F3

Macau race two results

<pre> Leg 2 - Results: 1st No. 12 Tristan Gommendy, ASM Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo 15 laps 38:56.415 141.44kph 2nd No. 21 Heikki Kovalainen, Fortec Motorsport Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo...

<pre> Leg 2 - Results:

1st   No. 12    Tristan Gommendy, ASM                    Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    15 laps         38:56.415       141.44kph
2nd   No. 21    Heikki Kovalainen, Fortec Motorsport     Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    Gap: 2.104
3rd   No. 15    Takashi Kogure, MugenxDome Project       Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 3.098
4th   No. 19    Katsuyuki Hiranaka, Tom's                Dallara F302 Toyota-Toms       Gap: 5.613
5th   No. 2     James Courtney, Carlin Motorsport        Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 10.133
6th   No. 17    Milos Pavlovic, Target Racing            Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       Gap: 11.064
7th   No. 20    Hiroki Yoshimoto, Now Motorsport         Dallara F302 Toyota-Toms       Gap: 13.116
8th   No. 28    Vitantonio Liuzzi, Team Carlin.Kolles    Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 14.071
9th   No. 11    Olivier Pla, ASM                         Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    Gap: 14.995
10th  No. 30    Robert Doornbos, Team Ghinzani           Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 15.131
11th  No. 33    Tatsuya Kataoka, Swiss Racing Team       Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       Gap: 19.926
12th  No. 38    Marchy Lee, Manor Motorsport             Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 26.112
13th  No. 3     Alan van der Merwe, Carlin Motorsport    Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 27.718
14th  No. 16    Cristiano Citron, Target Racing          Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       Gap: 37.642
15th  No. 29    Michael Ho Hon Keong, Team Carlin.Kolles Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 38.149
16th  No. 5     Cesar Campanico, Prema Powerteam         Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       Gap: 38.701
17th  No. 10    Joseph Merszei, Alan Docking Racing      Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 1:35.490
18th  No. 35    Lei Kit Meng, Manor Motorsport           Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       Gap: 1 lap
19th  No. 32    Shinya Sato, Swiss Racing Team           Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       Gap: 2 laps

Not Classified: No. 18 Paolo Montin, Tom's Dallara F302 Toyota-Toms Lap 12 No. 27 Richard Antinucci, Promatecme Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 12 No. 8 Yuji Ide, Arta-Signature-Elf Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo Lap 12 No. 31 Marcel Costa, Team Ghinzani Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 12 No. 6 Kousuke Matsuura, Prema Powerteam Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess Lap 9 No. 36 Ronnie Bremer, Manor Motorsport Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 8 No. 1 Narain Karthikeyan, Carlin Motorsport Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 4 No. 26 Bruce Jouanny, Promatecme Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 1 No. 22 Fabio Carbone, Fortec Motorsport Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo Lap 1 No. 9 Robbie Kerr, Alan Docking Racing Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 1

Did Not Start: No. 7, Renaud Derlot, Arta-Signature-Elf, Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo

Fastest Lap: No. 12, Tristan Gommendy, ASM, Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo, 2:14.058, 164.34 kph/102.12 mph

-bf3-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3
Teams Manor , Carlin