198 photos Filters Satoshi Noma2009

Sort by:

Posted in:

Photographer:

Clear all filters

Most viewed ELMS photos:

Nigel Mansell and AIM adviser (and ex-Honda F1 head) Yoshitoshi Sakurai Nigel Mansell and AIM adviser (and ex-Honda F1 head) Yoshitoshi Sakurai
LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr., second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis, third place Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher and Anthony Beltoise #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr. LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr., second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis, third place Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher and Anthony Beltoise
#16 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau, Emmanuel Collard LMGT2 podium: second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis
LMP2 podium: class winners Miguel Amaral and Olivier Pla, second place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato and Giacomo Piccini, third place Matthieu Lahaye and Karim Ajlani LMGT1 podium: class winners Roland Berville, Sébastien Dumez and Laurent Groppi, second place Julien Jousse, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay
#008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
#72 Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R: Julien Jousse, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe, #13 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Coupé - Aston Martin: Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fassler, Nicolas Prost
Greg Mansell and Nigel Mansell
LMP1 pole winner Stefan Mücke celebrates Tom Coronel celebrates in Parc Fermé
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre, second place Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fässler and Nicolas Prost, third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke
#5 Team LNT Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S: Lawrence Tomlinson, Nigel Mansell, Greg Mansell, #43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Fonsi Nieto, Carmen Jorda #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe #14 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Andrew Meyrick, Narain Karthikeyan, Charles Zwolsman
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke LMP1: third place and LMS Series 2009 champions Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke
#60 Gigawave Motorsport Aston Martin DBR9: Ryan Sharp, Peter Kox #77 Team Felbermayr - Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz, Horst Felbermayr Sr.
Greg Mansell
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
Nigel Mansell
#60 Gigawave Motorsport Aston Martin DBR9: Ryan Sharp, Peter Kox LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe
#23 Strakka Racing Ginetta - Zytek: Nick Leventis, Danny Watts #41 G.A.C. Racing Team Zytek 07S - Zytek: Karim Ojjeh, Claude-Yves Gosselin, Philipp Peter
#16 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre, second place Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fässler and Nicolas Prost, third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke
#30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi Xavier Pompidou after his crash on the last lap
#16 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
#007 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke Off-track excursion for #35 Oak Racing Pescarolo - Mazda: Matthieu Lahaye, Karim Ajlani
LMP1: third place and LMS Series 2009 champions Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke #26 Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9 - AER: Pierre Bruneau, Tim Greaves, Francesco Sini, #5 Team LNT Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S: Lawrence Tomlinson, Nigel Mansell, Greg Mansell