EU 2.0: Magny-Cours race two results

Pos Car Driver Team Gap --- --- ---------------------- ---------------------- ------------ 1. 49 Mathieu Arzeno Epsilon Sport Team 14 2. 8 Tobias Hegewald Motorsport...

Pos Car Driver                 Team                            Gap
--- --- ---------------------- ---------------------- ------------
 1.  49 Mathieu Arzeno         Epsilon Sport Team               14
 2.   8 Tobias Hegewald        Motorsport Arena                 14
 3.  18 Brendon Hartley        Epsilon Red Bull Team            14
 4.   9 Oliver Turvey          Jenzer Motorsport                14
 5.  29 Mihai Marinescu        District Racing                  14
 6.   5 Oliver Oakes           Motopark Academy                 14
 7.  19 Jaime Alguersuari      Epsilon Red Bull Team            14
 8.  34 Nelson Panciatici      Boutsen Energy Racing            14
 9.  25 Henki Waldschmidt      Prema Powerteam                  14
10.  10 Roberto Merhi          Jenzer Motorsport                14
11.   2 Charles Pic            SG Formula                       14
12.  22 Pierre Combot          Cram Competition                 14
13.  24 Martin Plowman         Prema Powerteam                  14
14.   3 Jon Lancaster          SG Drivers Project               14
15.   7 Fabio Onidi            Motorsport Arena                 14
16.  23 Andrea Caldarelli      Prema Powerteam                  14
17.  32 Tiago Petiz            Omicron Racing                   14
18.   4 Alexandre Marsoin      SG Drivers Project               14
19.  20 Sergio Campana         Cram Competition                 14
20.  36 Pedro Nunes            SL Formula                       14
21.  16 Mika MÄki             Epsilon Red Bull Team            14
22.  12 Miquel JuliÀ          Epsilon Euskadi                  14
23.   1 Edouard Texte          SG Formula                       14
24.  28 Aleix Alcaraz          District Racing                  14
25.  31 Francesc Moreno        Omicron Racing                   14
26.  14 Pablo Montilla         Epsilon Euskadi                  14
27.  30 Facundo Crovo          Omicron Racing                   14
28.  15 Stefano Coletti        Epsilon Euskadi                  13
29.  11 Fabio Leimer           Jenzer Motorsport                13
30.   6 Frank Kechele          Motopark Academy                 13
31.  27 Adrian Quaife-hobbs    BVM Minardi Team                 12
32.  26 Cesar Ramos            BVM Minardi Team                 12
DNF  33 Stephane Richelmi      Boutsen Energy Racing            11
DNF  35 Anton Nebiltskiy       SL Formula                       10
DNF  46 Nicolas Marroc         TCS                               9
DNF  39 Tristan Vautier        Graff Racing                      7
DNF  48 Nelson Lukes           Boutsen Energy Racing             6
DNF  40 Gary Hirsch            Graff Racing                      4
DNF  21 Daniele Zampieri       Cram Competition                  1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Formula Renault
Drivers Fabio Onidi , Stefano Coletti , Tobias Hegewald , Brendon Hartley , Martin Plowman , Fabio Leimer , Oliver Turvey , Mihai Marinescu , Alexandre Marsoin , Charles Pic , Aleix Alcaraz , Jaime Alguersuari , Jon Lancaster , Roberto Merhi , Oliver Oakes , Pablo Montilla , Mathieu Arzeno , Andrea Caldarelli , Stéphane Richelmi , Tristan Vautier , Nicolas Marroc , Cesar Ramos , Sergio Campana , Nelson Panciatici , Pierre Combot , Pedro Nunes , Adrian Quaife , Gary Hirsch , Frank Kechele
Teams Jenzer Motorsport