Dakar Standings after stage 8 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 414...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             23:51:36        :00
 2. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                  24:35:06      43:30
 3. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815            25:35:18    1:43:42
 4. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75              25:43:35    1:51:59
 5. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             25:51:39    2:00:03
 6. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             27:32:42    3:41:06
 7. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger            28:30:57    4:39:21
 8. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75              28:46:45    4:55:09
 9. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75              32:07:29    8:15:53
10. 430 Echter, Ruf, Lehrer            D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280             32:35:40    8:44:04
11. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                32:58:36    9:07:00
12. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog        33:14:38    9:23:02
13. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax          34:53:38   11:02:02
14. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223            35:25:38   11:34:02
15. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC        35:40:18   11:48:42
16. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44         35:52:25   12:00:49
17. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                    35:52:33   12:00:57
18. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                36:05:55   12:14:19
19. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog        36:25:26   12:33:50
20. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax          36:30:25   12:38:49
21. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog        36:31:52   12:40:16
22. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog        36:33:43   12:42:07
23. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280             37:07:06   13:15:30
24. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935          37:12:27   13:20:51
25. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280             37:33:05   13:41:29
26. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000              37:48:24   13:56:48
27. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222            38:04:46   14:13:10
28. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax          38:58:46   15:07:10
29. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK       39:25:36   15:34:00
30. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                43:05:00   19:13:24

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR