Dakar standings after stage 5 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 14:05:15    0:00:00
  2. 509 G. De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats       NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              14:39:50    0:34:35
  3. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              15:35:42    1:30:27
  4. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        16:07:44    2:02:29
  5. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         16:14:34    2:09:19
  6. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        16:25:09    2:19:54
  7. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck               16:27:36    2:22:21
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         16:50:07    2:44:52     12:00
  9. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              16:58:40    2:53:25
 10. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             17:24:42    3:19:27
 11. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 17:29:27    3:24:12
 12. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             17:44:45    3:39:30
 13. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     18:07:18    4:02:03
 14. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   18:12:44    4:07:29
 15. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               18:31:57    4:26:42
 16. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    18:33:28    4:28:13      9:00
 17. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               18:49:38    4:44:23
 18. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   19:07:34    5:02:19
 19. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 19:16:04    5:10:49
 20. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        19:38:03    5:32:48
 21. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          19:38:12    5:32:57
 22. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     19:48:17    5:43:02
 23. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                         20:17:03    6:11:48
 24. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   20:40:06    6:34:51
 25. 529 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes 1550L            --                        20:55:44    6:50:29
 26. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   21:24:04    7:18:49
 27. 502 J. De Rooy,Colebunders,Smulders   NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              21:52:41    7:47:26   5:00:00
 28. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      22:08:38    8:03:23   5:00:00
 29. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 22:13:23    8:08:08   5:00:00
 30. 528 Duisters, Geusens, El             B   Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              23:56:51    9:51:36   5:00:00
 31. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    23:59:54    9:54:39   5:56:00
 32. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                24:45:40   10:40:25   1:00:00
 33. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   33:18:56   19:13:41   8:46:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport