Dakar standings after stage 4 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 500 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               9:59:12    0:00:00
  2. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 10:23:16    0:24:04
  3. 509 G. De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats       NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              10:54:00    0:54:48
  4. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              11:36:49    1:37:37
  5. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              11:41:57    1:42:45
  6. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        11:50:18    1:51:06
  7. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        11:53:28    1:54:16
  8. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck               12:06:57    2:07:45
  9. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         12:19:12    2:20:00
 10. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         12:50:24    2:51:12     12:00
 11. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             13:00:55    3:01:43
 12. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   13:03:48    3:04:36
 13. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             13:16:15    3:17:03
 14. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               13:21:27    3:22:15
 15. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 13:34:40    3:35:28
 16. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     13:42:23    3:43:11
 17. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      13:44:13    3:45:01
 18. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               13:54:37    3:55:25
 19. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    13:59:30    4:00:18      9:00
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   14:01:02    4:01:50
 21. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          14:33:22    4:34:10
 22. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        14:41:40    4:42:28
 23. 518 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol            NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         14:52:22    4:53:10
 24. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     14:52:38    4:53:26
 25. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 14:57:38    4:58:26
 26. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           15:00:04    5:00:52
 27. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                         15:07:59    5:08:47
 28. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team        15:23:33    5:24:21
 29. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   15:43:29    5:44:17
 30. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          15:59:45    6:00:33      2:00
 31. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          16:02:52    6:03:40
 32. 529 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes 1550L            --                        16:09:35    6:10:23
 33. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   16:09:47    6:10:35
 34. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 16:24:24    6:25:12      3:00
 35. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         16:29:10    6:29:58     15:00
 36. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team       16:40:09    6:40:57
 37. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         16:42:51    6:43:39
 38. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              16:44:40    6:45:28
 39. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               17:02:29    7:03:17
 40. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         17:19:16    7:20:04
 41. 502 J. De Rooy,Colebunders,Smulders   NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              17:25:31    7:26:19   5:00:00
 42. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      17:48:25    7:49:13   5:00:00
 43. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 18:08:52    8:09:40   5:00:00
 44. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team    18:12:46    8:13:34
 45. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                   18:13:20    8:14:08
 46. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     18:35:03    8:35:51
 47. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   19:00:02    9:00:50
 48. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   19:10:22    9:11:10
 49. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               19:25:43    9:26:31     26:00
 50. 528 Duisters, Geusens, El             B   Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              19:34:02    9:34:50   5:00:00
 51. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    19:39:02    9:39:50   5:56:00
 52. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         20:41:00   10:41:48   8:41:00
 53. 531 Kiggen, Van Herpen, Lagerweij     NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         22:41:51   12:42:39   1:54:00
 54. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  23:27:39   13:28:27   5:00:00
 55. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            23:50:01   13:50:49   5:00:00
 56. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                   32:38:23   22:39:11  12:30:00
 57. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     34:31:52   24:32:40  16:13:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport