Eurospeedway results and standings

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 7 at EuroSpeedway Lausitz Results race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierre ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 7 at EuroSpeedway Lausitz

Results race 1:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel              29:48.158
 2   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel              + 2.447
 3   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                  2.862
 4   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                  7.136
 5   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                  7.611
 6   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 13.821
 7   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel               17.212
 8   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           17.902
 9   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              18.281
10   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           20.601
11   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               25.043
12   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 25.645
13   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 30.861
14   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  34.654
15   Elran Nijenhuis/NL     Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             34.959
16   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  36.638
17   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          37.467
18   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  40.851
19   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      41.184
20   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          50.966
21   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel        58.023
22   Ken Grandon/IRL        Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat         1:04.408
23   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat         1:19.157
24   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                1:21.102
25   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel             -2 laps
26   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel                 -3 laps
27   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                    -4 laps

FL: Kaffer 1:37.235 (=176.865 kph)

Race 2:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda        30:20.044
 2   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                + 3.719
 3   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel                9.732
 4   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                 10.938
 5   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 12.042
 6   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              12.728
 7   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      20.168
 8   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      20.870
 9   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel               21.403
10   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               22.396
11   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     23.152
12   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 28.919
13   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 31.356
14   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          39.169
15   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           47.220
16   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  47.849
17   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  48.500
18   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 58.337
19   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                1:02.565
20   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel               1:02.596
21   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel      1:04.726
22   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel          1:11.612
23   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault        1:18.256
24   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                1:22.056
25   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel            1:26.071
26   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel                1:38.257
27   Elran Nijenhuis/NL     Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda            -5 laps

FL: Diefenbacher 1:39.287 (=164.396 kph)

Standings:

 1   Pantano            138
 2   Lotterer           133
 3   Muller             130
 4   Kaffer             116
 5   Toccacelo           94
 6   Mucke               86
 7   Friesacher          67
 8   Heidfeld            60
 9   Kaneishi            44
10   Bavel               43
11   Baumgartner         41
12   Diefenbacher        38
13   Wirdheim            33
14   Stelandre           28
     Bleekemolen         28
16   Tomczyk             19
17   Maeenpaeae          15
18   Schmidt             13
19   Nijenhuis           12
20   Mutsch               9
21   Pornbacher           8
22   Cloostermans         5
23   Hillebrand           3
24   Wiinikainen          1
     Grandon              1
     Mecattaf             1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Martin Tomczyk , Zsolt Baumgartner , Hannu Wiinikainen , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Patrick Friesacher , Val Hillebrand , Bjorn Wirdheim , Jeroen Bleekemolen , Sven Heidfeld , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Thomas Mutsch