Estoril two day official test results

<pre> FIA International Formula 3000 Two Day Official Test at The Estoril Circuit, Portugal 13th & 14th February 2002 Testing times from the two days are as follows: Day One (Wednesday) Driver Team ...

<pre> FIA International Formula 3000 Two Day Official Test at The Estoril Circuit, Portugal 13th & 14th February 2002

Testing times from the two days are as follows:

Day One (Wednesday)

        Driver            Team                  Morning Time    Afternoon Time
1       T. Enge           Arden International   1:28.826
2       M. Haberfeld      Astromega             1:29.140        1:29.500
3       S. Bourdais       Super Nova Racing     1:29.470        1:29.193
4       A. Muller         Durango Formula       1:29.215
5       B. Wirdheim       Arden International                   1:29.361
6       A. Pizzonia       Petrobras Junior Team                 1:29.429
7       R. Briscoe        Nordic Racing         1:29.523        1:29.920
8       Rodrigo Sperafico Durango Formula                       1:29.614
9       N. Kiesa          PSM Racing            1:29.831
10      Ricardo Sperafico Petrobras Junior Team 1:29.970
11      P. Friesacher     Red Bull Junior Team                  1:30.235
12      E. Toccacelo      Coloni Motorsport     1:31.433        1:30.524
13      R. Mauricio       Red Bull Junior Team  1:30.677
14      T. Schmidt        PSM Racing            1:32.298

Day Two (Thursday)

        Driver            Team                  Morning Time    Afternoon Time
1.      T. Enge           Arden International                   1:28.121
2.      B. Wirdheim       Arden International   1:28.210
3.      E. Toccacelo      Coloni Motorsport     1:28.703        1:28.412
4.      Rodrigo Sperafico Durango Formula       1:28.678
5.      P. Friesacher     Red Bull Junior Team  1:28.709        1:29.414
6.      A. Pizzonia       Petrobras Junior Team 1:29.460        1:28.835
7.      N. Kiesa          PSM Racing            1:28.978
8.      Z. Baumgartner    Nordic Racing         1:29.048        1:29.880
9.      A. Muller         Durango Formula                       1:29.085
10.     G. Pantano        Super Nova Racing     1:29.087
11.     T. Schmidt        PSM Racing            1:29.688
12.     T. Monteiro       Super Nova Racing                     1:29.874
13.     R. Mjuyen         Astromega             1:29.330        1:30.631

Overall Times from the Two Days

        Driver            Team  Day             Best Time
1.      T. Enge           Arden International   1:28.121
2.      B. Wirdheim       Arden International   1:28.210
3.      E. Toccacelo      Coloni Motorsport     1:28.412
4.      Rodrigo Sperafico Durango Formula       1:28.678
5.      P. Friesacher     Red Bull Junior Team  1:28.709
6       A. Pizzonia       Petrobras Junior Team 1:28.835
7.      N. Kiesa          PSM Racing            1:28.978
8.      Z. Baumgartner    Nordic Racing         1:29.048
9.      A. Muller         Durango Formula       1:29.085
10.     G. Pantano        Super Nova Racing     1.29.087
11.     M. Haberfeld      Astromega             1:29.140
12.     S. Bourdais       Super Nova Racing     1:29.193
13.     R. Mjuyem         Astromega             1:29.330
14      R. Briscoe        Nordic Racing         1:29.523
15.     T. Schmidt        PSM Racing            1:29.688
16.     T. Monteiro       Super Nova Racing     1:29.874
17.     Ricardo Sperafico Petrobras Junior Team 1:29.970
18.     R. Mauricio       Red Bull Junior Team  1:30.677

-snr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3000
Drivers Ricardo Sperafico , Rodrigo Sperafico
Teams Arden International