The series will consist of five rounds, each four hours in length. The season will kick off at Silverstone Circuit on 13 April, and finish at Circuit Paul Ricard on 28 September.

Here is the full entry list:

LMP2 (13 Entries)

No. 4 Boutsen Ginion Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Vincent Capillaire

No. 24 Sébastien Loeb Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Andreas Zuber

No. 29 Pegasus Racing Morgan Nissan: Julien Schell

No. 30 Signatech Alpine Alpine A450 Nissan: Nelson Panciatici

No. 34 Race Performance Oreca 03 Judd: Michel Frey

No. 36 Signatech Alpine Alpine A450 Nissan: Paul-Loup Chatin

No. 38 Jota Sport Zytek Z11SN Nissan: Simon Dolan

No. 41 Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN Nissan: Tom Kimber-Smith

No. 42 Caterham Racing Zytek Z11SN Nissan: Chris Dyson

No. 43 Newblood by Morand Racing Morgan Judd: Christian Klien

No. 46 Thiriet by TDS Racing Ligier JS P2 Nissan: Pierre Thiriet

No. 48 Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03 Nissan: TBA

No. 50 Larbre Competition Morgan Judd: Jacques Nicolet

LM GTE (13 Entries)

No. 54 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Pierguiseppe Perazzini

No. 55 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Duncan Cameron

No. 56 AT Racing Ferrari F458 Italia: Alexander Talkanitsa Jr.

No. 58 Team Sofrev-ASP Ferrari F458 Italia: Fabien Barthez

No. 66 JMW Motorsport Ferrari F458 Italia: TBA

No. 67 IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Erik Maris

No. 72 SMP Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia: Andrea Bertolini

No. 76 IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Raymond Narac

No. 80 Kessel Racing Ferrari F458 Italia: Michael Broniszewski

No. 81 Kessel Racing Ferrari F458 Italia: Kola Aluko

No. 82 Crubile Sport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Francois Perrodo

No. 85 Gulf Racing UK Aston Martin Vantage V8: Roald Goethe

No. 86 Gulf Racing UK Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Michael Wainwright

GTC (16 Entries)

No. 51 Sébastien Loeb Racing Audi R8 LMS ultra: Henri Hassid

No. 57 SMP Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Boris Rotenberg

No. 59 Team Sofrev-ASP Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Christophe Bourret

No. 60 Formula Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Jan Magnussen

No. 62 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Yannick Mallegol

No. 63 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Mads Radsmussen No. 64 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Per Nielsen

No. 71 SMP Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Fabio Babini

No. 73 SMP Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Stéphane Ortelli

No. 78 Team Russia by Barwell BMW Z4 GT3: Leo Machitski

No. 93 Pro GT by Almeras Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Franck Perera

No. 95 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Adrien de Leener

No. 96 Team Ukraine Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Andriy Kruglyk

No. 97 Team Ukraine Ferrari 458 Italia GT3: Ruslan Tsyplakov

No. 98 ART Grand Prix McLaren MP4-12C GT3: Ricardo Gonzalez

No. 99 ART Grand Prix McLaren MP4-12C GT3: Kevin Korjus