German Formula 3 Championship 2000 - Round 10 at Hockenheim

Results race 1:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel            25:42.529
 2   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda          + 3.497
 3   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                   7.292
 4   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                  9.232
 5   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                   9.872
 6   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 11.101
 7   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 11.923
 8   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           10.040
 9   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               19.639
10   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      20.639
11   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  23.854
12   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 25.674
13   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              28.843
14   Elran Nijenhuis/NL     Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             32.944
15   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  33.456
16   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     34.188
17   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          34.485
18   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      35.453
19   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 44.503
20   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel              45.123
21   Mirco Schrepfer/CH     Zeller Racing-Dallara F399 Opel       45.586
22   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  46.536
23   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel            51.436
24   Roberto Toninelli/I    Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             54.240
25   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel      1:03.656
26   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat         1:04.769
27   Bernhard Auinger/A     BSR-Dallara F399 Opel               1:11.330
28   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel              -1 lap
29   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                -2 laps

FL: Mucke 2:07.425 (=102.763 kph)

Results race 2:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda        31:57.608
 2   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                + 0.337
 3   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 11.883
 4   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 34.756
 5   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      37.613
 6   Elran Nijenhuis/NL     Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             51.148
 7   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel            54.850
 8   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel              58.391
 9   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  58.437
10   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                1:06.941
11   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                1:11.845
12   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel    1:12.316
13   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel             1:16.020
14   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault        1:29.784
15   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel               1:35.621
16   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel             1:38.060
17   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel      1:42.729
18   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat          -1 lap
19   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                 -1 lap
20   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel              -2 laps

FL: Friesacher 2:09.137 (=190.207 kph)

Final Standings: 1 Pantano 205 ***Champion*** 2 Muller 181 3 Kaffer 164 4 Lotterer 151 5 Mucke 136 6 Friesacher 126 7 Toccacelo 125 8 Kaneishi 82 9 Heidfeld 64 10 Diefenbacher 57 11 Bavel 52 12 Tomczyk 49 13 Baumgartner 41 14 Wirdheim 38 15 Schmidt 37 16 Bleekemolen 36 17 Stelandre 29 18 Pornbacher 16 19 Maeenpaeae 15 Hillebrand 15 21 Nijenhuis 12 22 Mutsch 9 23 Cloostermans 7 24 Sundberg 4 Feichtner 4 26 Caldonazzi 3 27 Mecattaf 2 28 Wiinikainen 1 Grandon 1