F3

Macau GP combined results

<pre> 48th Macau Grand Prix November 15th/18th 2001 Combined Result: 1st - No. 6 - Takuma Sato, J, Carlin Motorsport, Dallara F301 Honda-Mugen, 30 laps 2nd - No. 3 - Benoit Treluyer, F, Mugen X Dome Project, Dallara F301 Honda-Mugen,...

<pre> 48th Macau Grand Prix November 15th/18th 2001

Combined Result: 1st - No. 6 - Takuma Sato, J, Carlin Motorsport, Dallara F301 Honda-Mugen, 30 laps 2nd - No. 3 - Benoit Treluyer, F, Mugen X Dome Project, Dallara F301 Honda-Mugen, 30 laps 3rd - No. 27 - Bjorn Wirdheim, S, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess, 30 laps 4th - No. 28 - Kosuke Matsuura, J, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess, 30 laps 5th - No. 26 - Yuji Ide, J, Signature Competition, Dallara F399 Renault-Sodemo, 30 laps 6th - No. 36 - Matteo Bobbi, I, Target Racing, Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess, Gap: 30 laps 7th - No. 7 - Peter Hackett, AUS, Carlin Motorsport, Dallara F300 Honda-Mugen, Gap: 30 laps 8th - No. 23 - Heikki Kovalainen, SF, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara F301 Renault-Sodemo, 30 laps 9th - No. 32 - Michael Ho, MAC, Cram Competition, Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess, 30 laps 10th - No. 22 - Lei Kit Meng, MAC, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara F301 Renault-Sodemo, 29 laps 11th - No. 12 - Paulo Montin, I, Tom's, Dallara F301 Toyota Toms, 29 laps 12th - No. 29 - Jo Merszei, MAC, Cram Competition, Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess, 29 laps 13th - No. 18 - Tiago Monteiro, P, ASM-Elf, Dallara F399 Renault-Sodemo, 28 laps 14th - No. 17 - Tristan Gommendy, F, ASM-Elf, Dallara F399 Renault-Sodemo, 28 laps 15th - No. 20 - Haruki Kurosawa, J, Swiss Racing Team, Dallara F399 Opel-Spiess, 27 laps

Not Classified: No. 30 - Andy Priaulx, GB, Promatecme, Dallara F301 Honda-Mugen, Lap 27 No. 31 - Bruce Jouanny, F, Promatecme, Dallara F301 Honda-Mugen, Lap 22 No. 10 - Pierre Kaffer, D, Team Kolles Racing, Dallara F300 Honda-Mugen, Lap 16 No. 15 - Derek Hayes, GB, Manor Motorsport, Dallara F300 Honda-Mugen, Lap 16 No. 19 - Joao Paulo de Oliveira, BR, Swiss Racing Team, Dallara F399 Opel-Spiess, Lap 16 No. 9 - Marchy Lee, C, Saulnier Racing, Dallara F399 Renault-Sodemo, Lap 16 No. 1 - Toshihiro Kaneishi, J, Opel Team BSR, Dallara F300 Opel-Spiess, Lap 12 No. 16 - Mark Taylor, GB, Manor Motorsport, Dallara F300 Honda-Mugen, Lap 8 No. 8 - Ryo Fukuda, J, Saulnier Racing, Dallara F399 Renault-Sodemo, Lap 4 No. 25 - Jonathan Cochet, F, Signature Competition, Dallara F399 Renault-Sodemo, Lap 4 No. 2 - Enrico Toccacelo, I, Opel Team BSR, Dallara F300 Opel-Spiess, Lap 4

Fastest Lap: No. 15 - Derek Hayes, GB, Manor Motorsport, Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda, Lap 26, 2:12.921, 102.99mph/165.75kph

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3

Latest f3 photos

GP Masters
F3

GP Masters

83 photos
Macau GP
F3

Macau GP

245 photos
GP Masters
F3

GP Masters

151 photos
Macau GP
F3

Macau GP

202 photos
GP Masters
F3

GP Masters

225 photos
Norisring
F3

Norisring

107 photos
Brands Hatch
F3

Brands Hatch

85 photos
Macau GP
F3

Macau GP

275 photos
View more f3 photos