467 photos Filters Lucien Harmegnies2009

Sort by:

Posted in:

Photographer:

Clear all filters

Most viewed European Le Mans photos :

#55 IPB Spartak Racing Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT: Peter Kox, Filip Salaquarda, Erik Janis #55 IPB Spartak Racing Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT: Peter Kox, Filip Salaquarda, Erik Janis
#43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Nil Montserrat, Pierre Combot The remnants of #17 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Bruce Jouanny, Joao Barbosa;after Bruce's heavy crash uin the Eau Rouge up-hill
#91 FBR Ferrari F430 GT: Gabrio Rosa, Andrea Montermini, Giacomo Petrobelli #66 Jetalliance Aston Martin DBR9: Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer, Thomas Gruber, Alex Müller
#29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini #30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke LMGT1 podium: class winners Luc Alphand, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay; second place Peter Kox, Filip Salaquarda, Erik Janis; third place Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer, Thomas Gruber, Alex Müller
#17 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Bruce Jouanny, Joao Barbosa, soon to be involved in a shunt #96 Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT: Michael McInerney, Sean McInerney, Michael Vergers
#23 Strakka Racing Ginetta - Zytek: Peter Hardman, Nick Leventis, Danny Watts; #91 FBR Ferrari F430 GT: Gabrio Rosa, Andrea Montermini, Giacomo Petrobelli #28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha
#81 Easyrace Ferrari F430 GT: Maurice Basso, Roberto Plati, Gianpaolo Tenchini #28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha
#7 Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud #28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha
#15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
#10 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM Courage-Oreca LC70 - AIM: Stéphane Ortelli, Bruno Senna Philippe Sinault
#22 Team LNT Ginetta - Zytek: Lawrence Tomlinson, Robbie Kerr, Guy Smith #3 Scuderia Lavaggi Lavaggi LS1 - AER: Giovanni Lavaggi, Wolfgang Kaufmann
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke LMGT1 podium: class winners Luc Alphand, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay; second place Peter Kox, Filip Salaquarda, Erik Janis; third place Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer, Thomas Gruber, Alex Müller
#29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini Joao Barbosa, Christophe Tinseau, Jean-Christophe Boullion
#17 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Bruce Jouanny, Joao Barbosa; #15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini #22 Team LNT Ginetta - Zytek: Lawrence Tomlinson, Robbie Kerr, Guy Smith; #28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha
#40 Quifel - ASM Team Ginetta-Zytek 09S - Zytek: Miguel Amaral, Olivier Pla #10 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM Courage-Oreca LC70 - AIM: Stéphane Ortelli, Bruno Senna
#14 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Andrew Meyrick, Narain Karthikeyan, Charles Zwolsman; at Rivage
LMP2 podium: class winners Casper Elgaard, Kristian Poulsen, Emmanuel Collard; second place Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou; third place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini (later excluded for technical non-compliance) #66 Jetalliance Aston Martin DBR9: Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer, Thomas Gruber, Alex Müller
LMP2 podium: class winners Casper Elgaard, Kristian Poulsen, Emmanuel Collard; second place Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou; third place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini (later excluded for technical non-compliance) LMP2 podium: class winners Casper Elgaard, Kristian Poulsen, Emmanuel Collard; second place Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou; third place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini (later excluded for technical non-compliance)
#99 JMB Racing Ferrari F430 GT: John Hartshorne, Manuel Rodrigues, Ralf Kelleners #12 Signature Plus Courage-Oreca LC70 - Judd: Pierre Ragues, Frank Mailleux
#15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke #42 Ranieri Randaccio Lucchini - Nicholson McLaren: Ranieri Randaccio, Glauco Solieri
#30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi #43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Nil Montserrat, Pierre Combot
#90 FBR Ferrari F430 GT: Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher; #26 Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9 - AER: Pierre Bruneau, Tim Greaves, Jonathan Coleman #15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini