1998 Entry List

FIA FORMULA 3000 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRY LIST N0 DRIVER TEAM 1 Juan Pablo MONTOYA (CO) SUPER NOVA RACING LTD 2 Boris de RICHEBOURG (F) SUPER NOVA RACING LTD 3 Jason WATT (DK)...

FIA FORMULA 3000 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRY LIST

N0   DRIVER                            TEAM 
1    Juan Pablo MONTOYA (CO)           SUPER NOVA RACING LTD 
2    Boris de RICHEBOURG (F)           SUPER NOVA RACING LTD 
3    Jason WATT (DK)                   DEN BLA AVIS 
4    Gareth REES (GB)                  DEN BLA AVIS 
5    Max WILSON (BR)                   EDENBRIDGE RACING 
6    Werner LUPBERGER (ZA)             EDENBRIDGE RACING 
7    Jamie DAVIES (GB)                 DAMS 
8    Grigoire de GALZAIN (F)           DAMS 
9    Rui AGUAS (P)                     AUTO SPORT RACING 
10   Oliver MARTINI (I)                AUTO SPORT RACING 
11   Gaston MAZZACANE (RA)             TEAM ASTROMEGA 
12   Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ (ROU)           TEAM ASTROMEGA 
14   Bruno JUNQUEIRA (BR)              DRACO ENGINEERING SRL 
15   Giovanni MONTANARI (I)            DRACO ENGINEERING SRL
16   Fabrice WALFISCH (F)              NORDIC RACING LTD 
17   Brian SMITH (RA)                  NORDIC RACING LTD 
18   Giorgio VINELLA (I)               COLONI MOTORSPORT 
19   Thomas BIAGI (I)                  COLONI MOTORSPORT 
20   Bertrand GODIN (CDN)              DURANGO FORMULA 
21   Soheil AYARI (F)                  DURANGO FORMULA 
22   Christian HORNER (GB)             ARDEN 
23   Kurt MOLLEKENS (B)                ARDEN 
24   Jonny KANE (GB)                   REDMAN BRIGHT F3000 
25   Mark SHAW (IRL)                   REDMAN BRIGHT F3000 
26   Dino MORELLI (IRL)                BOB SALISBURY ENGINEERING 
27   James TAYLOR (GB)                 BOB SALISBURY ENGINEERING 
28   Stiphane SARRAZIN (F)             APOMATOX 
29   Marcelo BATTISTUZZI (BR)          APOMATOX 
30   Nick HEIDFELD (D)                 WEST COMPETITION TEAM 
31   Nicolas MINASSIAN (F)             WEST COMPETITION TEAM 
32   Alex M\LLER (D)                   RTL TEAM ORECA F3000 
33   Dominik SCHWAGER (D)              RTL TEAM ORECA F3000 
34   Andre COUTO (P)                   PREMA POWERTEAM SRL 
35   Andre GAIDZINSKI (BR)             PREMA POWERTEAM SRL
36   Paolo RUBERTI (I)                 G P RACING 
37   Kevin McGARRITY (IRL)             RACEPREP MOTORSPORTS 
38   Fabrizio GOLLIN (I)               G. S. SRL 
39   Cyrille SAUVAGE (F)               G. S. SRL 
40   Leopoldo PEREZ DE VILLAAMIL (E)   ELIDE RACING 

Paris, 20 March 1998

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3000