Oschersleben results

<pre> German Formula 3 Championship - Round 3 at Oschersleben Results race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Andre ...

<pre> German Formula 3 Championship - Round 3 at Oschersleben

Results race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Andre Lotterer/D BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 30:08.441 2 Frank Diefenbacher/D Trella-Dallara F300 Opel + 4.601 3 Nicolas Stelandre/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 9.350 4 Giorgio Pantano/I KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 9.537 5 Alexander Muller/D Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda 18.494 6 Stefan Mucke/D Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel 19.611 7 Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 20.296 8 Patrick Friesacher/A BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 20.565 9 Thomas Mutsch/D Martini-MK80 Opel 38.551 10 Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 39.030 11 Martin Tomczyk/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 12 Giorgio Mecattaf/CH SRT-Dallara F399 Opel 13 Peter Sundberg/S Kolles-Dallara F399 Honda 14 Philip Cloostermans/B Prema-Dallara F300 Opel 15 Marc Caldonazzi/I Trella-Dallara F399 Opel 16 Val Hillebrand/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 17 Pierre Kaffer/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 18 Armin Pornbacher/I SRT-Dallara F399 Opel 19 Toshihiro Kaneishi/J GM-Dallara F300 Opel 20 Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel

FL: Diefenbacher 1:21.252 (=162.472 kph)

Results race 2: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Giorgio Pantano/I KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 30:03.593 2 Enrico Toccacelo/I Prema-Dallara F300 Opel + 6.074 3 Pierre Kaffer/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 12.423 4 Andre Lotterer/D BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 18.005 5 Frank Diefenbacher/D Trella-Dallara F300 Opel 23.760 6 Armin Pornbacher/I SRT-Dallara F399 Opel 24.511 7 Stefan Mucke/D Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel 25.171 8 Zsolt Baumgartner/H GM-Dallara F399 Opel 25.454 9 Philip Cloostermans/B Prema-Dallara F300 Opel 25.782 10 Nicolas Stelandre/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 26.992 11 Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 12 Toshihiro Kaneishi/J GM-Dallara F300 Opel 13 Alexander Muller/D Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda 14 Peter Sundberg/S Kolles-Dallara F399 Honda 15 Martin Tomczyk/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 16 Sven Heidfeld/D BSR-Dallara F399 Opel 17 Thomas Mutsch/D Martini-MK80 Opel 18 Patrick Friesacher/A BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 19 Giorgio Mecattaf/CH SRT-Dallara F399 Opel 20 Tony Schmidt/D GM-Dallara F399 Opel

FL: Pantano 1:20.907 (=163.165 kph)

Standings:

 1   Lotterer            85
 2   Pantano             84
 3   Muller              49
 4   Kaffer              31
 5   Mucke               29
 6   Diefenbacher        27
     Stelandre           27
 8   Baumgartner         25
 9   Friesacher          21
10   Wirdheim            20
11   Toccacelo           19
12   Bleekemolen         16
     Bavel               16
14   Maeenpaeae          15
15   Kaneishi            14
16   Nijenhuis           12
17   Pornbacher           6
18   Mutsch               2
     Tomczyk              2
20   Cloostermans         1
     Wiinikainen          1
     Schmidt              1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Martin Tomczyk , Zsolt Baumgartner , Hannu Wiinikainen , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Patrick Friesacher , Val Hillebrand , Sven Heidfeld , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Peter Sundberg , Thomas Mutsch