Adria round two results

<pre> FORMULA 3 EURO SERIES 2003 - Round 2 at Adria Raceway (I) Results race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time 1 Timo Glock/D KMS/Dallara-Opel ...

<pre> FORMULA 3 EURO SERIES 2003 - Round 2 at Adria Raceway (I)

Results race 1:

Pos Driver/Nat                  Team/Car                                Time
 1  Timo Glock/D                KMS/Dallara-Opel                        30:12.461
 2  Fabio Carbone/BR            Signature Plus/Dallara-Sodemo         + 0.924
 3  Christian Klien/A           Mucke Motorsport/Dallara-Mercedes       2.048
 4  Cesar Campanico/P           SRT Swiss Racing Team/Dallara-Opel      3.001
 5  Ryan Briscoe/AUS            Prema Powerteam/Dallara-Opel            3.339
 6  Nicolas Lapierre/F          Signature Plus/Dallara-Sodemo           4.306
 7  Alexandre Premat/F          ASM F3/Dallara-Mercedes                 5.007
 8  Olivier Pla/F               ASM F3/Dallara-Mercedes                 5.602
 9  Alexandros Margaritis/GR    MB Racing Performance/Dallara-Opel     16.691
10  Robert Doornboos/NL         Ghinzani/Dallara-Mugen                 20.631
11  Alvaro Parente/P            Team Ghinzani/Dallara-Mugen            22.316
12  Katsuyuki Hiranaka/J        Prema Powerteam/Dallara-Opel           23.058
13  Bernhard Auinger/A          Superfund TME/Dallara-Toyota           24.225
14  Lucas Di Grassi/BR          Prema Powerteam/Dallara-Opel           25.528
15  Richard Lietz/A             HBR Motorsport/Dallara-Opel            25.673
16  Gilles Tinguely/CH          SRT Swiss Racing Team/Dallara-Opel     26.457
17  Daniel La Rosa/D            MB Racing Performance/Dallara-Opel     26.950
18  Andreas Zuber/A             Team Rosberg/Dallara-Opel              27.918
19  Jan Heylen/B                Team Kolles Racing/Dallara-Mercedes    33.766
20  Simon Abadie/F              Saulnier Racing/Dallara-Sodemo         34.117
21  James Manderson/AUS         SRT Swiss Racing Team/Dallara-Opel     34.352
22  Sakon Yamamoto/J            Superfund TME/Dallara-Toyota           34.576
23  Maro Engel/D                KMS/Dallara-Opel                       34.949
24  Stefano Proetto/I           LD Autosport/Dallara-Mugen             40.028
25  Dong-Wook Lee/KR            Drumel Motorsport/Dallara-Sodemo     1:03.053
26  Philipp Baron/A             Drumel Motorsport/Dallara-Sodemo     1:13.050

FL: Ryan Briscoe 1:11.609

Results race 2:

Pos Driver/Nat                  Team/Car                                Time
 1  Ryan Briscoe/AUS            Prema Powerteam/Dallara-Opel            30:48.472
 2  Nico Rosberg/FIN            Team Rosberg/Dallara-Opel             + 5.969
 3  Olivier Pla/F               ASM F3/Dallara-Mercedes                13.077
 4  Bernhard Auinger/A          Superfund TME/Dallara-Toyota           18.825
 5  Alexandre Premat/F          ASM F3/Dallara-Mercedes                19.464
 6  Robert Doornboos/NL         Ghinzani/Dallara-Mugen                 23.324
 7  Charles Zwolsman/NL         Team Kolles Racing/Dallara-Mercedes    24.524
 8  Richard Lietz/A             HBR Motorsport/Dallara-Opel            26.888
 9  Sakon Yamamoto/J            Superfund TME/Dallara-Toyota           27.276
10  Fabio Carbone/BR            Signature Plus/Dallara-Sodemo          27.697
11  Nicolas Lapierre/F          Signature Plus/Dallara-Sodemo          28.210
12  Katsuyuki Hiranaka/J        Prema Powerteam/Dallara-Opel           28.697
13  Timo Glock/D                KMS/Dallara-Opel                       29.819
14  Alvaro Parente/P            Team Ghinzani/Dallara-Mugen            33.827
15  Jan Heylen/B                Team Kolles Racing/Dallara-Mercedes    36.311
16  Stefano Proetto/I           LD Autosport/Dallara-Mugen             40.187
17  Markus Winkelhock/D         Mucke Motorsport/Dallara-Mercedes      41.403
18  Lucas Di Grassi/BR          Prema Powerteam/Dallara-Opel           42.036
19  Simon Abadie/F              Saulnier Racing/Dallara-Sodemo         43.182
20  Gilles Tinguely/CH          SRT Swiss Racing Team/Dallara-Opel     48.751
21  Christian Klien/A           Mucke Motorsport/Dallara-Mercedes      49.143
22  Daniel La Rosa/D            MB Racing Performance/Dallara-Opel     49.618
23  Andreas Zuber/A             Team Rosberg/Dallara-Opel              50.115
24  Maro Engel/D                KMS/Dallara-Opel                       50.402
25  Harold Primat/CH            Saulnier Racing/Dallara-Sodemo       1:02.166
26  Dong-Wook Lee/KR            Drumel Motorsport/Dallara-Sodemo       +1 lap
27  Alexandros Margaritis/GR    MB Racing Performance/Dallara-Opel     +3 laps

FL: Ryan Briscoe 1:10.425

Drivers Championship 1 Ryan Briscoe 35 2 Olivier Pla 16 Christian Klien 16 4 Timo Glock 15 Nico Rosberg 15 6 Robert Doornboos 12 7 Markus Winkelhock 11 8 Fabio Carbone 8 Cesar Campanico 8 10 Nicolas Lapierre 7 11 Alexandre Premat 6 12 Bernhard Auinger 5 13 Charles Zwolsman 2 Simon Abadie 2 15 Alexandros Margaritis 1 Richard Lietz 1

-hb-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3 Europe
Drivers Harold Primat , Ryan Briscoe , Nico Rosberg , Fabio Carbone , Christian Klien , Olivier Pla , Alvaro Parente , Nicolas Lapierre , Jan Heylen , Alexandre Prémat , Alexandros Margaritis , Cesar Campanico , Philipp Baron , Charles Zwolsman , Timo Glock , Katsuyuki Hiranaka , Markus Winkelhock , Simon Abadie , Andreas Zuber , Sakon Yamamoto , Maro Engel , Richard Lietz , Bernhard Auinger
Teams Mücke Motorsport , Kolles Racing