F3

Masters: Zolder qualifying one times

@>Qualifying Times (Odds): Pos Car Driver Nat Team Chassis/Engine Time --- --- -------------------- ----- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ---------- 1. 23 Roberto...

@>Qualifying Times (Odds):

Pos Car Driver               Nat   Team                         Chassis/Engine                  Time
--- --- -------------------- ----- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----------
 1.  23 Roberto Merhi        ESP   Manor Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.094
 2.  21 Renger van der Zande NED   Hitech Racing                Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.218
 3.   1 Jules Bianchi        FRA   ART Grand Prix               Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.333
 4.  17 Jean Karl Vernay     FRA   Signature                    Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:31.343
 5.  31 Alexander Sims       GBR   Mucke Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.580
 6.  29 Sam Bird             GBR   Mucke Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.680
 7.  11 Stefano Coletti      MON   Prema Powerteam              Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.858
 8.   3 Adrien Tambay        FRA   ART Grand Prix               Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.075
 9.  33 Christopher Zanella  SUI   Motopark Academy             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.256
10.   5 Laurens Vanthoor     BEL   Carlin Motorsport            Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:32.609
11.  43 Daniel Zampieri      ITA   BVM/Target                   Dallara F308 Honda          1:32.652
12.  27 Daisuke Nakajima     JPN   Raikkonen Robertson Racing   Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.796
13.   7 Andrea Caldarelli    ITA   SG Formula                   Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.800
14.  15 Victor Garcia        ESP   Fortec Motorsport            Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.874
15.   7 Henry Arundel        GBR   Carlin Motorsport            Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:33.249
16.  25 Cesar Ramos          BRA   Manor Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:33.308
17.  35 Alexandre Marsoin    FRA   SG Formula                   Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:33.795
18.   9 Samuele Buttarelli   ITA   Carlin Motorsport            Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:34.111

@>Qualifying Times (Evens):

Pos Car Driver               Nat   Team                         Chassis/Engine                  Time
--- --- -------------------- ----- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----------
 1.  18 Mika Maki            FIN   Signature                    Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:31.444
 2.  30 Christian Vietoris   GER   Mucke Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.522
 3.   2 Valtteri Bottas      FIN   ART Grand Prix               Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:31.662
 4.   6 Daniel Ricciardo     AUS   Carlin Motorsport            Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:31.771
 5.  36 Henkie Waldschmidt   NED   SG Formula                   Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.044
 6.  34 Atte Mustonen        FIN   Motopark Academy             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.294
 7.  14 Basil Shaaban        LEB   Prema Powerteam              Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.314
 8.  12 Matteo Chinosi       ITA   Prema Powerteam              Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.351
 9.  20 Tiago Geronimi       BRA   Signature                    Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:32.395
10.  28 Carlos Huertas       COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing   Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.473
11.  22 Walter Grubmuller    AUT   Hitech Racing                Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.627
12.   8 Max Chilton          GBR   Carlin Motorsport            Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:32.631
13.  26 Francesco Castellacc ITA   Manor Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.652
14.   4 Esteban Gutierrez    MEX   ART Grand Prix               Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.687
15.  32 Marco Wittman        GER   Mucke Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.708
16.  10 Jake Rosenzweig      USA   Carlin Motorsport            Dallara F308 Volkswagen     1:32.811
17.  16 Riki Christodoulou   GBR   Fortec Motorsport            Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.909
18.  24 Pedro Enrique        BRA   Manor Motorsport             Dallara F308 Mercedes       1:32.927

+Note 1: Drivers in the top ten in each session will qualify in Session A for positions 1 to 20. +Note 2: Drivers not in the top ten will qualify in Session B for positions 21 and beyond.

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3
Drivers Basil Shaaban , Walter Grubmuller , Stefano Coletti , Sam Bird , Christian Vietoris , Renger van der Zande , Henry Arundel , Mika Maki , Daniel Ricciardo , Max Chilton , Atte Mustonen , Esteban Gutierrez , Adrien Tambay , Carlos Huertas , Tiago Geronimi , Jake Rosenzweig , Alexandre Marsoin , Jean-Karl Vernay , Henkie Waldschmidt , Jules Bianchi , Roberto Merhi , Andrea Caldarelli , Cesar Ramos , Alexander Sims , Daniel Zampieri , Valtteri Bottas , Laurens Vanthoor , Victor Garcia , Daisuke Nakajima , Riki Christodoulou , Christopher Zanella , Matteo Chinosi , Pedro Enrique , Samuele Buttarelli
Teams Manor Racing , Mücke Motorsport , Carlin , ART Grand Prix