World Final: Heat race starting grids

@>Heat Race 1: Groups A & B Pos Driver Team --- ------------------- ------------------- 1. Philipp Eng Mucke-Motorsport 2. Jens Klingmann Eifelland Racing 3. Marco Wittmann Josef Kaufmann 4. Josef Kral ...

@>Heat Race 1: Groups A & B

Pos Driver              Team
--- ------------------- -------------------
 1. Philipp Eng         Mucke-Motorsport
 2. Jens Klingmann      Eifelland Racing
 3. Marco Wittmann      Josef Kaufmann
 4. Josef Kral          Mucke-Motorsport
 5. Henry Arundel       Fortec Motorsport
 6. Alexander Rossi     EuroInternational
 7. Sebastian Saavedra  Eifelland Racing
 8. Jonathan Legris     Motaworld Racing
 9. Ricardo Favoretto   HBR Motorsprt USA
10. Doru Sechlelar      Fortec Motorsport
11. Daniel Campos-Hull  Eifelland Racing
12. Daniel McKenzie     Fortec Motorsport
13. Jack Lemvard        AM-Holzer Rensport
14. Mathijs Harkema     Josef Kaufmann
15. Thomas Hylkema      AM-Holzer Rennsport
16. Jordan Dick         Motaworld Racing
17. Matthew Bell        Motaworld Racing
18. Tom Gladdis         Master Motorsport

@>Heat Race 2: Groups C & D

Pos Driver              Team
--- ------------------- -------------------
 1. Daniel Morad        EuroInternational
 2. Carlos Huertas      Double R Racing
 3. Sam Abay            Double R Racing
 4. Adrien Tambay       EuroInternational
 5. Kevin Mirocha       Josef Kaufmann
 6. Esteban Gutierrez   Team Autotecnica
 7. Luuk Glansdorp      Fortec Motorsport
 8. Niall Quinn         AM-Holzer Rennsport
 9. Pedro Bianchini     Mucke-Motorsport
10. Maxime Pelletier    HBR Motorsport USA
11. Zahir Ali           Team Tara DTM
12. Kimiya Sato         Team Loctite
13. Jordan Williams     Team Loctite
14. Tiago Geronimi      Eifelland Racing
15. Eric Morrow         Atlantic Racing
16. Jazeman Jaafar      AM-Holzer Rennsport
17. Adam Butler         Master Motorsport

@>Heat Race 3: Groups A & C

Pos Driver              Team
--- ------------------- -------------------
 1. Philipp Eng         Mucke-Motorsport
 2. Daniel Morad        EuroInternational
 3. Marco Wittmann      Josef Kaufmann
 4. Sam Abay            Double R Racing
 5. Henry Arundel       Fortec Motorsport
 6. Kevin Mirocha       Josef Kaufmann
 7. Sebastian Saavedra  Eifelland Racing
 8. Luuk Glansdorp      Fortec Motorsport
 9. Ricardo Favoretto   HBR Motorsprt USA
10. Pedro Bianchini     Mucke-Motorsport
11. Daniel Campos-Hull  Eifelland Racing
12. Zahir Ali           Team Tara DTM
13. Jack Lemvard        AM-Holzer Rensport
14. Jordan Williams     Team Loctite
15. Thomas Hylkema      AM-Holzer Rennsport
16. Eric Morrow         Atlantic Racing
17. Matthew Bell        Motaworld Racing

@>Heat Race 4: Groups B & D

Pos Driver              Team
--- ------------------- -------------------
 1. Jens Klingmann      Eifelland Racing
 2. Carlos Huertas      Double R Racing
 3. Josef Kral          Mucke-Motorsport
 4. Adrien Tambay       EuroInternational
 5. Alexander Rossi     EuroInternational
 6. Esteban Gutierrez   Team Autotecnica
 7. Jonathan Legris     Motaworld Racing
 8. Niall Quinn         AM-Holzer Rennsport
 9. Doru Sechlelar      Fortec Motorsport
10. Maxime Pelletier    HBR Motorsport USA
11. Daniel McKenzie     Fortec Motorsport
12. Kimiya Sato         Team Loctite
13. Mathijs Harkema     Josef Kaufmann
14. Tiago Geronimi      Eifelland Racing
15. Jordan Dick         Motaworld Racing
16. Jazeman Jaafar      AM-Holzer Rennsport
17. Tom Gladdis         Master Motorsport
18. Adam Butler         Master Motorsport

@>Heat Race 5: Groups A & D

Pos Driver              Team
--- ------------------- -------------------
 1. Philipp Eng         Mucke-Motorsport
 2. Carlos Huertas      Double R Racing
 3. Marco Wittmann      Josef Kaufmann
 4. Adrien Tambay       EuroInternational
 5. Henry Arundel       Fortec Motorsport
 6. Esteban Gutierrez   Team Autotecnica
 7. Sebastian Saavedra  Eifelland Racing
 8. Niall Quinn         AM-Holzer Rennsport
 9. Ricardo Favoretto   HBR Motorsprt USA
10. Maxime Pelletier    HBR Motorsport USA
11. Daniel Campos-Hull  Eifelland Racing
12. Kimiya Sato         Team Loctite
13. Jack Lemvard        AM-Holzer Rensport
14. Tiago Geronimi      Eifelland Racing
15. Thomas Hylkema      AM-Holzer Rennsport
16. Jazeman Jaafar      AM-Holzer Rennsport
17. Matthew Bell        Motaworld Racing
18. Adam Butler         Master Motorsport

@>Heat Race 6: Groups B & C

Pos Driver              Team
--- ------------------- -------------------
 1. Jens Klingmann      Eifelland Racing
 1. Daniel Morad        EuroInternational
 2. Josef Kral          Mucke-Motorsport
 2. Sam Abay            Double R Racing
 3. Alexander Rossi     EuroInternational
 3. Kevin Mirocha       Josef Kaufmann
 4. Jonathan Legris     Motaworld Racing
 4. Luuk Glansdorp      Fortec Motorsport
 5. Doru Sechlelar      Fortec Motorsport
 5. Pedro Bianchini     Mucke-Motorsport
 6. Daniel McKenzie     Fortec Motorsport
 6. Zahir Ali           Team Tara DTM
 7. Mathijs Harkema     Josef Kaufmann
 7. Jordan Williams     Team Loctite
 8. Jordan Dick         Motaworld Racing
 8. Eric Morrow         Atlantic Racing
 9. Tom Gladdis         Master Motorsport

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series FBMW