2009 entry list

@>LM P1 No. Team Chassis-Engine Drivers ---- ----------------------------- ----------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------- 007 Aston Martin Racing Lola...

@>LM P1

No.  Team                          Chassis-Engine                Drivers
---- ----------------------------- ----------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------
007  Aston Martin Racing           Lola B08/60-Aston Martin      Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mucke
009  Aston Martin Racing           Lola B08/60-Aston Martin      Harold Primat, Darren Turner, TBA
10   Team Oreca Matmut-AIM         Courage-Oreca LC70-AIM        TBA
11   Team Oreca Matmut-AIM         Courage-Oreca LC70-AIM        Olivier Panis,Nicolas Lapierre
12   Signature Plus                Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd       Pierre Ragues, Frank Mailleux
13   Speedy Racing Team Sebah      Lola B08/60-Aston Martin      Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fassler, Nicolas Prost
14   Kolles                        Audi R10 TDI                  Christian Bakkerud, TBA
15   Kolles                        Audi R10 TDI                  TBA
16   Pescarolo Sport               Pescarolo-Judd                TBA
17   Pescarolo Sport               Pescarolo-Judd                TBA
22   Team LNT                      Ginetta-Zytek                 TBA
23   Strakka Racing                Ginetta-Zytek                 Peter Hardman  Nick Leventis

@>LM P2

No.  Team                          Chassis-Engine                Drivers
---- ----------------------------- ----------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------
25   RML                           Lola B08/80-Mazda             Tommy Erdos, Mike Newton
26   Bruichladdich Bruneau         Radical SR9-AER               Pierre Bruneau, TBA
27   Horag Racing                  Porsche RS Spyder             Didier Theys, TBA
29   Racing Box                    Lola B08/80-Judd              Filippo Francioni, Andre Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
30   Racing Box                    Lola B08/80-Judd              Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Mike Hezemans
32   Team Barazi-Epsilon           Zytek 07S-Zytek               Juan Barazi, TBA
33   Speedy Racing Team Sebah      Lola B08/80-Judd              Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou
35   Oak Racing                    Pescarolo-Mazda               Matthieu Lahaye, TBA
36   Oak Racing                    Pescarolo-Mazda               Jacques Nicolet, Richard Hein
37   WR/Salini                     WR-Zytek                      Stephane Salini, Philippe Salini, Tristan Gommendy
38   Pegasus Racing                Courage-Oreca LC75-AER        Julien Schell, Philippe Thirion
40   Quifel-ASM Team               Ginetta-Zytek 09S-Zytek       Miguel Amaral, Olivier Pla
41   G.A.C. Racing Team            Zytek 07S- Zytek              Karim Ojjeh, Claude-Yves Gosselin, TBA
42   Ranieri Randaccio             Lucchini-Nicholson McLaren    Ranieri Randaccio, Raffaele Giammaria, TBA
43   Bull Racing                   Lucchini-Judd                 Enrico Moncada, TBA
44   KSM                           Lola B09/86-Mazda             TBA

@>LM GT1

No.  Team                          Car                           Drivers
---- ----------------------------- ----------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------
51   ARC Bratislava-Kaneko         Saleen S7-R                   Miro Konopka, TBA
55   IPB Spartak Racing            Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT   Roman Rusinov, Peter Kox
58   Full Speed Racing Team        Saleen S7-R                   Emerson Newton John, TBA
61   Noel del Bello Racing         Ferrari 550 Maranello         TBA

@>LM GT2

No.  Team                          Car                           Drivers
---- ----------------------------- ----------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------
76   IMSA Performance Matmut       Porsche 997 GT3 RSR           Raymond Narac, Patrick Pilet
77   Team Felbermayr Proton        Porsche 997 GT3 RSR           Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz
79   Reiter Engineering            Lamborghini Gallardo LP560    Prince Albert von Thurn und Taxis, Christopher Haase, TBA
81   Easyrace                      Ferrari F430 GT               Paolo Maurice Basso, Roberto Plati, GianPaolo Tenchini
84   Team Modena                   Ferrari F430 GT               Antonio Garcia, Leo Mansell
85   Snoras Spyker Squadron        Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R    TBA
87   Drayson Racing                Aston Martin Vantage V8       Paul Drayson, Jonny Cocker
88   Team Felbermayr Proton        Porsche 997 GT3 RSR           Horst Felbermayr Jr, Christian Ried
89   Hankook-Team Farnbacher       Ferrari F430 GT               Pierre Kaffer, Norbert Siedler
90   Farnbacher Racing             Ferrari F430 GT               Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher, Anthony Beltoise
91   Farnbacher Racing             Ferrari F430 GT               Gabrio Rosa, Giacomo Ricci, Allan Simonsen
92   JMW Motorsport                Ferrari F430 GT               Robert Bell, Gianmaria Bruni
93   James Watt Automotive         Aston Martin Vantage V8       TBA
95   James Watt Automotive         Aston Martin Vantage V8       TBA
96   Virgo Motorsport              Ferrari F430 GT               Michael McInerney, Sean McInerney
98   JMB Racing                    Ferrari F430 GT               TBA
99   JMB Racing                    Ferrari F430 GT               TBA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series European Le Mans
Drivers Olivier Panis , Gianmaria Bruni , Andrea Piccini , Tomas Enge , Antonio Garcia , Didier Theys , Darren Turner , Marcel Fassler , Matteo Bobbi , Peter Kox , Harold Primat , Jonny Kane , Pierre Ehret , Mike Hezemans , Xavier Pompidou , Marc Lieb , Filippo Francioni , Mike Newton , Christian Ried , Benjamin Leuenberger , Raffaele Giammaria , Tristan Gommendy , Olivier Pla , Nicolas Lapierre , Allan Simonsen , Pierre Bruneau , Roman Rusinov , Pierre Kaffer , Norbert Siedler , Miguel Amaral , Claude-Yves Gosselin , Juan Barazi , Ranieri Randaccio , Noel del Bello , Dominik Farnbacher , Karim Ojjeh , Christian Bakkerud , Stefan Mücke , Raymond Narac , Stéphane Salini , Peter Hardman , Pierre Ragues , Patrick Pilet , Anthony Beltoise , Jan Charouz , Paul Drayson , Leo Mansell , Julien Schell , Matthieu Lahaye , Richard Lietz , Giacomo Ricci , Jacques Nicolet , Nicolas Prost , Michael McInerney , Andrea Belicchi , Sean McInerney , Jonny Cocker , Maurice Basso , Roberto Plati , Giacomo Piccini , Richard Hein , Philippe Salini , Nick Leventis , Philippe Thirion , Enrico Moncada , Christopher Haase , Albert von Thurn und Taxis , Miro Konopka
Teams Aston Martin Racing , IMSA Performance Matmut , Strakka Racing , Team Felbermayr , JMW Motorsport , Reiter Engineering , Team LNT , Pegasus Racing