Pos Num Class  Drivers                             Team                   Car                          Time      Gap   To 1st
--- --- ------ ----------------------------------- ---------------------- ---------------------- ---------- -------- --------
 1.  15 LMP1   J.Charouz, S.Mucke                  Charouz Racing         Lola B07/17 Judd         1:36.788
 2.   8 LMP1   P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin                  Team Peugeot Total     Peugeot 908 Hdi FAP      1:36.794    0.006    0.006
 3.   7 LMP1   M.Gene, N.Minassian                 Team Peugeot Total     Peugeot 908 Hdi FAP      1:37.182    0.388    0.394
 4.  12 LMP1   A.Frei, J.Cochet                    Courage Competition    Courage LC70 AER         1:38.122    0.940    1.334
 5.  16 LMP1   E.Collard, J.Boullion               Pescarolo Sport        Pescarolo Judd           1:38.400    0.278    1.612
 6.  14 LMP1   J.Lammers, D.Hart, J.Bleekemolen    Racing For Holland     Dome S101.5 Judd         1:39.071    0.671    2.283
 7.  19 LMP1   G.Evans, B.Berridge, P.Owen         Chamberlain Synergy    Lola B06/10 AER          1:39.344    0.273    2.556
 8.  17 LMP1   H.Primat, C.Tinseau                 Pescarolo Sport        Pescarolo Judd           1:39.523    0.179    2.735
 9.  13 LMP1   J.Gounon, G.Moreau                  Courage Competition    Courage LC70 AER         1:39.702    0.179    2.914
10.  18 LMP1   J.Barbosa, P.Keen, S.Hall           Rollcentre Racing      Pescarolo Judd           1:40.397    0.695    3.609
11.  21 LMP2   T.Greaves, S.Moseley                Bruichladdich Radical  Radical SR9 AER          1:41.214    0.817    4.426
12.  32 LMP2   J.Barazi, M.Vergers, K.Ojjeh        Barazi Epsilon         Zytek 07S Zytek          1:41.315    0.101    4.527
13.  40 LMP2   M.Amaral, De, Castro A.Miguel, A.Bu Quifel ASM Team        Lola B05/40 AER          1:41.763    0.448    4.975
14.  31 LMP2   B.Binnie, A.Timpany, C.Buncombe     Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/40 Zytek        1:41.964    0.201    5.176
15.  45 LMP2   W.Hughes, N.Cunningham              Embassy Racing         Radical SR9 Judd         1:42.187    0.223    5.399
16.  27 LMP2   F.Lienhard, D.Theys, Van, De, E.Poe Horag Racing           Lola B05/40 Judd         1:42.330    0.143    5.542
17.  25 LMP2   T.Erdos, M.Newton                   RML                    MG Lola EX264 AER        1:42.547    0.217    5.759
18.  20 LMP2   M.Rostan, P.Bruneau, S.Pullan       Pierre Bruneau         Pilbeam MP93 Judd        1:43.659    1.112    6.871
19.   3 LMP1   G.Lavaggi, M.Puglisi                Scuderia Lavaggi       Lavaggi LS01 Ford        1:44.441    0.782    7.653
20.  55 LMGT1  S.Ortelli, S.Ayari                  Team Oreca             Saleen S7-R              1:45.898    1.457    9.110
21.  35 LMP2   J.Nicolet, A.Filhol, B.Jouanny      Saulnier Racing        Courage LC75 AER         1:46.329    0.431    9.541
22.  59 LMGT1  A.Garcia, L.Halliday                Team Modena            Aston Martin DBR9        1:46.376    0.047    9.588
23.  50 LMGT1  C.Bouchut, G.Gardel, F.Gollin       Aston Martin Larbre    Aston Martin DBR9        1:47.469    1.093   10.681
24.  61 LMGT1  Perazzini G.Pier, M.Cioci, S.Tavano Racing Box             Saleen S7-R              1:48.929    1.460   12.141
25.  44 LMP2   T.Burgess, De, J.Pourtales, N.Siedl Kruse Motorsport       Pescarolo Judd           1:49.223    0.294   12.435
26.  51 LMGT1  G.Fisken, S.Zacchia, G.Franchi      Aston Martin Larbre    Aston Martin DBR9        1:50.731    1.508   13.943
27.  77 LMGT2  M.Lieb, X.Pompidou                  Felbermayr Proton      Porsche 997 GT3 RSR      1:50.951    0.220   14.163
28.  96 LMGT2  R.Bell, A.Simonsen                  Virgo Motorsport       Ferrari F430 GT          1:50.982    0.031   14.194
29.  90 LMGT2  D.Werner, P.Ehret, Nielsen E.Lars   Farnbacher Racing      Porsche 997 GT3 RSR      1:51.540    0.558   14.752
30.  97 LMGT2  F.De Simone, S.Hernandez, A.Bonetti GPC Sport              Ferrari F430 GT          1:51.935    0.395   15.147
31.  99 LMGT2  Basso Maurice B.McCormick, S.Daoudi JMB Racing             Ferrari F430 GT          1:52.176    0.241   15.388
32.  78 LMGT2  A.Caffi, D.Zardo                    Scuderia Villorba      Ferrari F430 GT          1:52.434    0.258   15.646
33.  92 LMGT2  P.Hesnault, N.Smith, A.Beltoise     Thierry Perrier        Porsche 997 GT3 RSR      1:52.540    0.106   15.752
34.  85 LMGT2  P.Kox, J.Janis                      Spyker Squadron        Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R    1:52.661    0.121   15.873
35.  83 LMGT2  L.Drudi, G.Rosa, J.Mowlem           GPC Sport              Ferrari F430 GT          1:52.756    0.095   15.968
36.  82 LMGT2  L.Lasserre, R.Dean                  Team LNT               Panoz Esperante GTLN     1:53.118    0.362   16.330
37.  76 LMGT2  R.Narac, R.Lietz                    Imsa Performance       Porsche 997 GT3 RSR      1:53.370    0.252   16.582
38.  81 LMGT2  Kimber-smith Tom, D.Watts           Team LNT               Panoz Esperante GTLN     1:53.516    0.146   16.728
39.  94 LMGT2  A.Belicchi, A.Chiesa, J.Kane        Speedy Racing Team     Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R    1:53.576    0.060   16.788
40.  95 LMGT2  P.Daniels, D.Cox, J.Camatias        James Watt Automotive  Porsche 997 GT3 RSR      1:54.395    0.819   17.607
41.  98 LMGT2  Y.Lambert, C.Lefort, F.Bouvy        Ice Pol Racing Team    Ferrari F430 GT          1:54.396    0.001   17.608
42.  88 LMGT2  C.Ried, Felbermayr J.Horst, T.Grube Felbermayr Proton      Porsche 997 GT3 RSR      1:54.541    0.145   17.753
43.  79 LMGT2  Felbermayr S.Horst, G.Ried, P.Colli Felbermayr Proton      Porsche 996 GT3 RSR      1:59.893    5.352   23.105
44.  84 LMGT2  Hartshorne John McInermey Sean M.Mc Chad Peninsula Panoz   Panoz Esperante GTLN     2:00.338    0.445   23.550
45.  89 LMGT2  K.Thiim, T.Thyrring, Sorensen M.Hen Markland Racing        Corvette C6 Z06          2:02.326    1.988   25.538