Hockenheim results

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 2 at Hockenheim (short track) Results race 1 (31 laps): Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 2 at Hockenheim (short track)

Results race 1 (31 laps):

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel              30:58.652
 2   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                + 0.572
 3   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                  2.472
 4   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                   3.132
 5   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           22.251
 6   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  22.656
 7   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               24.692
 8   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          25.627
 9   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 26.169
10   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 26.621
11   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                 27.295
12   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  27.873
13   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           34.164
14   Hannu Viinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          38.129
15   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  38.833
16   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              41.046
17   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 42.398
18   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      42.735
19   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel              54.247
20   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      54.698
21   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                -4 laps

FL: Lotterer 58.564 (=162.161 kph)

Results race 2 (30 laps):

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel              30:33.191
 2   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                +13.001
 3   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  19.713
 4   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           26.095
 5   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      30.217
 6   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  31.718
 7   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           32.061
 8   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      35.388
 9   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          35.736
10   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 36.096
11   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 38.039
12   Peter Sundberg/S       Kolles-Dallara F399 Honda             41.909
13   Hannu Viinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          48.650
14   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel            49.355
15   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                -1 lap
16   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                -1 lap
17   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                    -1 lap
18   Marino Spinozzi/I      Pavellano-Dallara F300 Fiat          -1 lap
19   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel              -2 laps

FL: Pantano 58.946 (161.110 kph)

Standings:

 1   Pantano             54
 2   Lotterer            52
 3   Muller              41
 4   Baumgartner         22
 5   Wirdheim            20
 6   Mucke               19
 7   Kaffer              16
     Bavel               16
     Bleekemolen         16
10   Friesacher          15
11   Stelandre           14
     Kaneishi            14
13   Nijenhuis           12
14   Maeenpaeae          11
15   Diefenbacher         4
     Toccacelo            4
17   Tomczyk              2
18   Schmidt              1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Martin Tomczyk , Zsolt Baumgartner , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Patrick Friesacher , Val Hillebrand , Bjorn Wirdheim , Jeroen Bleekemolen , Sven Heidfeld , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Peter Sundberg , Thomas Mutsch