Prod Results

134 views

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION ...

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 4 EP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 11:25:36 10-06-1997

1st Prct 2nd Prct # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 36 John Baucom/Charlotte/NC/SE/CCar Sports Car Authority Fiat Spider 1:38.673 No-Time 87.561 mph 2 99 Pratt Cole/Salt Lake City/UT/NP/SanF Kayco Transport/Mazda/Goodyear Mazda Miata 1:38.971 No-Time 3 89 Mark Brannon/Paradise Valley/AZ/SP/Ariz MD Brannon DDS PC/Patent IT! Elva Courier 1:39.292 No-Time 4 83 Sam Halkias/Westerville/OH/CE/OhV Valvoline/Catawba Island Triumph TR-6 1:40.071 No-Time 5 13 Bob Boig/Medway/MA/NE/NEng Red Line Oil/Comptune Mazda Miata 1:40.244 No-Time 6 5 Tom Robertson/Madison/MS/CE/BhV Sewickley Motorsports Lotus Super 7 1:40.634 No-Time 7 25 Rodger Cook/Zephyrhills/FL/SE/CFla Specialty Cars Inc Mazda Miata 1:40.793 No-Time 8 14 Hardy Prentice/Daly City/CA/NP/SanF HR Prentice & Co/Quikskins/TRF Triumph TR-3 1:43.260 No-Time 9 12 Gregg Crandall/Lynchburg/VA/SE/BlRg KMA Racing/Valvoline/Goodyear Porsche 912 1:44.024 No-Time 10 2 Rod Kent/Glendale/AZ/SP/Ariz The Roadster Factory Triumph TR-6 1:44.052 No-Time 11 4 Tim Silver/Cincinnati/OH/CE/Cinc Jeri, Jenny, Sarah Silver/IPM MG B 1:44.182 No-Time 12 51 Ron Wicker/Rutherford/CA/NP/SanF Roger Kraus Racing/HP House Porsche 914 1:44.186 No-Time 13 42 Gerald Lamb/Oswego/IL/CE/Milw Procoat/Morgan Tech MG B 1:45.537 No-Time 14 15 Brian Haupt/Sping Hill/KS/MW/KC Carriage & Motor Works, Inc A-R Spider 1:46.416 No-Time 15 21 Larry Funk/Oberlin/OH/CE/NeOh Kumho Tire/All Automotive Honda CRXsi 1:46.443 No-Time 16 37 Chip Bond/Somerset/VA/NE/WDC Triumph TR-4 1:47.290 No-Time 17 38 James Stouffer Jr/Port Clinton/OH/NE/MahV Catawba Island Marina Triumph TR-6 1:51.639 No-Time 18 22 Lloyd Jennings/Brownsburg/IN/CE/Indy Hancock Silica Sand/Davis Co Ford Pinto 1:53.015 No-Time 19 39 Dean Manion/Grain Valley/MO/MW/KC Manion Technologies MG B 1:53.075 No-Time 20 72 Jack Madison/Port Clinton/OH/NE/MahV Catawba Is Marina/Roadster Fct Triumph TR-6 @1:58.959 No-Time 21 44 Walter Michael/Marlton/NJ/NE/SJy M Elaine Michael/Horner Weld Dodge GLH @2:00.251 No-Time 22 28 Richard Luening/Greenfield/WI/CE/Milw Threading Technologies MG B No-Time No-Time 23 34 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports Datsun 2000 No-Time No-Time 24 55 Robert Bennett/Granger/IN/CE/InNw Absolute Insurance MG B No-Time No-Time 25 66 Jerome Hinkle/Catonsville/MD/NE/WDC Chesapeake Resources Lotus Seven S4 No-Time No-Time 26 96 David Mead/Tacoma/WA/NP/SanF Kayco Transport/Mazda/Goodyear Mazda RX-7 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 18 FP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 15:52:34 10-06-1997

1st Prct 2nd Prct # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 9 Craig Chima/Akron/OH/CE/NeOh Comptune/Goodyear/Red Line Oil MG Midget 1:39.348 No-Time 86.967 mph 2 3 Rick Haynes/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV Sports&Imports/Midwest Mtrspts MG Midget 1:40.230 No-Time 3 77 Joe Huffaker/Petaluma/CA/NP/SanF Huffaker Eng/Red Line/Goodyear MG Midget 1:40.309 No-Time 4 1 Jim Saurino/Estes Park/CO/RM/Colo Race Shop/Comptune/Red Line MG Midget 1:40.524 No-Time 5 93 Harold Flescher/Weston/MA/NE/NEng Comptune/C.A.R.S./Red Line AH Sprite 1:40.726 No-Time 6 01 Bobby Wolf/Bedford Heights/OH/CE/NeOh Hyper-drive/Valvoline/OH Auto MG Midget 1:42.425 No-Time 7 47 Bill Niemeyer Jr/Loveland/OH/CE/Cinc Mini Mania/Technical Equipment MG Midget 1:42.630 No-Time 8 19 Mark Irwin/Knoxville/TN/SE/ETnn AutoGraffix/Appalachian Tire Bertone X19 1:43.541 No-Time 9 25 Mark Weber/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Goodyear/Red Line/ReMax/Hopkns A-H Sprite 1:44.076 No-Time 10 52 Gary Johnson/Knoxville/TN/SE/ETnn East Tennessee Race Prep MG Midget 1:44.323 No-Time 11 7 Ed Rubenzer/Menomonee Falls/WI/CE/Milw SBS Batteries MG Midget 1:44.763 No-Time 12 08 Jim Knorr/Marietta/CA/SE/Atl SFD Engines MG Midget 1:47.649 No-Time 13 17 Ron Copeland/Holland/OH/CE/NwOh Airtouch Cellular/Valvoline Honda CRX 1:48.970 No-Time 14 13 Scott Durbin/Chicago/IL/CE/Milw Berger Architects/Runges Auto A-H Sprite 1:50.203 No-Time 15 21 Keith Gillespie/Phoenix/AZ/SP/Ariz HAS Motorsports Honda CRX 1:50.505 No-Time 16 00 Duck Allen/Portland/OR/NP/Ore Marque Motors/Curran Spring VW Rabbit 1:54.575 No-Time 17 83 Terry Rohr/Cave Creek/AZ/SP/Ariz HAS Motorsports VW Rabbit 1:55.904 No-Time 18 43 David Morgan/Scottsdale/AZ/SP/Ariz Sanoborn/Sport/Print/BS Racing MG Midget 1:56.014 No-Time 19 31 William Campbell/Anderson/IN/CE/Indy Valvoline/Mini Mania/Behrens Sprite MKll No-Time No-Time 20 44 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports MG Midget No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 8 GP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 07:57:22 10-06-1997

1st Prct 2nd Prct # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 35 Dean C Johnson/Wayzata/MN/CE/LOL Precision Tune Auto Care TriumphSpitfire 1:42.324 No-Time 84.437 mph 2 14 George Bauchman/Maumee/OH/CE/NwOh Midwest Motorsports MG Midget 1:43.649 No-Time 3 18 Steve Sargis/Frankfort/IL/CE/BhV SBS Batteries/Hoosier Tire TriumphSpitfire 1:43.755 No-Time 4 25 Mark Weber/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Goodyear/Red Line/ReMax/Hopkns A-H Sprite 1:44.989 No-Time 5 26 Kent Prather/Wakarusa/KS/MW/Kan Prather Rcng/Victoria British MG A 1:45.562 No-Time 6 77 Phillip Krantz/Holly/MI/CE/Det Rek Racing/Petron Pluss/Meta TriumphSpitfire 1:45.876 No-Time 7 44 Kevin Allen/Green Cove Spgs/FL/SE/Bucc RC Racing/Hoosier/A&S TriumphSpitfire 1:45.961 No-Time 8 53 Daniel Huntsman/Point Reyes/CA/NP/SanF Red Line/Huffaker/Huntsman AG MG Midget 1:47.266 No-Time 9 86 Kevin Gilbert/Martell/NE/MW/Neb E & P Auto A-R Spider 1:48.751 No-Time 10 68 Larry Dennis/College Park/MD/NE/WDC Datsun Dynamics/Baldwin Grphx Datsun PL510 1:50.454 No-Time 11 58 Lona Bradbury/Simpsonville/SC/SE/Atl Mini Mania/High Tech/B&Z Rcng A-H Sprite 1:51.358 No-Time 12 11 Jim Powell/Glen Mills/PA/NE/Phil TriumphSpitfire 1:53.715 No-Time 13 19 Steven Hudler/Rochester/MI/CE/Det Bad Magic/Spartan Motel/Avon C Datsun 510 1:53.878 No-Time 14 83 Terry Rohr/Cave Creek/AZ/SP/Ariz HAS Motorsports VW Rabbit 1:54.920 No-Time 15 03 Karl McColl/Broomfield/CO/RM/Colo The McPartners@ReMax West Nissan 510 1:59.127 No-Time 16 29 Chris Fox/Gaithersburg/MD/NE/WDC Buckingham Brit Pts/Mini Mania A-H Sprite 2:01.156 No-Time 17 63 Beau Gabel/Chuluota/FL/SE/Fla Mini Mania MG Midget @2:03.795 No-Time 18 17 Hugh Armstrong/Wilmot/WI/CE/Milw Lakes Auto Body/Midwest Mtrspt MG Midget No-Time No-Time 19 32 Thomas Reichenbach/Livonia/MI/CE/Det Pi Electronics/Comptune Fiat X1-9 No-Time No-Time 20 34 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports Datsun 1600 No-Time No-Time 21 51 Bret Parker/Orlando/FL/SE/CFla Nicor/Hoosier/RCR Racing A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time 22 62 Peter Rogers/Rochester/NH/SE/Fla Action Parts Inc. A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time 23 66 Chris Crisenbery/Parma/MI/CE/NwOh Rascal Rcng/Midwest Mtrspt/Rek TriumphSpitfire No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 7 HP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 11:00:07 10-06-1997

1st Prct 2nd Prct # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 4 Ron Bartell/Madbury/NH/NE/NEng Hoosier/Valvoline A-H Sprite MKll 1:45.412 No-Time 81.964 mph 2 54 Ray Stone/Boiling Springs/PA/NE/WDC Comptune/Red Line/Winners Cir A-H Sprite MK1 1:45.456 No-Time 3 36 Brian Linn/Hermosa Beach/CA/SP/CSCC Red Line/Huffaker/Mini Mania A-H Sprite 1:45.897 No-Time 4 41 Randy Canfield/Gaithersburg/MD/NE/WDC Comptune/Red Line/Winner Cir A-H Sprite 1:45.996 No-Time 5 7 Adam Malley/Conyers/GA/SE/Atl Pro Import Services Honda Civic 1:46.497 No-Time 6 87 Raymond Yergler/Ankeny/IA/CE/GtRv IADA/Hoosier Tire MG Midget MKll 1:47.183 No-Time 7 16 Tony Drum/Mt Holly/NC/SE/CCar Sports Car Salvage/Comptune A-H 1:47.767 No-Time 8 6 Debbie Schreiner/Broken Arrow/OK/MW/NeOk The Race Shop/Comptune Midget Tuna 4 1:48.896 No-Time 9 34 John Salisbury/Gurnee/IL/CE/BhV Mini Mania/A & M Tire A-H Sprite MKl 1:49.307 No-Time 10 33 Jay Lutz/Ft Wayne/IN/CE/FtWn Comptune/Mini Mania/Hoosier A-H Sprite 1:49.983 No-Time 11 86 Phil Chiles/Hopkinsville/KY/MW/StL Comptune/Chiles Motorsports A-H Sprite 1:52.378 No-Time 12 27 John Bolehala/Pottstown/PA/NE/Phil Mini Mania/Red Line Oil A-H Sprite 1:53.109 No-Time 13 46 Greg Feller/Maumee/OH/CE/NwOh Dad/Midwest Motorsports MG Midget 1:56.979 No-Time 14 24 John Hall Jr/Gibsonville/NC/SE/Atl Low Rock Farm/Triangle Racing A-H Sprite MKl 2:01.786 No-Time 15 1 Michael Feavel/Benton/LA/SW/RdRv Ricky & Sherry Crawford A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time 16 37 Steve Hussey/Los Gatos/CA/NP/SanF Mini Mania/Huffaker/Red Line A-H Sprite MK l No-Time No-Time 17 94 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports Datsun 1200 No-Time No-Time 18 00 Anatoly Arutunoff/Tulsa/OK/MW/NeOk Armais Inc/Hallett Racing Opel GT1100 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________

PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 4 EP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 11:33:19 10-07-1997

1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 99 Pratt Cole/Salt Lake City/UT/NP/SanF Kayco Transport/Mazda/Goodyear Mazda Miata 1:38.556 No-Time 87.665 mph 2 13 Bob Boig/Medway/MA/NE/NEng Red Line Oil/Comptune Mazda Miata 1:39.051 No-Time 3 36 John Baucom/Charlotte/NC/SE/CCar Sports Car Authority Fiat Spider 1:39.741 No-Time 4 83 Sam Halkias/Westerville/OH/CE/OhV Valvoline/Catawba Island Triumph TR-6 1:40.376 No-Time 5 5 Tom Robertson/Madison/MS/CE/BhV Sewickley Motorsports Lotus Super 7 1:40.540 No-Time 6 25 Rodger Cook/Zephyrhills/FL/SE/CFla Specialty Cars Inc Mazda Miata 1:40.627 No-Time 7 42 Gerald Lamb/Oswego/IL/CE/Milw Procoat/Morgan Tech MG B 1:42.413 No-Time 8 4 Tim Silver/Cincinnati/OH/CE/Cinc Jeri, Jenny, Sarah Silver/IPM MG B 1:42.486 No-Time 9 12 Gregg Crandall/Lynchburg/VA/SE/BlRg KMA Racing/Valvoline/Goodyear Porsche 912 1:42.752 No-Time 10 51 Ron Wicker/Rutherford/CA/NP/SanF Roger Kraus Racing/HP House Porsche 914 1:42.857 No-Time 11 89 Mark Brannon/Paradise Valley/AZ/SP/Ariz MD Brannon DDS PC/Patent IT! Elva Courier 1:43.111 No-Time 12 14 Hardy Prentice/Daly City/CA/NP/SanF HR Prentice & Co/Quikskins/TRF Triumph TR-3 1:43.769 No-Time 13 21 Larry Funk/Oberlin/OH/CE/NeOh Kumho Tire/All Automotive Honda CRXsi 1:44.259 No-Time 14 2 Rod Kent/Glendale/AZ/SP/Ariz The Roadster Factory Triumph TR-6 1:44.613 No-Time 15 38 James Stouffer Jr/Port Clinton/OH/NE/MahV Catawba Island Marina Triumph TR-6 1:47.345 No-Time 16 15 Brian Haupt/Sping Hill/KS/MW/KC Carriage & Motor Works, Inc A-R Spider 1:47.934 No-Time 17 55 Robert Bennett/Granger/IN/CE/InNw Absolute Insurance MG B 1:48.378 No-Time 18 37 Chip Bond/Somerset/VA/NE/WDC Electromotive Triumph TR-4 1:48.672 No-Time 19 72 Jack Madison/Port Clinton/OH/NE/MahV Catawba Is Marina/Roadster Fct Triumph TR-6 1:48.746 No-Time 20 39 Dean Manion/Grain Valley/MO/MW/KC Manion Technologies MG B 1:53.032 No-Time 21 44 Walter Michael/Marlton/NJ/NE/SJy M Elaine Michael/Horner Weld Dodge GLH @1:59.378 No-Time 22 22 Lloyd Jennings/Brownsburg/IN/CE/Indy Hancock Silica Sand/Davis Co Ford Pinto No-Time No-Time 23 28 Richard Luening/Greenfield/WI/CE/Milw Threading Technologies MG B No-Time No-Time 24 34 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports Datsun 2000 No-Time No-Time 25 66 Jerome Hinkle/Catonsville/MD/NE/WDC Chesapeake Resources Lotus Seven S4 No-Time No-Time 26 96 David Mead/Tacoma/WA/NP/SanF Kayco Transport/Mazda/Goodyear Mazda RX-7 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 18 FP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 11:34:10 10-07-1997

1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 77 Joe Huffaker/Petaluma/CA/NP/SanF Huffaker Eng/Red Line/Goodyear MG Midget 1:39.063 No-Time 87.217 mph 2 93 Harold Flescher/Weston/MA/NE/NEng Comptune/C.A.R.S./Red Line AH Sprite 1:40.485 No-Time 3 47 Bill Niemeyer Jr/Loveland/OH/CE/Cinc Mini Mania/Technical Equipment MG Midget 1:41.696 No-Time 4 1 Jim Saurino/Estes Park/CO/RM/Colo Race Shop/Comptune/Red Line MG Midget 1:41.727 No-Time 5 01 Bobby Wolf/Bedford Heights/OH/CE/NeOh Hyper-drive/Valvoline/OH Auto MG Midget 1:42.686 No-Time 6 19 Mark Irwin/Knoxville/TN/SE/ETnn AutoGraffix/Appalachian Tire Bertone X19 1:43.276 No-Time 7 3 Rick Haynes/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV Sports&Imports/Midwest Mtrspts MG Midget 1:43.967 No-Time 8 52 Gary Johnson/Knoxville/TN/SE/ETnn East Tennessee Race Prep MG Midget 1:44.070 No-Time 9 9 Craig Chima/Akron/OH/CE/NeOh Comptune/Goodyear/Red Line Oil MG Midget 1:44.798 No-Time 10 7 Ed Rubenzer/Menomonee Falls/WI/CE/Milw SBS Batteries MG Midget 1:45.381 No-Time 11 41 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports MG Midget 1:46.020 No-Time 12 08 Jim Knorr/Marietta/CA/SE/Atl SFD Engines MG Midget 1:47.538 No-Time 13 85 Mark Weber/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Goodyear/Red Line/ReMax/Hopkns A-H Sprite 1:48.176 No-Time 14 17 Ron Copeland/Holland/OH/CE/NwOh Airtouch Cellular/Valvoline Honda CRX 1:48.829 No-Time 15 24 Keith Gillespie/Phoenix/AZ/SP/Ariz HAS Motorsports Honda CRX 1:49.833 No-Time 16 31 William Campbell/Anderson/IN/CE/Indy Valvoline/Mini Mania/Behrens Sprite MKll 1:53.627 No-Time 17 00 Duck Allen/Portland/OR/NP/Ore Marque Motors/Curran Spring VW Rabbit 1:55.496 No-Time 18 43 David Morgan/Scottsdale/AZ/SP/Ariz Sanoborn/Sport/Print/BS Racing MG Midget 1:57.413 No-Time 19 8 Terry Rohr/Cave Creek/AZ/SP/Ariz HAS Motorsports VW Rabbit 1:58.596 No-Time 20 73 Scott Durbin/Chicago/IL/CE/Milw Berger Architects/Runges Auto A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 8 GP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 10:02:17 10-07-1997

1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 35 Dean C Johnson/Wayzata/MN/CE/LOL Precision Tune Auto Care TriumphSpitfire 1:40.755**No-Time 85.752 mph 2 14 George Bauchman/Maumee/OH/CE/NwOh Midwest Motorsports MG Midget 1:43.497 No-Time 3 18 Steve Sargis/Frankfort/IL/CE/BhV SBS Batteries/Hoosier Tire TriumphSpitfire 1:43.834 No-Time 4 44 Kevin Allen/Green Cove Spgs/FL/SE/Bucc RC Racing/Hoosier/A&S TriumphSpitfire 1:44.175 No-Time 5 77 Phillip Krantz/Holly/MI/CE/Det Rek Racing/Petron Pluss/Meta TriumphSpitfire 1:45.562 No-Time 6 53 Daniel Huntsman/Point Reyes/CA/NP/SanF Red Line/Huffaker/Huntsman AG MG Midget 1:46.900 No-Time 7 3 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports Datsun 1600 1:47.345 No-Time 8 66 Chris Crisenbery/Parma/MI/CE/NwOh Rascal Rcng/Midwest Mtrspt/Rek TriumphSpitfire 1:47.588 No-Time 9 26 Kent Prather/Wakarusa/KS/MW/Kan Prather Rcng/Victoria British MG A 1:47.702 No-Time 10 58 Lona Bradbury/Simpsonville/SC/SE/Atl Mini Mania/High Tech/B&Z Rcng A-H Sprite 1:47.715 No-Time 11 25 Mark Weber/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Goodyear/Red Line/ReMax/Hopkns A-H Sprite 1:48.445 No-Time 12 8 Kevin Gilbert/Martell/NE/MW/Neb E & P Auto A-R Spider 1:48.692 No-Time 13 68 Larry Dennis/College Park/MD/NE/WDC Datsun Dynamics/Baldwin Grphx Datsun PL510 1:50.976 No-Time 14 03 Karl McColl/Broomfield/CO/RM/Colo The McPartners@ReMax West Nissan 510 1:51.824 No-Time 15 19 Steven Hudler/Rochester/MI/CE/Det Bad Magic/Spartan Motel/Avon C Datsun 510 1:53.295 No-Time 16 29 Chris Fox/Gaithersburg/MD/NE/WDC Buckingham Brit Pts/Mini Mania A-H Sprite 1:53.578 No-Time 17 11 Jim Powell/Glen Mills/PA/NE/Phil TriumphSpitfire 1:54.558 No-Time 18 83 Terry Rohr/Cave Creek/AZ/SP/Ariz HAS Motorsports VW Rabbit 1:54.886 No-Time 19 63 Beau Gabel/Chuluota/FL/SE/Fla Mini Mania MG Midget 1:59.482 No-Time 20 17 Hugh Armstrong/Wilmot/WI/CE/Milw Lakes Auto Body/Midwest Mtrspt MG Midget No-Time No-Time 21 32 Thomas Reichenbach/Livonia/MI/CE/Det Pi Electronics/Comptune Fiat X1-9 No-Time No-Time 22 51 Bret Parker/Orlando/FL/SE/CFla Nicor/Hoosier/RCR Racing A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time 23 62 Peter Rogers/Rochester/NH/SE/Fla Action Parts Inc. A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 7 HP

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 10:02:48 10-07-1997

1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor Fast Lap Fast Lap Fast Lap

1 37 Steve Hussey/Los Gatos/CA/NP/SanF Mini Mania/Huffaker/Red Line A-H Sprite MK l 1:44.538 No-Time 82.649 mph 2 54 Ray Stone/Boiling Springs/PA/NE/WDC Comptune/Red Line/Winners Cir A-H Sprite MK1 1:45.019 No-Time 3 7 Adam Malley/Conyers/GA/SE/Atl Pro Import Services Honda Civic 1:45.087 No-Time 4 41 Randy Canfield/Gaithersburg/MD/NE/WDC Comptune/Red Line/Winner Cir A-H Sprite 1:45.173 No-Time 5 4 Ron Bartell/Madbury/NH/NE/NEng Hoosier/Valvoline A-H Sprite MKll 1:45.186 No-Time 6 36 Brian Linn/Hermosa Beach/CA/SP/CSCC Red Line/Huffaker/Mini Mania A-H Sprite 1:45.418 No-Time 7 87 Raymond Yergler/Ankeny/IA/CE/GtRv IADA/Hoosier Tire MG Midget MKll 1:46.486 No-Time 8 33 Jay Lutz/Ft Wayne/IN/CE/FtWn Comptune/Mini Mania/Hoosier A-H Sprite 1:47.726 No-Time 9 34 John Salisbury/Gurnee/IL/CE/BhV Mini Mania/A & M Tire A-H Sprite MKl 1:48.271 No-Time 10 6 Debbie Schreiner/Broken Arrow/OK/MW/NeOk The Race Shop/Comptune Midget Tuna 4 1:49.320 No-Time 11 24 John Hall Jr/Gibsonville/NC/SE/Atl Low Rock Farm/Triangle Racing A-H Sprite MKl 1:53.330 No-Time 12 86 Phil Chiles/Hopkinsville/KY/MW/StL Comptune/Chiles Motorsports A-H Sprite 1:53.528 No-Time 13 27 John Bolehala/Pottstown/PA/NE/Phil Mini Mania/Red Line Oil A-H Sprite 1:54.637 No-Time 14 16 Tony Drum/Mt Holly/NC/SE/CCar Sports Car Salvage/Comptune A-H @2:44.274 No-Time 15 46 Greg Feller/Maumee/OH/CE/NwOh Dad/Midwest Motorsports MG Midget @3:20.027 No-Time 16 1 Michael Feavel/Benton/LA/SW/RdRv Ricky & Sherry Crawford A-H Sprite No-Time No-Time 17 94 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh F & R Imports Datsun 1200 No-Time No-Time 18 00 Anatoly Arutunoff/Tulsa/OK/MW/NeOk Armais Inc/Hallett Racing Opel GT1100 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GENERAL