St. Pete: Race results

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap Status --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ --------------------------------- -------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                              Car                       Laps      Gap Status
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ --------------------------------- -------------------- --------- -------- ----------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                  Audi Sport North America          Audi R10 TDI               114    0.000 Finish
 2.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner                    Audi Sport North America          Audi R10 TDI               114    0.426 Finish
 3.   6 P2  1.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe                 Penske Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder          114   25.924 Finish
 4.   7 P2  2.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard                  Penske Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder          114    0.116 Finish
 5.   9 P2  3.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton     Highcroft Racing Acura            Acura ARX-01a              114    7.613 Finish
 6.  15 P2  4.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                  Fernandez Racing                  Acura Lola BO6             113    1 Lap Finish
 7.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry           Intersport Racing                 Creation CA06H Judd        112    1 Lap Finish
 8.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta                   Corvette Racing                   Corvette C6-R              111    1 Lap Finish
 9.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Melo                       Risi Competizione                 Ferrari 430GT              109   2 Laps Finish
10.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister        Flying Lizard Motorsports         Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        108    1 Lap Finish
11.  16 P2  5.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace              Dyson Racing                      Porsche RS Spyder          108   15.697 Finish
12.  21 GT2 3.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand                   Panoz Team PTG                    Panoz Esperante            107    1 Lap Finish
13.  44 GT2 4.  L.Pechnik, D.Law                     Flying Lizard Motorsports         Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        107    4.602 Finish
14.  71 GT2 5.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell                 Tafel Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        106    1 Lap Finish
15.  73 GT2 6.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher                Tafel Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        106    1.190 Finish
16.  54 GT2 7.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng    Team Trans Sport Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        104   2 Laps Finish
17.  18 GT2 8.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner                Rahal Letterman Racing            Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        100   4 Laps
18.  20 P2  6.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing                      Porsche RS Spyder           98   2 Laps
19.  22 GT2 9.  S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers         Panoz Team PTG                    Panoz Esperante             97    1 Lap Finish
20.  31 GT2 10. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge                Petersen/White Lighting Racing    Ferrari 430GT               87  10 Laps Retired
21.  26 P2  7.  B.Herta, M.Franchitti                Andretti Green Racing             Acura ARX-01a               84   3 Laps Finish
22.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman        Autocon Motorsports               Lola EX257 AER              38  46 Laps Retired
23.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen             Corvette Racing                   Corvette C6-R               37    1 Lap Retired
24.   8 P2  8.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos            B-K Motorsports                   Mazda Lola B07-40           26  11 Laps Retired

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GENERAL