Asia: Okayama: Race 1 results

Pos Class Drivers Team Car Laps --- ------- ------------------------------ -------------------- --------------------------- ---------- 1. LM P1 Tinseau, Nakano ...

Pos Class   Drivers                        Team                 Car                               Laps
--- ------- ------------------------------ -------------------- --------------------------- ----------
 1. LM P1   Tinseau, Nakano                Sora Racing          Pescarolo Judd                126 laps
 2. LM P1   Lapierre, Duval                Team Oreca Matmut    Oreca-AIM                     126 laps
 3. LM P1   Bakkerud, Jarvis               Kolles               Audi R10 TDi                  125 laps
 4. LM P1   Primat, Mucke                  Aston Martin Racing  Lola Aston Martin             124 laps
 5. LM P1   Albers, Cressoni, Noda         Kolles               Audi R10 TDi                  122 laps
 6. LM P1   Drayson, Cocker                Drayson Racing       Lola Coupe Judd               121 laps
 7. LM P2   Nicolet, Hein, Lahaye          OAK Racing           Pescarolo Mazda               116 laps
 8. LM P2   Ibanez, Toullemonde, da Rocha  Ibanez Racing        Courage AER                   116 laps
 9. LM P1   Wakisaka, Mitsuyama            Tokai University     Courage YGK                   115 laps
10. LM GT1  Yogo, Iiri                     JLOC                 Lamborghini Murcielago        113 laps
11. LM GT2  Muller, Milner                 Rahal Letterman Raci BMW E92 M3                    113 laps
12. LM GT2  Lieb, Henzler                  Felbermayr-Proton    Porsche 997                   113 laps
13. LM GT1  Tsuzuki, Tsuchiya              Hitotsuyama Team Nov Aston Martin DBR9             113 laps
14. LM GT2  Farnbacher, Simonsen           Hankook Farnbacher   Ferrari 430                   113 laps
15. LM GT2  Ried, Holzer                   Felbermayr-Proton    Porsche 997                   112 laps
16. LM GT2  Tanaka, Hiranaka               Jimgainer Racing     Ferrari 430                   112 laps
17. LM GT2  Aoki, Fujii                    Team Daishin         Ferrari 430                   111 laps
18. LM GT2  Kinoshita, Kageyama            Hankook KTR          Porsche 997                   109 laps
19. LM GT2  Robertson, Robertson, Murry    Robertson Racing     Doran Ford GT Mk7             108 laps
20. LM GT2  Ma, Lee, Enge                  Hong Kong Racing     Aston Martin Vantage          107 laps
21. LM GT1  Berville, Lemeret, van Dam     Larbre Competition   Saleen S7R                     81 laps
22. LM GT1  Yamanishi, Sakamoto            JLOC                 Lamborghini Murcielago         37 laps
23. LM GT2  Kojima, Hori, Kimura           Scuderia Forme       Porsche 996                     3 laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ELMS