Dakar standings after stage 9 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 38:36:01    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              41:43:12    3:07:11
  3. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         42:54:55    4:18:54
  4. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        43:34:56    4:58:55
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        43:35:18    4:59:17
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 44:42:58    6:06:57     30:00
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              45:24:23    6:48:22
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         46:39:21    8:03:20     15:00
  9. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             47:34:31    8:58:30
 10. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             47:44:41    9:08:40
 11. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 48:25:17    9:49:16
 12. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 49:00:13   10:24:12   5:00:00
 13. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     49:22:13   10:46:12
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      50:49:01   12:13:00   5:00:00
 15. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    51:32:24   12:56:23     10:00
 16. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   51:49:51   13:13:50
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          53:49:25   15:13:24
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        53:49:52   15:13:51
 19. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      55:46:22   17:10:21
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   55:56:37   17:20:36
 21. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   56:16:53   17:40:52
 22. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           56:18:58   17:42:57
 23. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          56:27:17   17:51:16      2:00
 24. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     56:28:38   17:52:37
 25. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         57:49:17   19:13:16
 26. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         58:18:54   19:42:53     15:00
 27. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   59:15:33   20:39:32
 28. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         59:20:03   20:44:02
 29. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          59:43:49   21:07:48
 30. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               60:25:36   21:49:35   1:00:00
 31. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       61:48:30   23:12:29   1:00:00
 32. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               61:55:38   23:19:37     26:00
 33. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                65:30:08   26:54:07   1:00:00
 34. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              68:52:46   30:16:45   2:00:00
 35. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              70:45:50   32:09:49   1:00:00
 36. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   73:37:01   35:01:00   8:13:00
 37. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   77:15:36   38:39:35   8:46:00
 38. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                   111:39:39   73:03:38  55:56:00
 39. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I  117:45:24   79:09:23  51:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR