F3

Marlboro Masters Zandvoort practice and qualifying

HEAT 1 QUALIFYING: Formula 3 - Testing (Odd Numbers) 1st No. 5 Enrique Bernoldi, BR, Promatecme Dallara F398 Renault, 1:02.581 2nd No. 49 Ben Collins, GB, Intersport Dallara F398 Opel, 1:02.900 3rd No. 1 Christijan Albers, NL, Van Amersfoort ...

HEAT 1 QUALIFYING:

Formula 3 - Testing (Odd Numbers) 1st No. 5 Enrique Bernoldi, BR, Promatecme Dallara F398 Renault, 1:02.581 2nd No. 49 Ben Collins, GB, Intersport Dallara F398 Opel, 1:02.900 3rd No. 1 Christijan Albers, NL, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:02.939 4th No. 15 Franck Montagny, F, La Filiere, Martini MK73 Opel, 1:02.979 5th No.25 Maurizio Mediani, I, Venturini Racing, Dallara F396 Alfa Romeo, 1:03.179 6th No. 17 Marcel Faessler, CH, La Filiere, Martini MK73 Opel, 1:03.199 7th No. 21 Jeffrey van Hooydonk, B, KMS Benetton Junior Team, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:03.242 8th No. 11 Luciano Burti, BR, Paul Stewart Racing, Dallara F398 Mugen, 1:03.268 9th No. 35 Steffen Widmann, D, Opel Team BSR, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.497 10th No. 27 Paolo Montin, I, Team Ghinzani, Dallara F398 Fiat, 1:03.633 11th No. 9 David Uboldi, I, EF Project, Dallara F398 Mugen, 1:03.685 12th No. 33 Yudai Igarashi, J, Alan Docking Racing, Dallara F397 Mugen, 1:03.694 13th No. 23 Thomas Mutsch, D, KMS Benetton Junior Team, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.705 14th No. 55 Nikolaos Stremmenos, GR, Target Racing, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:03.734 15th No. 43 Andrej Pavicevic, AUS, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara F397 Mugen, 1:03.759 16th No. 47 Johan Stureson, S, IPS Motorsport, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.763 17th No. 31 Robert Lechner, A, GM-DSF F3, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.924 18th No. 19 Gianluca Calcagni, I, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.944 19th No. 3 Sebastien Dumez, F, ASM Fina, Dallara F396 Renault, 1:03.946 20th No. 29 Riccardo Ronchi, I, Team Ghinzani, Dallara F398 Fiat, 1:04.030 21st No. 7 Enrico Toccacelo, I, EF Project, Dallara F395 Fiat, 1:04.259 22nd No. 41 Stanislas D'Oultremont, USA, Opel Team R C Motorsport, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:04.632 23rd No. 51 Michael Becker, D, MKL F3 Racing, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:04.736 24th No. 53 Nicklas Karlsson, S, Royal Automobil Club Sweden, Dallara F396 Fiat Novamotor 1:05.316

Formula 3 - Testing (Even Numbers) 1st No. 4 David Saelens, B, La Filiere, Dallara F396 Renault, 1:02.982 2nd No. 20 Donny Crevels, NL, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.036 3rd No. 44 Kristian Kolby, Fortec Motorsport, Denmark, Dallara F397 Mugen, 1:03.141 4th No. 52 Lucas Luhr, D, MKL F3 Racing, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:03.193 5th No. 10 Mario Haberfeld, BR, Paul Stewart Racing, Dallara F398 Mugen, 1:03.287 6th No. 24 David Terrien, F, Graff Racing, Dallara F396 Opel, 1:03.409 7th No. 8 Michele Gasparini, I, E F Project, Dallara F395 Fiat, 1:03.415 8th No. 32 Ricardo Mauricio, BR, Alan Docking Racing, Dallara F397 Mugen, 1:03.525 9th No. 18 Timo Scheider, D, Josef Kaufmann Racing, Martini MK73 Opel, 1:03.577 10th No. 2 Bas Leinders, B, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:03.660 11th No. 6 Marc Hynes, GB, Promatecme, Dallara F398 Renault, 1:03.799 12th No. 50 Thomas Jaeger, D, Klaus Trella Motorsport, Martini MK73 Opel, 1:03.964 13th No. 46 Hoover Orsi, BR, R C Motorsport, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:03.970 14th No. 36 Pierre Kaffer, D, Opel Team BSR, Martini MK73 Opel, 1:04.021 15th No. 14 Sebastian Bourdais, F, La Filiere, Martini MK73 Opel, 1:04.116 16th No. 42 Ananda Mikola, IN, Marlboro Team R C Motorsport, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:04.121 17th No. 26 Peter Sundberg, S, Venturini Racing, Dallara F396 Fiat, 1:04.130 18th No. 30 Wouter van Eewijk, NL, GM-DSF F3, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:04.151 19th No. 28 Gabriele Gardel, I, Team Ghinzani, Dallara F398 Fiat, 1:04.214 20th No. 54 Paula Cook, GB, D C Cook, Dallara F398 Opel, 1:04.347 21st No. 38 Tiago Monteiro, P, Signature, Dallara F396 Fiat, 1:04.543 22nd No. 22 Johnny Mislijevic, S, KMS Benetton Junior Team, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:04.544 23rd No. 56 Dimitris Deverikos, GR, Target Racing, Dallara F397 Opel, 1:04.982

Formula 3 - 1st Qualifying (Odd Numbers) 1st No. 11 Luciano Burti, F398 Mugen, 1:02.669 2nd No. 5 Enrique Bernoldi, F398 Renault, 1:02.719 3rd No. 31 Robert Lechner, F397 Opel, 1:02.749 4th No. 25 Maurizio Mediani, F396 Alfa Romeo, 1:02.938 5th No. 47 Johan Stureson, F397 Opel, 1:02.973 6th No. 1 Christijan Albers, F398 Opel, 1:03.085 7th No. 49 Ben Collins, F398 Opel, 1:03.102 8th No. 15 Franck Montagny, MK73 Opel, 1:03.201 9th No. 19 Gianluca Calcagni, F397 Opel, 1:03.278 10th No. 33 Yudai Igarashi, F397 Mugen, 1:03.288 11th No. 43 Andrej Pavicevic, F397 Mugen, 1:03.475 12th No. 51 Michael Becker, F398 Opel, 1:03.480 13th No. 9 David Uboldi, F398 Mugen, 1:03.520 14th No. 29 Riccardo Ronchi, F398 Fiat, 1:03.610 15th No. 7 Enrico Toccacelo, F395 Fiat, 1:03.906 16th No. 55 Nikolaos Stremmenos, F398 Opel, 1:04.010 17th No. 21 Jeffrey van Hooydonk, F398 Opel, 1:04.566 18th No. 17 Marcel Faessler, MK73 Opel, 1:04.590 19th No. 27 Paolo Montin, F398 Fiat, 1:04.636 20th No. 35 Steffen Widmann, F397 Opel, 1:04.749 21st No. 3 Sebastien Dumez, F396 Renault, 1:04.825 22nd No. 23 Thomas Mutsch, F397 Opel, 1:05.354 23rd No. 53 Nicklas Karlsson, F396 Fiat, 1:05.664 24th No. 41 Stanislas D'Oultremont, F397 Opel, 1:05.958

Formula 3 - 1st Qualifying (Even Numbers) 1st No. 44 Kristian Kolby, F397 Mugen, 1:02.454 2nd No. 2 Bas Leinders, F398 Opel, 1:02.532 3rd No. 6 Marc Hynes, F398 Renault, 1:02.770 4th No. 20 Donny Crevels, F397 Opel, 1:02.825 5th No. 10 Mario Haberfeld, F398 Mugen, 1:02.831 6th No. 18 Timo Scheider, MK73 Opel, 1:02.902 7th No. 24 David Terrien, F396 Opel, 1:02.911 8th No. 32 Ricardo Mauricio, F397 Mugen, 1:02.973 9th No. 52 Lucas Luhr, F397 Opel, 1:03.087 10th No. 14 Sebastian Bourdais, MK73 Opel, 1:03.201 11th No. 8 Michele Gasparini, F395 Fiat, 1:03.273 12th No. 28 Gabriele Gardel, F398 Fiat, 1:03.468 13th No. 30 Wouter van Eewijk, F397 Opel, 1:03.538 14th No. 26 Peter Sundberg, F396 Fiat, 1:03.586 15th No. 50 Thomas Jaeger, MK73 Opel, 1:03.893 16th No. 4 David Saelens, F396 Renault, 1:04.543 17th No. 42 Ananda Mikola, F397 Opel, 1:04.566 18th No. 46 Hoover Orsi, F398 Opel, 1:04.780 19th No. 36 Pierre Kaffer, MK73 Opel, 1:04.829 20th No. 38 Tiago Monteiro, F396 Fiat, 1:04.956 21st No. 22 Johnny Mislijevic, F397 Opel, 1:05.258 22nd No. 54 Paula Cook, F398 Opel, 1:05.618 23rd No. 56 Dimitris Deverikos, F397 Opel, 1:05.728

Formula 3 - 2nd Qualifying (Odd Numbers) 1st No. 5 Enrique Bernoldi, F398 Renault, 1:02.149 2nd No. 21 Jeffrey van Hooydonk, F398 Opel, 1:02.265 3rd No. 27 Paolo Montin, F398 Fiat, 1:02.369 4th No. 3 Sebastien Dumez, F396 Renault, 1:02.379 5th No. 47 Johan Stureson, F397 Opel, 1:02.388 6th No. 1 Christijan Albers, F398 Opel, 1:02.392 7th No. 11 Luciano Burti, F398 Mugen, 1:02.411 8th No. 31 Robert Lechner, F397 Opel, 1:02.412 9th No. 25 Maurizio Mediani, F396 Alfa Romeo, 1:02.420 10th No. 19 Gianluca Calcagni, F397 Opel, 1:02.445 11th No. 49 Ben Collins, F398 Opel, 1:02.522 12th No. 17 Marcel Faessler, MK73 Opel, 1:02.661 13th No. 15 Franck Montagny, MK73 Opel, 1:02.697 14th No. 33 Yudai Igarashi, F397 Mugen, 1:02.704 15th No. 29 Riccardo Ronchi, F398 Fiat, 1:02.822 16th No. 23 Thomas Mutsch, F397 Opel, 1:02.837 17th No. 43 Andrej Pavicevic, F397 Mugen, 1:02.924 18th No. 51 Michael Becker, F398 Opel, 1:02.932 19th No. 35 Steffen Widmann, F397 Opel, 1:03.031 20th No. 9 David Uboldi, F398 Mugen, 1:03.140 21st No. 55 Nikolaos Stremmenos, F398 Opel, 1:03.145 22nd No. 7 Enrico Toccacelo, F395 Fiat, 1:03.550 23rd No. 41 Stanislas D'Oultremont, F397 Opel, 1:03.724 24th No. 53 Nicklas Karlsson, F396 Fiat, 1:05.185

Formula 3 - 2nd Qualifying (Even Numbers) 1st No. 44 Kristian Kolby, F397 Mugen, 1:01.899 2nd No. 4 David Saelens, F396 Renault, 1:01.908 3rd No. 2 Bas Leinders, F398 Opel, 1:02.081 4th No. 24 David Terrien, F396 Opel, 1:02.083 5th No. 20 Donny Crevels, F397 Opel, 1:02.108 6th No. 10 Mario Haberfeld, F398 Mugen, 1:02.293 7th No. 6 Marc Hynes, F398 Renault, 1:02.311 8th No. 52 Lucas Luhr, F397 Opel, 1:02.355 9th No. 32 Ricardo Mauricio, F397 Mugen, 1:02.420 10th No. 50 Thomas Jaeger, MK73 Opel, 1:02.476 11th No. 18 Timo Scheider, MK73 Opel, 1:02.548 12th No. 42 Ananda Mikola, F397 Opel, 1:02.569 13th No. 46 Hoover Orsi, F398 Opel, 1:02.581 14th No. 36 Pierre Kaffer, MK73 Opel, 1:02.763 15th No. 14 Sebastian Bourdais, MK73 Opel, 1:02.831 16th No. 26 Peter Sundberg, F396 Fiat, 1:02.833 17th No. 28 Gabriele Gardel, F398 Fiat, 1:02.998 18th No. 54 Paula Cook, F398 Opel, 1:03.058 19th No. 38 Tiago Monteiro, F396 Fiat, 1:03.063 20th No. 30 Wouter van Eewijk, F397 Opel, 1:03.187 21st No. 22 Johnny Mislijevic, F397 Opel, 1:03.200 22nd No. 56 Dimitris Deverikos, F397 Opel, 1:04.211

No time set: Michele Gasparini (Second session times disallowed for overtaking under yellow.)

Formula 3 - Qualifying Race (Odd Numbers) 1st Enrique Bernoldi, F398 Renault, Time: 21:27.513 2nd Paolo Montin, F398 Fiat, Gap: 1.374 3rd Jeffrey van Hooydonk, F398 Opel Spiess, Gap: 11.366 4th Sebastien Dumez, F396 Renault, Gap: 11.942 5th Luciano Burti, F398 Mugen, Gap: 13.469 6th Johan Stureson, F397 Opel, Gap: 14.351 7th Franck Montagny, MK73 Opel, Gap: 14.877 8th Maurizio Mediani, F396 Alfa Romeo, Gap: 15.671 9th Ben Collins, F398 Opel, Gap: 16.402 10th Yudai Igarashi, F397 Mugen, Gap: 23.866 11th Steffen Widmann, F397 Opel, Gap: 26.255 12th Enrico Toccacelo, F395 Fiat, Gap: 32.318 13th Thomas Mutsch, F397 Opel, Gap: 34.269 14th David Uboldi, F398 Mugen, Gap: 37.681 15th Andrej Pavicevic, F397 Mugen, Gap: 39.615 16th Christijan Albers, F398 Opel, Gap: 43.254 17th Michael Becker, F398 Opel, Gap: 43.749 18th Stanislas D'Oultremont, F397 Opel, Gap: 46.715 19th Robert Lechner, F397 Opel, Gap: 49.172 20th Nicklas Karlsson, F396 Fiat, Gap: 57.644 21st Riccardo Ronchi, F398 Fiat, Gap: 1 lap

DNF: 22nd Nikolaos Stremmenos, F398 Opel, Gap: 5 laps 23rd Marcel Faessler, MK73 Opel, Gap: 8 laps 24th Gianluca Calcagni, F397 Opel, Gap: 19 laps

Formula 3 - Qualifying Race (Even Numbers) 1st David Saelens, F396 Renault, Time: 21:16.663 2nd Kristian Kolby, F397 Mugen, Gap: 0.936 3rd Mario Haberfeld, F398 Mugen, Gap: 1.308 4th Donny Crevels, F397 Opel, Gap: 1.887 5th Timo Scheider, MK73 Opel, Gap: 10.007 6th Lucas Luhr, F397 Opel, Gap: 11.715 7th Hoover Orsi, F398 Opel, Gap: 15.600 8th Thomas Jaeger, MK73 Opel, Gap: 16.789 9th Pierre Kaffer, MK73 Opel, Gap: 18.790 10th Ananda Mikola, F397 Opel, Gap: 24.446 11th Marc Hynes, F398 Renault, Gap: 32.559 12th Sebastian Bourdais, MK73 Opel, Gap: 32.941 13th Peter Sundberg, F396 Fiat, Gap: 33.921 14th Gabriele Gardel, F398 Fiat, Gap: 34.975 15th Paula Cook, F398 Opel, Gap: 35.227 16th Michele Gasparini, F395 Fiat, Gap: 39.295 17th Tiago Monteiro, F396 Fiat, Gap: 56.326 18th Johnny Mislijevic, F397 Opel, Gap: 1 lap

DNF: 19th David Terrien, F396 Opel, Gap: 3 laps 20th Wouter van Eewijk, F397 Opel, Gap: 7 laps 21st Ricardo Mauricio, F397 Mugen, Gap: 20 laps 22nd Dimitris Deverikos, F397 Opel, Gap: 20 laps 23rd Bas Leinders, F398 Opel, Gap: 20 laps

Formula 3 - Starting Grid Pole David Saelens Enrique Bernoldi Kristian Kolby Paolo Montin Mario Haberfeld Jeffrey van Hooydonk Donny Crevels Sebastien Dumez Timo Schneider Luciano Burti Lucas Luhr Johan Stureson Hoover Orsi Franck Montagny Thomas Jaeger Maurizio Mediani Pierre Kaffer Ben Collins Ananda Mikola Yudai Igarashi Marc Hynes Steffen Widmann Sebastien Bourdais Enrico Toccacelo Peter Sundberg Thomas Mutsch Gabriele Gardel David Uboldi Bas Leinders Christijan Albers David Terrien Robert Lechner Paula Cook - 1st Reserve Andrej Pavicevic - 2nd Reserve

Marlboro Masters of Formula 3 - Warm-up 1st Bas Leinders, 1:02.940 Enrique Bernoldi, 1:03.662 Mario Haberfeld, 1:03.727 Paolo Montin, 1:03.787 David Saelens, 1:03.921 Maurizio Mediani, 1:03.932 Ananda Mikola, 1:03.967 Robert Lechner, 1:04.020 Kristian Kolby, 1:04.044 Marc Hynes, 1:04.070 Pierre Kaffer, 1:04.114 Timo Scheider, 1:04.114 Thomas Jaeger, 1:04.138 Yudai Igarashi, 1:04.149 Lucas Luhr, 1:04.149 David Terrien, 1:04.157 Hoover Orsi, 1:04.182 Andrej Pavicevic 1:04.204 Donny Crevels, 1:04.214 Jeffrey van Hooydonk, 1:04.233 Peter Sundberg, 1:04.248 Johan Stureson, 1:04.279 Paula Cook, 1:04.310 Sebastien Dumez, 1:04.332 David Uboldi, 1:04.374 Sebastian Bourdais, 1:04.406 Franck Montagny, 1:04.484 Thomas Mutsch, 1:04.564 Gabriele Gardel, 1:04.572 Enrico Toccacelo, 1:04.620 Christijan Albers, 1:04.707 Steffen Widmann, 1:04.756 Luciano Burti, 1:05.106 Ben Collins, 1:05.554

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3

Latest f3 photos

GP Masters
F3

GP Masters

83 photos
Macau GP
F3

Macau GP

245 photos
GP Masters
F3

GP Masters

151 photos
Macau GP
F3

Macau GP

202 photos
GP Masters
F3

GP Masters

225 photos
Norisring
F3

Norisring

107 photos
Brands Hatch
F3

Brands Hatch

85 photos
Macau GP
F3

Macau GP

275 photos
View more f3 photos