Norisring results

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 4 at Sachsenring ----------------------------RESULTS RACE 7-------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 4 at Sachsenring

----------------------------RESULTS RACE 7-------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Dominik Schwager/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 30:01.737 2 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 +13.116 3 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 14.576 4 Tim Verbergt/B Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 15.410 5 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 397 23.593 6 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 33.625 7 Johan Stureson/S IPS Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 37.220 8 Ronny Melkus/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 42.792 9 Luciano Crespi/RA TKF Racing/Opel Dallara 396 44.513 10 Tim Coronel/NL Tokmakidis Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 47.575 11 Andreas Scheld/D KUG-ELU Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 47.337 12 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 -1 lap 13 Jaroslaw Wierczuk/PL J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 -2 laps 14 Tomas Enge/CZ Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 -2 laps 15 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara -4 laps 16 Bas Leinders/B Amersfoort Racing/Opel Dallara 397 -7 laps

FL: Alexander Muller 50.671 (163.41 kph)

----------------------------RESULTS RACE 8-------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Dominik Schwager/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 30:06.941 2 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 + 9.319 3 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 12.997 4 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 397 16.686 5 Tim Verbergt/B Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 18.241 6 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 18.316 7 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 18.914 8 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 24.762 9 Johan Stureson/S IPS Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 36.229 10 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 43.896 11 Andreas Scheld/D KUG-ELU Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 45.335 12 Jaroslaw Wierczuk/PL J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 47.286 13 Michael Becker/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 -1 lap 14 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 -1 lap 15 Yves Olivier/B JB Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 -1 lap

FL: Norman Simon 50.823 (162.92 kph)

Standings:

Pos. Driver                     Pts
-----------------------------------
 1   Timo Scheider              102
 2   Nick Heidfeld               91
 3   Wolf Henzler                86
 4   Bas Leinders                64
     Dominik Schwager            64
 6   Tim Verbergt                51
 7   Sascha Bert                 43
 8   Alexander Muller            41
 9   Pierre Kaffer               31
10   Norman Simon                16
11   Tomas Enge                  11
12   Tim Coronel                 10
     Johan Stureson              10
14   Luciano Crespi               9
15   Yves Olivier                 7
16   Thomas Scheld                5
17   Ronny Melkus                 3
     Steffen Widmann              3
19   Michael Stelzig              1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Nick Heidfeld , Tomas Enge , Norman Simon , Tom Coronel , Timo Scheider , Yves Olivier , Dominik Schwager , Pierre Kaffer , Bas Leinders , Wolf Henzler , Sascha Bert , Michael Beck , Ronny Melkus , Tim Verberg