Standings after Trackrod Forest Stages Rally

Here's a summary of the championship points tables for the 1995 Mintex National Rally Series after the trackrod Forest Stages Rally. 1995 MINTEX NATIONAL RALLY SERIES Round 1-Sunseeker Powerboats Winter Rally...

Here's a summary of the championship points tables for the 1995 Mintex National Rally Series after the trackrod Forest Stages Rally.

1995 MINTEX NATIONAL RALLY SERIES

Round 1-Sunseeker Powerboats Winter Rally '95 Round 2-Anderson Cars Granite City Rally Round 3-Steyr Daimler Puch Manx Rally Round 4-Kerridge National Rally Round 5-Morgannwg Forest National Rally Round 6-Trackrod Forest Stages Rally Round 7-Midland Rally 8-Bonus for starting at least 6 rounds (will be shown after the last round)

* best 5 rounds count

Mintex National Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL 1 Chris Mellors Chesterfield 22 22 22 18 17 25 109* 2 David Gillanders Aberdeen 25 20 16 22 20 22 109* 3 Steve Hill Oxford 19 12 19 25 19 18 100* 4 Brian Lyall Aberdeen 18 19 17 0 22 20 96 5 Murray Grierson Dalbeattie 20 25 18 0 25 0 88 6 Steve Smith Northallerton 14 13 11 20 16 19 82* 7 Jeremy Easson Oakham 10 11 6 19 15 12 67* 8 Steve Petch Bishop Auckland 5 0 15 17 14 15 66 9 Roger Duckworth Whittlebury 9 17 8 0 18 13 65 10 Richard Moore Harrogate 15 - 25 - - 16 56 Mintex National Overall Co-driver 1 Brian Goff Willaston 22 22 22 19 18 25 110* 2 John Bennie BishopBriggs 25 0 16 22 22 22 107 3 Stella Boyles Aberdeen 19 14 19 25 20 19 102* 4 Stewart Merry Jersey 20 25 18 0 25 0 88 5 Brian Hughes Ripon 14 15 13 20 17 20 86* 6 Peter Croft Richmond 8 0 15 18 16 18 75 7 Mark Broomfield Towcester 11 18 10 0 19 16 74 8 Neil Ewing Largs 18 20 17 0 - - 55 9 David Robson Jedburgh - 13 - 15 11 12 51 10 Graham Mockridge Bridgwater 0 7 8 12 13 7 47 Mintex National Group N Driver 1 Jeremy Easson Oakham 25 25 17 25 25 20 120* 2 Steve Petch Bishop Auckland 20 0 25 22 22 25 114 3 Mark Pollard Leicester 0 20 16 16 18 15 85 Mintex National Group N Co-driver 1 Peter Croft Richmond 22 0 25 25 25 25 122 2 Graham Mockridge Bridgwater 0 22 18 18 19 16 93 3 Richard Skinner Douglas 17 17 19 17 0 19 89 Mintex National Group A Driver 1 Chris Mellors Chesterfield 25 22 22 20 19 25 114* 2 Steve Hill Oxford 20 17 20 25 20 19 104* 3 Brian Lyall Aberdeen 19 20 18 0 22 22 101 Mintex National Group A Co-driver 1 Brian Goff Willaston 25 22 22 20 19 25 114* 2 Stella Boyles Aberdeen 20 17 20 25 20 19 104* 3 Brian Hughes Ripon 17 18 17 22 18 20 95* Mintex National Category B Driver 1 David Gillanders Aberdeen 25 25 22 25 25 25 125* 2 Roger Duckworth Whittlebury 17 20 19 0 22 20 98 3 David Elder Duns - 17 - 20 20 17 74 Mintex National Category B Co-driver 1 Mark Broomfield Towcester 18 22 20 0 25 25 110 2 David Robson Jedburgh - 19 - 22 22 20 83 3 John Bennie BishopBriggs 25 0 22 25 0 0 72 Mintex National Class N1 Driver 1 David Boden Frome 15 - 15 15 0 15 60 Mintex National Class N1 Co-driver 1 Andrew Parkhurst Sodbury 15 - 15 15 0 15 60 Mintex National Class N2 Driver 1 Julian Reynolds Narberth 0 0 0 15 15 0 30 2 Chris Pope Barry - - 15 - - - 15 Mintex National Class N2 Co-driver 1 Paul Spooner Raglan - - - 15 15 0 30 2 Peter Rose Cardiff - - 15 - - - 15 Mintex National Class N3 Driver 1 Steven Quine Douglas 15 9 10 15 0 15 64 2 Peter Thornton Whitehaven 10 10 0 12 0 12 44 3 Paul Thomas Coventry 9 15 0 9 0 10 43 Mintex National Class N3 Co-driver 1 Richard Skinner Douglas 15 9 12 15 0 15 66 2 Sean Kelly Romsey 10 10 0 12 0 12 44 3 Steven Chetwynd 9 15 0 9 0 10 43 Mintex National Class N4 Driver 1 Jeremy Easson Oakham 15 15 10 15 15 10 70* 2 Steve Petch Bishop Auckland 10 0 15 12 12 15 64 3 Mark Pollard Leicester 0 10 9 7 9 8 43 Mintex National Class N4 Co-driver 1 Peter Croft Richmond 12 0 15 15 15 15 72 2 Graham Mockridge Bridgwater 0 12 10 9 10 9 50 3 David McKinlay Jersey 9 - 9 8 8 10 44 Mintex National Class A5 Driver 1 Trevor Godwin Coventry 15 15 15 15 15 15 75* Mintex National Class A5 Co-driver 1 David Wyer Coventry 15 15 15 15 15 15 75* Mintex National Class A6 Driver 1 Dave Weston Aberdeen 15 0 - - - 15 30 2 Martin Meadows Clitheroe 12 0 15 0 0 - 27 3 Richard Phillipson Wimbledon - 0 12 - - - 12 Mintex National Class A6 Co-driver 1 Iam Joice Kendal 15 0 - - - 15 30 2 Ian Oakey Stroud 12 0 15 0 0 - 27 3 Catherine Phillipson Wimbledon 0 0 12 - - - 12 Mintex National Class A7 Driver 1 Stephanie Simmonite Bradford 12 10 12 15 0 15 64 2 Geoff Jones Machynleth - 15 15 0 - - 30 3 Julian Reynolds Narberth 15 12 0 0 0 0 27 Mintex National Class A7 Co-driver 1 Rachael Simmonite Bradford 15 10 12 15 0 15 67 2 Rhydian Welson Llanidloes - 15 15 0 - - 30 3 Catherine Phillipson Wimbledon 12 0 0 - - - 12 Mintex National Class A8 Driver 1 Chris Mellors Chesterfield 15 12 12 10 9 15 64* 2 Steve Hill Oxford 10 7 10 15 10 9 54* 3 Murray Grierson Dalbeattie 12 15 9 0 15 0 51 Mintex National Class A8 Co-driver 1 Brian Goff Willaston 15 12 12 10 9 15 64* 2 Stella Boyles Aberdeen 10 7 10 15 10 9 54* 3 Stewart Merry Jersey 12 15 9 0 15 0 51 Mintex National Class B10 Driver 1 David Elder Duns - 15 - 15 15 15 60 Mintex National Class B10 Co-driver 1 David Robson Jedburgh - 15 - 15 15 15 60 2 Pete Chapman Birmingham 0 - 15 - 0 0 15 Mintex National Class B11 Driver 1 Robin Bradbury Narbeth 15 - - 12 0 0 27 2 Alistair Tough Evanton 0 0 12 0 - 15 27 3 Mark Higgins Carno - - 15 - - - 15 Mintex National Class B11 Co-driver 1 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 15 - - 12 0 0 27 2 Rhydian Welson Llanidloes - 0 0 15 - - 15 3 Cliff Simmons Coleford - - 15 - - - 15 Mintex National Class B12 Driver 1 David Gillanders Aberdeen 15 15 15 15 15 15 75* 2 Roger Duckworth Whittlebury 7 10 12 0 12 10 51 3 Jeffrey Dewitt Swansea 4 7 10 10 0 - 31 Mintex National Class B12 Co-driver 1 Mark Broomfield Towcester 8 12 12 0 15 0 47 2 John Bennie BishopBriggs 15 0 15 15 0 0 45 3 Tom Johnston Maidstone 6 9 10 12 - - 37 Mintex National Formula 2 Driver 1 Julian Reynolds Narberth 15 12 0 15 15 0 57 2 Stephanie Simmonite Bradford 9 7 8 10 0 12 46 3 Steven Quine Douglas 8 5 9 12 0 10 44 Teleflorist Ladies Cup 1 Stephanie Simmonite Bradford 20 20 20 20 0 20 100 2 Andrea Hall Brackley 15 0 15 15 0 15 60 Auto Express Young Newcomers Award 1 Geoff Smith Ashford 0 20 0 20 0 20 60 Safety Devices Amateur Award 1 Stephanie Simmonite Bradford 12 20 10 15 0 15 72 2 Steven Quine Douglas 10 15 12 20 0 12 69 3 Dave Weston Aberdeen 20 0 - - - 20 40 Motoring News Two Wheel Drive Challenge 1 David Elder Duns - 15 - 15 15 12 57 2 Alistair Tough Evanton 0 0 15 0 - 15 30 3 Robin Bradbury Narbeth 15 - - 12 0 0 27 Autosport Junior Award 1 Steven Quine Douglas 15 15 15 15 0 15 75 2 Geoff Smith Ashford 12 15 0 15 0 15 57 3 Andrea Hall Brackley 12 0 12 12 0 12 48

* best 5 rounds count

Issued at 21:15 on 23 Sep 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James mailto:david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://metro.turnpike.net/D/djames/

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GENERAL

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos