Dakar standings after stage 7 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              29:02:26    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              30:24:54    1:22:28
 3. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 30:33:51    1:31:25
 4. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                   30:56:45    1:54:19
 5. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        32:17:45    3:15:19
 6. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 32:53:10    3:50:44
 7. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  33:57:15    4:54:49
 8. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      34:36:12    5:33:46
 9. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  34:58:23    5:55:57
10. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          35:21:33    6:19:07
11. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          35:58:22    6:55:56
12. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   37:41:14    8:38:48      9:00
13. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          37:45:45    8:43:19
14. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       37:51:45    8:49:19
15. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     38:15:17    9:12:51
16. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       38:27:02    9:24:36
17. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                   39:11:20   10:08:54
18. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              39:12:55   10:10:29
19. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    40:02:41   11:00:15
20. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          40:26:18   11:23:52
21. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         40:38:57   11:36:31      5:00
22. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    41:53:16   12:50:50
23. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                   42:41:23   13:38:57   1:00:00
24. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 44:35:49   15:33:23
25. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       44:36:18   15:33:52
26. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   45:06:25   16:03:59
27. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl     45:41:49   16:39:23   1:00:00
28. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team         45:53:19   16:50:53
29. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                   46:00:32   16:58:06   1:00:00
30. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              47:00:11   17:57:45   1:00:00
31. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd       47:07:30   18:05:04   1:00:00
32. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services     47:38:57   18:36:31
33. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 47:54:29   18:52:03   1:00:00
34. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer              47:56:18   18:53:52   1:00:00
35. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2   47:57:18   18:54:52   5:00:00
36. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          48:42:58   19:40:32
37. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition           49:18:16   20:15:50   1:00:00
38. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   50:08:22   21:05:56   1:03:00
39. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub       52:05:58   23:03:32   6:51:00
40. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   53:42:15   24:39:49   7:00:00
41. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia         53:56:50   24:54:24   2:53:00
42. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   54:49:05   25:46:39   2:00:00
43. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge           55:03:37   26:01:11   7:25:00
44. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz   55:10:32   26:08:06   6:00:00
45. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing           55:46:10   26:43:44   5:00:00
46. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           57:37:13   28:34:47   7:00:00
47. 574 Montero Munoz, Gonzales, Shu-Yuan E   MAN                   Nanton International      58:21:10   29:18:44   7:55:00
48. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia         59:03:27   30:01:01   7:43:00
49. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain      59:21:18   30:18:52   7:00:00
50. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge          61:15:39   32:13:13   7:24:00
51. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                64:43:35   35:41:09   6:18:00
52. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                     67:13:49   38:11:23   1:00:00
53. 556 Mas, Riera                        E   Mercedes              BMW Motor Cadi            67:16:23   38:13:57   9:51:00
54. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   70:44:51   41:42:25   1:00:00
55. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed              74:05:35   45:03:09   4:09:00
56. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          77:05:15   48:02:49  11:34:00
57. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation       78:16:37   49:14:11   7:59:00
58. 547 Benbekhti, Martineau, Protasov    F   MAN                   Rally Raid Concept        78:20:34   49:18:08   8:05:00
59. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk             78:26:50   49:24:24   2:00:00
60. 558 Salvatore, Louin, Pascutti        F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           79:45:58   50:43:32   7:53:00
61. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                  81:06:08   52:03:42   9:22:00
62. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     84:01:51   54:59:25   5:10:00
63. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid      95:11:00   66:08:34  12:48:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport