Dakar standings after stage 8 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 4326                       27:40:43    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                       27:44:23    0:03:40
  3. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                      27:58:29    0:17:46
  4. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                       31:08:05    3:27:22
  5. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                   31:49:19    4:08:36
  6. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                    32:04:24    4:23:41
  7. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra 815                        32:11:22    4:30:39
  8. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                        33:24:15    5:43:32
  9. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                      33:28:06    5:47:23
 10. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                      34:34:53    6:54:10
 11. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                 36:00:26    8:19:43
 12. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZOR45 12.400         37:03:14    9:22:31     15:00
 13. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                   38:26:00   10:45:17
 14. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                 38:33:12   10:52:29
 15. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                      39:24:35   11:43:52
 16. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                      40:14:53   12:34:10
 17. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                      41:25:44   13:45:01
 18. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                   41:41:43   14:01:00
 19. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                   42:26:59   14:46:16
 20. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                      45:32:19   17:51:36
 21. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                  45:37:24   17:56:41
 22. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                          45:45:54   18:05:11
 23. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                   47:27:41   19:46:58
 24. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                           47:29:06   19:48:23
 25. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                      49:52:43   22:12:00
 26. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                50:18:08   22:37:25
 27. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                 50:27:24   22:46:41
 28. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                        50:54:55   23:14:12
 29. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                   51:29:38   23:48:55
 30. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                      51:30:58   23:50:15
 31. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                   51:46:38   24:05:55
 32. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                51:58:12   24:17:29
 33. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                    54:23:30   26:42:47
 34. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                   54:24:02   26:43:19
 35. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                  55:30:27   27:49:44
 36. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                   58:17:26   30:36:43   4:00:00
 37. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                   58:45:42   31:04:59     42:00
 38. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                   58:55:38   31:14:55
 39. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                   59:23:05   31:42:22
 40. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                        60:42:09   33:01:26   2:17:00
 41. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                   61:13:11   33:32:28
 42. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4             63:17:04   35:36:21   3:00:00
 43. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                    64:57:44   37:17:01
 44. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                   65:43:59   38:03:16
 45. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                      65:56:23   38:15:40
 46. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                 67:01:47   39:21:04   4:00:00
 47. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                      68:14:16   40:33:33   2:00:00
 48. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                 69:39:58   41:59:15   4:00:00
 49. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                      71:51:28   44:10:45   2:00:00
 50. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                  72:49:28   45:08:45   2:00:00
 51. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                      75:38:03   47:57:20   4:00:00
 52. 572 P. Fasko, S. Van Der Velde, S. Eling     SK/NL/NL    MAN                              77:12:14   49:31:31   7:00:00
 53. 530 G.G. Ginesta, O. Panos, C. Goncalves     AND/E/P     Mercedes 2635 AK                 83:44:55   56:04:12   6:00:00
 54. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                    85:14:32   57:33:49   9:00:00
 55. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380               86:38:53   58:58:10   7:00:00
 56. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                    87:30:09   59:49:26   7:00:00
 57. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                 93:35:57   65:55:14   9:00:00
 58. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                105:33:05   77:52:22

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger