Dakar standings after stage 6 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              19:57:20    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              21:57:20    2:00:00
 3. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                   22:05:03    2:07:43
 4. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 22:08:46    2:11:26
 5. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        23:42:26    3:45:06
 6. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 23:50:19    3:52:59
 7. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          24:24:24    4:27:04
 8. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  24:38:12    4:40:52
 9. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                   24:41:23    4:44:03
10. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      24:52:19    4:54:59
11. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          25:03:20    5:06:00
12. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  25:45:56    5:48:36
13. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     25:59:41    6:02:21
14. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    26:05:35    6:08:15
15. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       26:11:08    6:13:48
16. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   26:42:47    6:45:27
17. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          26:48:31    6:51:11
18. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       26:54:30    6:57:10
19. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                   27:19:49    7:22:29
20. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              27:38:22    7:41:02
21. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl     27:41:49    7:44:29
22. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          27:53:10    7:55:50
23. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                   28:00:32    8:03:12
24. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    28:12:33    8:15:13
25. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   28:19:25    8:22:05
26. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         28:35:46    8:38:26
27. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              29:00:11    9:02:51
28. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd       29:07:30    9:10:10
29. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 29:19:20    9:22:00
30. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer              29:56:18    9:58:58
31. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       30:10:47   10:13:27
32. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition           31:18:16   11:20:56
33. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team         31:47:04   11:49:44
34. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2   32:01:37   12:04:17   5:00:00
35. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   32:08:22   12:11:02      3:00
36. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 32:27:16   12:29:56   1:00:00
37. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          33:18:10   13:20:50
38. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services     33:32:54   13:35:34
39. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   35:42:15   15:44:55   6:00:00
40. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz   37:10:32   17:13:12   5:00:00
41. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub       37:36:53   17:39:33   6:51:00
42. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia         39:09:47   19:12:27   2:53:00
43. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           39:37:13   19:39:53   6:00:00
44. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing           39:53:47   19:56:27   5:00:00
45. 574 Montero Munoz, Gonzales, Shu-Yuan E   MAN                   Nanton International      40:21:10   20:23:50   6:55:00
46. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge           40:39:03   20:41:43   7:25:00
47. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   40:42:48   20:45:28   2:00:00
48. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia         41:03:27   21:06:07   6:43:00
49. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain      41:21:18   21:23:58   6:00:00
50. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge          43:15:39   23:18:19   6:24:00
51. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                44:55:16   24:57:56   5:37:00
52. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          45:10:15   25:12:55   8:39:00
53. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                     49:13:49   29:16:29
54. 556 Mas, Riera                        E   Mercedes              BMW Motor Cadi            49:16:23   29:19:03   8:51:00
55. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   55:04:30   35:07:10   1:00:00
56. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed              59:10:06   39:12:46   4:09:00
57. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation       60:16:37   40:19:17   6:59:00
58. 547 Benbekhti, Martineau, Protasov    F   MAN                   Rally Raid Concept        60:20:34   40:23:14   7:05:00
59. 558 Salvatore, Louin, Pascutti        F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           61:45:58   41:48:38   6:53:00
60. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                  63:06:08   43:08:48   8:22:00
61. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk             64:21:52   44:24:32   2:00:00
62. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     66:01:51   46:04:31   4:10:00
63. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid      77:11:00   57:13:40  11:48:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport