Lausitz: Race 2 results

Pos Driver Team Car Time/Gap --- ---------------------- ------------------- ------------------- ------------ 1. Christian Vietoris Mucke Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 40:45.948 2.

Pos Driver                 Team                Car                     Time/Gap
--- ---------------------- ------------------- ------------------- ------------
 1. Christian Vietoris     Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes       40:45.948
 2. Roberto Merhi          Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           4.819
 3. Sam Bird               Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           5.769
 4. Brendon Hartley        Carlin Motorsport   Dallara-VW                11.381
 5. Henkie Waldschmidt     SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes          15.701
 6. Mika Maki              Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                28.429
 7. Adrien Tambay          ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          30.147
 8. Christopher Zanella    Motopark            Dallara-Mercedes          31.307
 9. Marco Wittmann         Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          34.323
10. Atte Mustonen          Motopark            Dallara-Mercedes          37.634
11. Esteban Gutierrez      ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          38.320
12. Jean-Karl Vernay       Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                39.572
13. Valtteri Bottas        ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          42.119
14. Jules Bianchi          ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          43.357
15. Jake Rosenzweig        Carlin Motorsport   Dallara-VW                52.259
16. Pedro Henrique         Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          55.602
17. Matteo Chinosi         Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes        1:04.827
18. Johan Jokinen          Kolles              Dallara-VW              1:10.060
19. Carlo van Dam          Kolles              Dallara-VW              1:12.564
20. Andrea Caldarelli      SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes        1:13.165
21. Basil Shaaban          Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes        1:30.186
22. Alexander Sims         Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           1 lap
23. Stefano Coletti        Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes           1 lap
24. Tiago Geronimi         Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                3 laps
25. Kevin Mirocha          HBR Motorsport      Dallara-Mercedes          5 laps
DNF Alexandre Marsoin      SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes         17 laps
DNF Johnny Cecotto Jr      HBR Motorsport      Dallara-Mercedes         11 laps
DNF Cesar Ramos            Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           1 lap

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3 Europe
Drivers Basil Shaaban , Johnny Cecotto , Carlo van Dam , Stefano Coletti , Sam Bird , Christian Vietoris , Brendon Hartley , Mika Maki , Atte Mustonen , Esteban Gutierrez , Adrien Tambay , Kevin Mirocha , Marco Wittmann , Tiago Geronimi , Jake Rosenzweig , Alexandre Marsoin , Jean-Karl Vernay , Henkie Waldschmidt , Jules Bianchi , Roberto Merhi , Andrea Caldarelli , Cesar Ramos , Alexander Sims , Valtteri Bottas , Christopher Zanella , Matteo Chinosi , Johan Jokinen
Teams Manor Racing , Mücke Motorsport , Carlin , ART Grand Prix