UK: Snetterton rounds 13, 14 race results

<pre> Results - Round 13 - 18 Laps 35.17 miles. Pos Driver Nat Team Time 1. Marcus Ericsson* SWE Fortec Motorsport 21:31.653 2. Josef Kral ...

<pre> Results - Round 13 - 18 Laps 35.17 miles.

Pos      Driver                       Nat     Team                         Time
1.       Marcus Ericsson*             SWE     Fortec Motorsport            21:31.653
2.       Josef Kral                   CZ      Double R Racing              21:35.234
3.       Henry Surtees*               GB      Carlin Motorsport            21:37.822
4.       Valle Makela                 SF      Nexa Racing                  21:39.488
5.       Henry Arundel                GB      Fortec Motorsport            21:40.494
6.       Jordan Williams              GB      Team Loctite                 21:40.715
7.       Oliver Webb*                 GB      Carlin Motorsport            21:45.733
8.       Sam Abay                     AUS     Team Loctite                 21:47.853
9.       Kimiya Sato                  J       Nexa Racing                  21:52.327
10.      Carlos Huertas*              COL     Double R Racing              21:57.323
11.      Rupert Svendsen-Cook*        GB      Team Loctite                 22:04.185
12.      Tom Gladdis*                 GB      Team BRD                     22:10.449
13.      Adrian Quaife-Hobbs*         GB      Fortec Motorsport            22:11.553
14.      Jonathan Legris              GB      Motaworld Racing             1 Lap
15.      Doru Sechelariu+             ROM     Double R Racing              1 Lap
DNF      Anthony Comas                F       Victory Engineering          7 Laps
DNF      Daniel McKenzie              GB      Fortec Motorsport            1 Lap

Results - Round 14 - 18 Laps 35.17 miles.

Pos      Driver                       Nat     Team                         Time
1.       Josef Kral                   CZ      Double R Racing              21:15.140
2.       Henry Arundel                GB      Fortec Motorsport            21:20.958
3.       Valle Makela                 SF      Nexa Racing                  21:21.647
4.       Adrian Quaife-Hobbs*         GB      Fortec Motorsport            21:22.945
5.       Sam Abay                     AUS     Team Loctite                 21:24.872
6.       Kimiya Sato                  J       Nexa Racing                  21:25.214
7.       Anthony Comas                F       Victory Engineering          21:32.503
8.       Henry Surtees*               GB      Carlin Motorsport            21:34.070
9.       Carlos Huertas*              COL     Double R Racing              21:34.278
10.      Tom Gladdis*                 GB      Team BRD                     21:34.360
11.      Rupert Svendsen-Cook*        GB      Team Loctite                 21:35.302
12.      Marcus Ericsson*             SWE     Fortec Motorsport            21:41.236
13.      Jordan Williams              GB      Team Loctite                 21:44.286
DNF      Daniel McKenzie              GB      Fortec Motorsport            16 Laps
DNF      Doru Sechelariu+             ROM     Double R Racing              13 Laps
DNF      Oliver Webb*                 GB      Carlin Motorsport            9 Laps
DNF      Jonathan Legris              GB      Motaworld Racing             8 Laps

* indicates driver eligible for Rookie Cup
+ not eligible for Championship points

-credit: bmw.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Formula BMW
Drivers Valle Makela , Jonathan Legris , Josef Kral , Henry Arundel , Daniel McKenzie , Carlos Huertas , Henry Surtees , Adrian Quaife-Hobbs , Doru Sechelariu , Jordan Williams , Marcus Ericsson , Anthony Comas , Tom Gladdis , Kimiya Sato , Rupert Svendsen-Cook , Sam Abay , Oliver Webb
Teams Williams , Carlin