UK: Snetterton rounds 13, 14 qualifying times

<pre> Results - Qualifying Round 13. Pos Driver Nat Team Time 1. Marcus Ericsson* SWE (Fortec Motorsport) 1:09.289 2. Josef Kral ...

<pre> Results - Qualifying Round 13.

Pos      Driver                       Nat         Team                           Time
1.       Marcus Ericsson*             SWE         (Fortec Motorsport)            1:09.289
2.       Josef Kral                   CZ          (Double R Racing)              1:09.462
3.       Valle Makela                 SF          (Nexa Racing)                  1:09.528
4.       Henry Surtees*               GB          (Carlin Motorsport)            1:09.598
5.       Henry Arundel                GB          (Fortec Motorsport)            1:09.661
6.       Oliver Webb*                 GB          (Carlin Motorsport)            1:09.678
7.       Jordan Williams              GB          (Team Loctite)                 1:09.689
8.       Adrian Quaife-Hobbs*         GB          (Fortec Motorsport)            1:09.767
9.       Jonathan Legris              GB          (Motaworld Racing)             1:09.808
10.      Daniel McKenzie              GB          (Fortec Motorsport)            1:09.925
11.      Kimiya Sato                  J           (Nexa Racing)                  1:09.998
12.      Carlos Huertas*              COL         (Double R Racing)              1:10.017
13.      Anthony Comas                F           (Victory Engineering)          1:10.060
14.      Sam Abay                     AUS         (Team Loctite)                 1:10.099
15.      Tom Gladdis*                 GB          (Team BRD)                     1:10.204
16.      Rupert Svendsen-Cook*        GB          (Team Loctite)                 1:10.212
17.      Doru Sechelariu              ROM         (Double R Racing)              1:11.163

Results - Qualifying Round 14.

Pos      Driver                       Nat         Team                           Time
1.       Marcus Ericsson*             SWE         (Fortec Motorsport)            1:09.863
2.       Henry Arundel                GB          (Fortec Motorsport)            1:09.966
3.       Josef Kral                   CZ          (Double R Racing)              1:10.037
4.       Adrian Quaife-Hobbs*         GB          (Fortec Motorsport)            1:10.043
5.       Valle Makela                 SF          (Nexa Racing)                  1:10.394
6.       Oliver Webb*                 GB          (Carlin Motorsport)            1:10.522
7.       Sam Abay                     AUS         (Team Loctite)                 1:10.614
8.       Anthony Comas                F           (Victory Engineering)          1:10.616
9.       Daniel McKenzie              GB          (Fortec Motorsport)            1:10.692
10.      Kimiya Sato                  J           (Nexa Racing)                  1:10.704
11.      Carlos Huertas*              COL         (Double R Racing)              1:10.726
12.      Tom Gladdis*                 GB          (Team BRD)                     1:10.865
13.      Jonathan Legris              GB          (Motaworld Racing)             1:10.894
14.      Rupert Svendsen-Cook*        GB          (Team Loctite)                 1:11.379
15.      Doru Sechelariu              ROM         (Double R Racing)              1:11.612
DQ       Henry Surtees*+              GB          (Carlin Motorsport)
DQ      Jordan Williams+              GB          (Team Loctite)

* indicates driver eligible for Rookie Cup +Penalty applied for breach of technical regulations

-credit: bmw.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Formula BMW
Drivers Valle Makela , Jonathan Legris , Josef Kral , Henry Arundel , Daniel McKenzie , Carlos Huertas , Henry Surtees , Adrian Quaife-Hobbs , Doru Sechelariu , Jordan Williams , Marcus Ericsson , Anthony Comas , Tom Gladdis , Kimiya Sato , Rupert Svendsen-Cook , Sam Abay , Oliver Webb
Teams Williams , Carlin