2,292 photos Filters 2010

Sort by:

Posted in:

Clear all filters

Chronological ELMS photos:

#88 Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Martin Ragginger, Christian Ried, Romain Dumas #12 Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupé - Rebellion: Nicolas Prost, Neel Jani
#29 Racing Box Lola B09 Coupé - Judd: Marco Cioci, Piergiuseppe Perazzini, Luca Pirri #12 Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupé - Rebellion: Nicolas Prost, Neel Jani
#25 RML Lola HPD Coupé: Thomas Erdos, Mike Newton, Ben Collins #008 Signature Plus Lola Aston Martin: Pierre Ragues, Franck Mailleux, Vanina Ickx
#40 Quifel - ASM Team Ginetta-Zytek 09S: Miguel Amaral, Olivier Pla #4 Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Oliver Panis, Nicolas Lapierre, Stéphane Sarrazin
#13 Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupé - Rebellion: Andrea Belicchi, Jean-Christophe Boullion #5 Beechdean Mansell Ginetta-Zytek 09S: Leo Mansell, Greg Mansell
#4 Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Oliver Panis, Nicolas Lapierre, Stéphane Sarrazin #50 Larbre Competition Saleen S7-R: Gabriele Gardel, Patrice Goueslard, Fernando Rees
#31 RLR msport MG Lola EX265 - AER: Barry Gates, Rob Garofall, Warren Hughes LMP2 podium: class and overall winnersNick Leventis, Danny Watts and Jonny Kane, second place Miguel Amaral and Olivier Pla, third place Mathieu Lahaye and Jacques Nicolet
LMP2 podium: third place Mathieu Lahaye and Jacques Nicolet
LMP1 podium: class winners Leo Mansell and Greg Mansell with Nigel Mansell, second place Nicolas Prost and Neel Jani, third place Pierre Ragues, Franck Mailleux and Vanina Ickx LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb and Richard Lietz, second place Andrew Kirkaldy and Tim Mullen, third place Raymond Narac and Patrick Pilet
LMGT1 podium: class winners Gabriele Gardel, Patrice Goueslard and Fernando Rees with Jack Leconte FLM podium: class winners Andrea Barlesi, Alessandro Cicognani and Gary Chalandon, second place Peter Kutemann, Maurice Basso and John Hartshorne, third place Steve Zacchia, Luca Moro and Olivier Lombard
A paddock beauty
A paddock beauty
Autograph session Grid girls
Grid girls #92 JMW Motorsport Aston Martin V8 Vantage: Robert Bell, Darren Turner
Grid girls
#50 Larbre Competition Saleen S7-R: Gabriele Gardel, Patrice Goueslard, Fernando Rees #4 Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Oliver Panis, Nicolas Lapierre, Stéphane Sarrazin
#49 Applewood Seven Formula Le Mans - Oreca 09: Damien Toulemonde, Mathias Beche #31 RLR msport MG Lola EX265 - AER: Barry Gates, Rob Garofall, Warren Hughes
#13 Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupé - Rebellion: Andrea Belicchi, Jean-Christophe Boullion #42 Strakka Racing HPD ARX - 01: Nick Leventis, Danny Watts, Jonny Kane
Marco Holzer and Richard Westbrook Thomas Erdos and Mike Newton
#42 Strakka Racing HPD ARX - 01 LMGT2 pole winner Alvaro Parente, LMP2 and overall pole winner Danny Watts, LMP1 pole winner Jean-Christophe Boullion, LMGT1 pole winner Gabriele Gardel, FLM pole winner Mathias Beche
Start: #13 Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupé - Rebellion: Andrea Belicchi, Jean-Christophe Boullion and #4 Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Oliver Panis, Nicolas Lapierre, Stéphane Sarrazin battle for the lead #43 Dams Formula Le Mans - Oreca 09: Andrea Barlesi, Alessandro Cicognani, Gary Chalandon
#77 Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz #42 Strakka Racing HPD ARX - 01: Nick Leventis, Danny Watts, Jonny Kane
#24 Oak Racing Pescarolo - Judd: Mathieu Lahaye, Jacques Nicolet #4 Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Oliver Panis, Nicolas Lapierre, Stéphane Sarrazin
#91 CRS Racing Ferrari F430 GT: Andrew Kirkaldy, Tim Mullen #42 Strakka Racing HPD ARX - 01: Nick Leventis, Danny Watts, Jonny Kane