<pre> Second Qualifying Times - Friday Afternoon:

1st   No. 18    Paolo Montin, Tom's                      Dallara F302 Toyota-Toms       2:14.995
2nd   No. 12    Tristan Gommendy, ASM                    Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    2:15.657
3rd   No. 6     Kousuke Matsuura, Prema Powerteam        Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       2:15.826
4th   No. 21    Heikki Kovalainen, Fortec Motorsport     Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    2:15.962
5th   No. 1     Narain Karthikeyan, Carlin Motorsport    Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.078
6th   No. 11    Olivier Pla, ASM                         Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    2:16.098
7th   No. 22    Fabio Carbone, Fortec Motorsport         Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    2:16.158
8th   No. 8     Yuji Ide, Arta-Signature-Elf             Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    2:16.244
9th   No. 26    Bruce Jouanny, Promatecme                Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.364
10th  No. 19    Katsuyuki Hiranaka, Tom's                Dallara F302 Toyota-Toms       2:16.418
11th  No. 27    Richard Antinucci, Promatecme            Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.481
12th  No. 30    Robert Doornbos, Team Ghinzani           Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.549
13rh  No. 2     James Courtney, Carlin Motorsport        Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.551
14th  No. 36    Ronnie Bremer, Manor Motorsport          Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.665
15th  No. 15    Takashi Kogure, MugenxDome Project       Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.955
16th  No. 9     Robbie Kerr, Alan Docking Racing         Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:16.961
17th  No. 5     Cesar Campanico, Prema Powerteam         Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       2:17.041
18th  No. 17    Milos Pavlovic, Target Racing            Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       2:17.336
19th  No. 3     Alan van der Merwe, Carlin Motorsport    Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:17.424
20th  No. 31    Marcel Costa, Team Ghinzani              Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:17.531
21st  No. 7     Renaud Derlot, Arta-Signature-Elf        Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo    2:17.706
22nd  No. 20    Hiroki Yoshimoto, Now Motorsport         Dallara F302 Toyota-Toms       2:17.756
23rd  No. 33    Tatsuya Kataoka, Swiss Racing Team       Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       2:17.896
24th  No. 28    Vitantonio Liuzzi, Team Carlin.Kolles    Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:18.432
25th  No. 38    Marchy Lee, Manor Motorsport             Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:19.056
26th  No. 16    Cristiano Citron, Target Racing          Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       2:19.875
27th  No. 29    Michael Ho Hon Keong, Team Carlin.Kolles Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:20.682
28th  No. 35    Lei Kit Meng, Manor Motorsport           Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:23.041
29th  No. 10    Joseph Merszei, Alan Docking Racing      Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen       2:23.215
30th  No. 32    Shinya Sato, Swiss Racing Team           Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess       13:11.587

-bf3-