467 photos Filters Lucien Harmegnies2009

Sort by:

Posted in:

Photographer:

Clear all filters

Most viewed ELMS photos:

#55 IPB Spartak Racing Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT: Peter Kox, Filip Salaquarda, Erik Janis #43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Nil Montserrat, Pierre Combot
The remnants of #17 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Bruce Jouanny, Joao Barbosa;after Bruce's heavy crash uin the Eau Rouge up-hill #96 Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT: Michael McInerney, Sean McInerney, Michael Vergers
#66 Jetalliance Aston Martin DBR9: Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer, Thomas Gruber, Alex Müller #91 FBR Ferrari F430 GT: Gabrio Rosa, Andrea Montermini, Giacomo Petrobelli
#17 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Bruce Jouanny, Joao Barbosa #15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini
#10 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM Courage-Oreca LC70 - AIM: Stéphane Ortelli, Bruno Senna #37 WR / Salini WR - Zytek: Stéphane Salini, Philippe Salini, Tristan Gommendy
#28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha #7 Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud
#15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke
#92 JMW Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT: Robert Bell, Gianmaria Bruni; #81 Easyrace Ferrari F430 GT: Maurice Basso, Roberto Plati, Gianpaolo Tenchini #43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Nil Montserrat, Pierre Combot
#9 Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi FAP: Marc Gene, Alexander Wurz, David Brabham #30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi
#43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Nil Montserrat, Pierre Combot #31 Team Essex Porsche RS Spyder: Casper Elgaard, Kristian Poulsen, Emmanuel Collard
#17 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Bruce Jouanny, Joao Barbosa; #15 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Christian Bakkerud, Christijan Albers, Giorgio Mondini #13 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Coupé - Aston Martin: Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fassler, Nicolas Prost
#28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha #10 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM Courage-Oreca LC70 - AIM: Stéphane Ortelli, Bruno Senna
#72 Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R: Luc Alphand, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke
Joao Barbosa, Christophe Tinseau, Jean-Christophe Boullion #42 Ranieri Randaccio Lucchini - Nicholson McLaren: Ranieri Randaccio, Glauco Solieri; #94 Prospeed Competition Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Markus Palttala, Paul Daniels
#81 Easyrace Ferrari F430 GT: Maurice Basso, Roberto Plati, Gianpaolo Tenchini #30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi
#23 Strakka Racing Ginetta - Zytek: Peter Hardman, Nick Leventis, Danny Watts #42 Ranieri Randaccio Lucchini - Nicholson McLaren: Ranieri Randaccio, Glauco Solieri
#22 Team LNT Ginetta - Zytek: Lawrence Tomlinson, Robbie Kerr, Guy Smith; #28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha Philippe Sinault
#30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi #55 IPB Spartak Racing Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT: Peter Kox, Filip Salaquarda, Erik Janis
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
#24 Oak Racing Pescarolo - Mazda: Jacques Nicolet, Richard Hein LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz, Horst Felbermayr Sr. (later excluded for technical non-compliance); second place Antonio Garcia, Leo Mansell; third place Robert Bell, Gianmaria Bruni
LMP1 podium: Jean-Christophe Boullion and Simon Pagenaud's mutual congratulations Team Aston Martin Racing Lolas
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Nicolas Minassian, Christian Klien, Simon Pagenaud; second place Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau; third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mücke #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
#29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini #31 Team Essex Porsche RS Spyder: Casper Elgaard, Kristian Poulsen, Emmanuel Collard
LMP2 podium: class winners Casper Elgaard, Kristian Poulsen, Emmanuel Collard; second place Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou; third place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini (later excluded for technical non-compliance) #33 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou