Australian GT-Production Cars Round 1 (AGTP)

-- Century Batteries Australian GT-Production Car Championship -- -- Race 1 Grid Top Ten -- 1 Garry Waldon Dodge Viper GTS 2 Domenic Beninca Porsche 911RSCS 3 John Bowe Ferrari F355 Challenge 4 Peter Fitzgerald Porsche 911RSCS 5 ...

-- Century Batteries Australian GT-Production Car Championship --

-- Race 1 Grid Top Ten -- 1 Garry Waldon Dodge Viper GTS 2 Domenic Beninca Porsche 911RSCS 3 John Bowe Ferrari F355 Challenge 4 Peter Fitzgerald Porsche 911RSCS 5 Alfredo Costanzo Maserati Ghibli Cup 6 Paul Stokell Lotus Elise Sport 7 John Bourke Toyota Supra RZ Turbo 8 Robert Thorn Toyota Supra RZ Turbo 9 Murray Carter Nissan 200SX Turbo (1st Class B) 10 Chris Kousparis Subari Impreza WRX (2nd Class B)

-- Race 2 Grid Top Ten -- 1 Domenic Beninca Porsche 911RSCS 2 Peter Fitzgerald Porsche 911RSCS 3 John Bowe Ferrari F355 Challenge 4 Garry Waldon Dodge Viper GTS 5 Alfredo Costanzo Maserati Ghibli Cup 6 Paul Stokell Lotus Elise Sport 7 John Bourke Toyota Supra RZ Turbo 8 Robert Thorn Toyota Supra RZ Turbo 9 Ross Almond Mitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution V 10 Murray Carter Nissan 200SX (1st Class B)

-- Race 1 -- 1 Domenic Beninca Porsche 911 RSCS (1st A) 2 John Bowe Ferrari F355 Challenge (2nd A) 3 Peter Fitzgerald Porsche 911 RSCS (3rd A) 4 Alfredo Costanzo Maserati Ghibli Cup (4th A) 5 Garry Waldon Dodge Viper GTS (5th A) 6 Ross Almond Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution V (6th A) 7 John Bourke Toyota Supra RZ Turbo (7th A) 8 Paul Stokell Lotus Elise Sport (8th A) 9 Murray Carter Nissan 200SX Turbo (1st B) 10 Chris Kousparis Subari Impreza WRX (2nd B) 11 Robert Thorn Toyota Supra R2 Twin (9th A) 12 Ric Shaw Toyota MR2 Bathurst (1st D) 13 John Cowley Holden Commodore GTS-R (3rd B) 14 Luke Searle BMW 323i (2nd D) 15 Phil Kirkham Mazda 626 (3rd D) 16 Colin Osborne Toyota MR2 Bathurst (4th D) 17 Richard Davis Holden Commodore GTS-R (4th B) 18 Mark Cohen Holden Commodore VS SS (1st C) 19 David Ratcliff Toyota Camry CSi (2nd C) 20 John Wright Ford Falcon EL XR6 (3rd C) 21 Peter Phelan Peugeot 405 (5th D) 22 Nigel Stones Suzuki Swift GTi (1st E) 23 Jim Myhill Ford Laser TX3 (2nd E) 24 Clayton Haynes Suzuki Swift GTi (3rd E) 25 Danny Brian Suzuki Swift GTi (4th E) 26 Carol Jackson Honda Civic VTi-R (6th D) 27 Kosi Kalaitzidis Proton M21 (5th E) 28 Aaron McGill Suzuki Swift GTi (6th E) 29 Darren Best Hyundai Excel Sprint (7th E)

-- Race 2 -- 1 Domenic Beninca Porsche 911 RSCS (1st A) 2 John Bowe Ferrari F355 Challenge (2nd A) 3 Peter Fitzgerald Porsche 911 RSCS (3rd A) 4 Alfredo Costanzo Maserati Ghibli Cup (4th A) 5 Garry Waldon Dodge Viper GTS (5th A) 6 Paul Stokell Lotus Elise Sport (6th A) 7 John Bourke Toyota Supra RZ Turbo (7th A) 8 Ross Almond Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution V (8th A) 9 Robert Thorn Toyota Supra R2 Twin (9th A) 10 John Potter Porsche 911RSCS (10th A) 11 Marcus Marshall Nissan 300ZX TT (11th A) 12 Murray Carter Nissan 200SX Turbo (1st B) 13 Chris Kousparis Subari Impreza WRX (2nd B) 14 Ric Shaw Toyota MR2 Bathurst (1st D) 15 Colin Osborne Toyota MR2 Bathurst (2nd D) 16 Phil Kirkham Mazda 626 (3rd D) 17 Richard Davis Holden Commodore GTS-R (3rd B) 18 Mark Cohen Holden Commodore VS SS (1st C) 19 Allan Letcher Honda Civic VTi-R (4th D) 20 John Wright Ford Falcon EL XR6 (2nd C) 21 Peter Phelan Peugeot 405 (5th D) 22 Carol Jackson Honda Civic VTi-R (6th D) 23 Nigel Stones Suzuki Swift GTi (1st E) 24 Danny Brian Suzuki Swift GTi (2nd E) 25 Jim Myhill Ford Laser TX3 (3rd E) 26 Clayton Haynes Suzuki Swift GTi (4th E) 27 David Ratcliff Toyota Camry CSi (3rd C) 28 Aaron McGill Suzuki Swift GTi (5th E) 29 Kosi Kalaitzidis Proton M21 (6th E) 30 Darren Best Hyundai Excel Sprint (7th E)

-- Standings -- -- Outright -- Domenic Beninca 31, John Bowe 24, Peter Fitzgerald 20, Alfredo Costanzo 16, Garry Waldon 13, Ross Almond, John Bourke & Paul Stokell 8, Murray Carter & Robert Thorn 2, Chris Kousparis & John Potter 1

-- GT-P Lights -- Ric Shaw 32, Phil Kirkham & Colin Osborne 20, Peter Phelan & Luke Searle 12, Nigel Stones 9, Allan Letcher 8, Carol Jackson & Jim Myhill 6, Danny Brian 5, Clayton Haynes 4

-- Class A -- Domenic Beninca 31, John Bowe 24, Peter Fitzgerald 20, Alfredo Costanzo 16, Garry Waldon 13, Ross Almond, John Bourke & Paul Stokell 8, Robert Thorn 4, John Potter 1

-- Class B -- Murray Carter 32, Chris Kousparis 24, Richard Davis 18, John Cowley 10

-- Class C -- Mark Cohen 31, David Ratcliff & John Wright 22, Robert Chadwick 1

-- Class D -- Ric Shaw 32, Phil Kirkham & Colin Osborne 20, Peter Phelan & Luke Searle 12, Carol Jackson 10, Allan Letcher 8

-- Class E -- Nigel Stones 31, Jim Myhill 22, Danny Brian 20, Clayton Haynes 18, Aaron McGill 12, Kosi Kalaitzidis 11, Darren Best 8

-- Manufacturers -- Porsche 30, Ferrari 24, Maserati 20, Dodge 16, Lotus, Mitsubishi & Toyota 10, Nissan 6, Subaru 4, Holden & Mazda 1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Marcus Marshall , John Bowe , Peter Fitzgerald , Ric Shaw , Paul Stokell , Luke Searle , Aaron McGill , Phil Kirkham , Colin Osborne , Mark Cohen , David Ratcliff , John Wright , Nigel Stones , John Potter