EU 2.0: Magny-Cours race one results

Pos Car Driver Team Lap --- --- ---------------------- ---------------------- ------------ 1. 49 Mathieu Arzeno Epsilon Sport Team 13 2. 2 Charles Pic SG Formula ...

Pos Car Driver                 Team                            Lap
--- --- ---------------------- ---------------------- ------------
 1.  49 Mathieu Arzeno         Epsilon Sport Team               13
 2.   2 Charles Pic            SG Formula                       13
 3.   6 Frank Kechele          Motopark Academy                 13
 4.  15 Stefano Coletti        Epsilon Euskadi                  13
 5.  11 Fabio Leimer           Jenzer Motorsport                13
 6.  19 Jaime Alguersuari      Epsilon Red Bull Team            13
 7.   9 Oliver Turvey          Jenzer Motorsport                13
 8.   5 Oliver Oakes           Motopark Academy                 13
 9.  22 Pierre Combot          Cram Competition                 13
10.  21 Daniele Zampieri       Cram Competition                 13
11.   3 Jon Lancaster          SG Drivers Project               13
12.  28 Aleix Alcaraz          District Racing                  13
13.  39 Tristan Vautier        Graff Racing                     13
14.  40 Gary Hirsch            Graff Racing                     13
15.  16 Mika MÃki             Epsilon Red Bull Team            13
16.  10 Roberto Merhi          Jenzer Motorsport                13
17.  25 Henki Waldschmidt      Prema Powerteam                  13
18.  24 Martin Plowman         Prema Powerteam                  13
19.  48 Nelson Lukes           Boutsen Energy Racing            13
20.   4 Alexandre Marsoin      SG Drivers Project               13
21.   8 Tobias Hegewald        Motorsport Arena                 13
22.   7 Fabio Onidi            Motorsport Arena                 13
23.   1 Edouard Texte          SG Formula                       13
24.  26 Cesar Ramos            BVM Minardi Team                 13
25.  20 Sergio Campana         Cram Competition                 13
26.  12 Miquel Julià         Epsilon Euskadi                  13
27.  36 Pedro Nunes            SL Formula                       13
28.  46 Nicolas Marroc         TCS                              13
29.  23 Andrea Caldarelli      Prema Powerteam                  13
30.  32 Tiago Petiz            Omicron Racing                   13
31.  29 Mihai Marinescu        District Racing                  12
32.  14 Pablo Montilla         Epsilon Euskadi                  12
33.  31 Francesc Moreno        Omicron Racing                   11
DNF  30 Facundo Crovo          Omicron Racing                   10
DNF  35 Anton Nebiltskiy       SL Formula                        9
DNF  27 Adrian Quaife-hobbs    BVM Minardi Team                  8
DNF  33 Stephane Richelmi      Boutsen Energy Racing             8
DNF  34 Nelson Panciatici      Boutsen Energy Racing             8
DNF  18 Brendon Hartley        Epsilon Red Bull Team             6

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Formula Renault
Drivers Fabio Onidi , Stefano Coletti , Tobias Hegewald , Brendon Hartley , Martin Plowman , Fabio Leimer , Oliver Turvey , Mihai Marinescu , Alexandre Marsoin , Charles Pic , Aleix Alcaraz , Jaime Alguersuari , Jon Lancaster , Roberto Merhi , Oliver Oakes , Pablo Montilla , Mathieu Arzeno , Andrea Caldarelli , Stéphane Richelmi , Tristan Vautier , Nicolas Marroc , Cesar Ramos , Sergio Campana , Nelson Panciatici , Pierre Combot , Pedro Nunes , Adrian Quaife , Gary Hirsch , Frank Kechele
Teams Jenzer Motorsport