Gumout: 2002 World of Outlaws Gumout series schedule

<pre> World of Outlaws Gumout Series 2002 Racing Schedule Date Event/Track City M.com Name Apr. 19-20 Talladega Short Track Talladega, AL Talladega ...

<pre> World of Outlaws Gumout Series 2002 Racing Schedule

    Date         Event/Track                             City                   M.com Name
Apr. 19-20   Talladega Short Track                   Talladega, AL              Talladega
        26   Williams Grove Speedway                 Mechanicsburg, PA          Williams Grove
        27   Port Royal Speedway                     Port Royal, PA             Port Royal
     May 4   LaSalle Speeedway                       LaSalle, IL                LaSalle
     24-25   Lowe's Motor Speedway                   Concord, NC                Lowe's
    June 1   Auto Tire & Parts Race Park             Benton, MO                 AT&PRP
         2   To Be Announced                         To Be Announced
         8   Jetmore Motorplex                       Jetmore, KS                Jetmore
        11   Lakeside Speedway                       Kansas City, KS            Lakeside
        12   Beatrice Speedway                       Beatrice, NE               Beatrice
        15   Sheboygan County Fair Park              Plymouth, WI               Sheboygan Fair
     20-22   Eagle Raceway (points)                  Eagle, NE                  Eagle
        29   Wilmot Speedway                         Wilmot, WI                 Wilmot
  July 4-6   Red River Valley Speedway               West Fargo, ND             Red River
        19   Butler County Speedway                  Rising City, NE            Butler County
        20   Winner Speedway                         Winner, SD                 Winner
        26   Hartford Speedway                       Hartford, MI               Hartford
        28   Fonda Speedway                          Fonda, NY                  Fonda
    Aug. 2   Adams County Speedway                   Corning, IA                Adams County
         5   Southern Iowa Speedway                  Oskaloose, IA              Southern Iowa
      7-10   Knoxville Nationals                     Knoxville, IA              Knoxville
        13   Dakota State Fair Speedway              Huron, SD                  Dakota Fair
     15-16   River Cities Speedway                   Grand Forks, ND            River Cities
        17   Huset's Speedway                        Brandon SD                 Huset's
        20   Sunnyview Speedzone Raceway             Oshkosh, WI                Sunnyview
        22   Port Royal Speedway                     Port Royal, PA             Port Royal II
        23   Williams Grove Speedway                 Mechanicsburg, PA          Williams Grove II
        30   Lernerville Speedway                    Sarver, PA                 Lernerville
        31   Sharon Speedway                         Hartford, OH               Sharon
   Sept. 1   Sharon Speedway
   12 & 14   Texas Motor Speedway                    Fort Worth, TX             Texas
     20-21   Eagle Raceway                           Eagle, NE                  Eagle II
        28   Powercome Park Raceway                  Beaver Dam, WI             Powercome Park
    Oct. 4   To Be Announced                         To Be Announced
         5   Talladega Short Track                   Talladega, AL              Talladega II
     11-12   Lowe's Motor Speedway                   Concord, NC                Lowe's II

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General , World of Outlaws
Teams Williams