Spielberg: Friday combined qualifying results

<pre> FIA International Formula 3000 2002 Race 4: A1 Ring - 10th May 2002 Provisional Combined Qualifying Session Pos. Driver Nation Team Session1 Session2 1 T. Enge ...

<pre> FIA International Formula 3000 2002 Race 4: A1 Ring - 10th May 2002 Provisional Combined Qualifying Session

Pos.    Driver                  Nation  Team                    Session1        Session2
1       T. Enge                 CZE     Arden International     1:22.190        1:22.368
2       G. Pantano              ITA     Coloni F3000            1:22.737        1:22.208
3       E. Toccacelo            ITA     Coloni F3000            1:23.085        1:22.327
4       M. Haberfeld            BRA     Team Astromega          1:22.794        1:22.425
5       B. Wirdheim             SWE     Arden International     1:23.365        1:22.447
6       D. Saelens              BEL     European Minardi F3000  1:22.465        1:22.452
7       P. Friesacher           AUT     Red Bull Junior Team    1:22.501        1:22.622
8       S. Bourdais             FRA     Super Nova Racing       1:22.509        1:22.583
9       Ricardo Sperafico       BRA     Petrobras Junior Team   1:23.191        1:22.554
10      R. Mauricio             BRA     Red Bull Junior Team    1:22.552        1:22.550
11      A. Pizzonia             BRA     Petrobras Junior Team   1:22.662        1:22.771
12      R. Nguyen               AUS     Team Astromega          1:23.385        1:22.836
13      Rodrigo Sperafico       BRA     Durango Formula         1:23.276        1:22.895
14      Z. Baumgartner          HUN     Coca-Cola Nordic Racing 1:23.160        1:23.242
15      Tiago Monteiro          POR     Super Nova Racing       1:23.495        1:23.379
16      R. Briscoe              AUS     Coca-Cola Nordic Racing 1:23.474        1:23.508
17      A. Muller               GER     Durango Formula         1:24.251        1:23.679
18      T. Schmidt              GER     PSM Racing Line         1:24.328        1:23.952
19      A. Sperafico            BRA     European Minardi F3000  1:24.556        1:24.080
20      N. Kiesa                DEN     PSM Racing Line         1:24.279        1:25.352

The 2 fastest laps for A. Pizzonia and T. Monteiro were disallowed

-fia-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3000