCH GN, OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 3:00PM TBS

10/27 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, CHECKER AUTO PARTS/DURA LUBE

500, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 6:00 - 7:00PM TBS

10/27 NHRA QUALIFYING, NHRA NATIONALS, THE STRIP AT LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LAS VEGAS 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

10/28 WINSTON CUP, CHECKER AUTO PARTS/DURA LUBE 500,PHOENIX

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY NBC

10/28 CART, HONDA INDY 300, GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND, OZ

12:00 - 2:00AM ESPN

10/28 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, THE STRIP AT LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LAS VEGAS 7:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

11/2 WoO, SEASON FINALE, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00PM TNN

11/3 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY

12:00 - 1:00PM TBS

11/3 BUSCH GN, ROCKINGHAM 200, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

11/3 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY ESPN

11/4 WINSTON CUP, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY 1:00PM NBC

11/4 CART, MARLBORO 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 3:30 - 7:00PM ESPN

11/10 BUSCH GN, HOTWHEELS.COM 300, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY

1:00PM NBC

11/11 NHRA QUALIFYING, AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FINALS,

POMONA RACEWAY, POMONA (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

11/11 WINSTON CUP, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY NBC

11/11 NHRA, BUDWEISER SHOOTOUT, POMONA 5:30 - 6:30PM ESPN2

11/11 NHRA FINALS, AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FINALS,

POMONA RACEWAY, POMONA 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

11/11 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CONCORD, NC

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

11/16 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, NAPA 500, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

3:00PM TBS

11/18 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NAPA 500, ATLANTA MOTOR

SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 4:00 - 5:00AM TBS

11/18 WINSTON CUP, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY NBC

11/29 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

12/2 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, ADELAIDE, OZ

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Teams HART
Tags TV