Dakar standings after stage 7 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 22:36:57    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              24:53:25    2:16:28
  3. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         25:50:11    3:13:14
  4. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        25:51:58    3:15:01
  5. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        26:36:45    3:59:48
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 26:51:24    4:14:27
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              27:27:23    4:50:26
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         27:59:53    5:22:56     15:00
  9. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             28:33:09    5:56:12
 10. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             28:48:14    6:11:17
 11. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     29:19:07    6:42:10
 12. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 29:22:01    6:45:04
 13. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    30:33:04    7:56:07     10:00
 14. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      31:09:21    8:32:24
 15. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     31:43:49    9:06:52
 16. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 31:54:25    9:17:28   5:00:00
 17. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   32:16:55    9:39:58
 18. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          32:22:55    9:45:58
 19. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   32:36:41    9:59:44
 20. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        32:51:29   10:14:32
 21. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           32:55:47   10:18:50
 22. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               33:00:26   10:23:29
 23. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               33:14:02   10:37:05
 24. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          33:26:08   10:49:11      2:00
 25. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   33:57:14   11:20:17
 26. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      34:04:12   11:27:15   5:00:00
 27. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         34:46:08   12:09:11
 28. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         34:52:48   12:15:51     15:00
 29. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          35:05:03   12:28:06
 30. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 35:33:39   12:56:42      3:00
 31. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         35:46:51   13:09:54
 32. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   35:54:41   13:17:44
 33. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     36:12:26   13:35:29
 34. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               36:38:42   14:01:45
 35. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       36:53:07   14:16:10   1:00:00
 36. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               38:58:31   16:21:34     26:00
 37. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              40:01:18   17:24:21   1:00:00
 38. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    40:07:18   17:30:21   5:56:00
 39. 531 Kiggen, Van Herpen, Lagerweij     NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         40:14:38   17:37:41   1:54:00
 40. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                40:21:30   17:44:33   1:00:00
 41. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                         40:52:29   18:15:32   7:33:00
 42. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team    40:58:55   18:21:58
 43. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                   41:38:19   19:01:22
 44. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team       43:52:46   21:15:49   1:43:00
 45. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   46:24:40   23:47:43   1:00:00
 46. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   46:32:58   23:56:01   1:00:00
 47. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            47:03:02   24:26:05   5:00:00
 48. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  48:23:18   25:46:21   5:00:00
 49. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   48:38:17   26:01:20   8:13:00
 50. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         48:50:38   26:13:41   8:41:00
 51. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   50:22:32   27:45:35   8:46:00
 52. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                         51:37:08   29:00:11   6:12:00
 53. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     52:51:19   30:14:22  16:13:00
 54. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel              53:42:58   31:06:01   5:00:00
 55. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                   56:28:30   33:51:33  12:30:00
 56. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   59:00:50   36:23:53  15:21:00
 57. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I   91:18:42   68:41:45  51:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport