Dakar standings after stage 3 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                      10:56:14    0:00:00
  2. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                      11:04:00    0:07:46
  3. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                       11:05:42    0:09:28
  4. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                       11:34:20    0:38:06
  5. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                      11:51:46    0:55:32
  6. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                      12:05:09    1:08:55
  7. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                    12:05:39    1:09:25
  8. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                   12:06:51    1:10:37
  9. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                      12:16:15    1:20:01
 10. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                   12:23:35    1:27:21
 11. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra                            12:29:27    1:33:13
 12. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                    12:36:16    1:40:02
 13. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                      12:36:32    1:40:18
 14. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                      12:46:09    1:49:55
 15. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                 13:04:24    2:08:10
 16. 516 M. Macik, J. Kalina, J. Valtr            CZ          Liaz 111.154                     13:10:43    2:14:29
 17. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                 13:11:06    2:14:52
 18. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                      13:39:27    2:43:13
 19. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                   13:52:18    2:56:04
 20. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                 13:52:59    2:56:45
 21. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                   14:02:40    3:06:26
 22. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                14:03:47    3:07:33
 23. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                   14:21:07    3:24:53
 24. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                   14:23:25    3:27:11
 25. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                   14:25:08    3:28:54
 26. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                        14:29:45    3:33:31
 27. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                      14:33:02    3:36:48
 28. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                   14:38:51    3:42:37
 29. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                   14:40:10    3:43:56
 30. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                 14:44:13    3:47:59
 31. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                           14:51:09    3:54:55
 32. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                   14:53:21    3:57:07
 33. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                14:55:22    3:59:08
 34. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                      15:30:34    4:34:20
 35. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                           15:39:11    4:42:57
 36. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                   15:39:17    4:43:03
 37. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                 15:41:39    4:45:25
 38. 538 M. Piana, C. Troesch, Y. Gzebenyuk       F/F/UA      Mercedes U500                    15:54:34    4:58:20
 39. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                          15:57:31    5:01:17
 40. 553 J. Pujol, O. Matons Campos, M. Laukamp   E/E/D       MAN TGS 26.480                   16:05:55    5:09:41
 41. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                      16:19:00    5:22:46
 42. 574 L. Fajtl, J. Bervic, P. Kubicek          CZ          Liaz 111.154                     16:28:17    5:32:03
 43. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                  16:28:18    5:32:04
 44. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                   16:35:44    5:39:30
 45. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400        16:38:50    5:42:36     15:00
 46. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                   16:58:32    6:02:18
 47. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                  16:59:04    6:02:50
 48. 529 M. Salvatore, R. Louin, M. Bouthet       F           Mercedes Unimog                  17:02:10    6:05:56
 49. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                   17:03:23    6:07:09
 50. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                   17:38:29    6:42:15
 51. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                 18:12:53    7:16:39
 52. 539 E. Moro, S. Di Silvio                    I           MAN F2000 19.460                 18:59:02    8:02:48
 53. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                    19:50:40    8:54:26
 54. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                    19:56:58    9:00:44
 55. 521 R. Vink, G. Van Winkoop, M. Hol          NL          Ginaf X2222                      20:21:31    9:25:17   2:00:00
 56. 552 U. Kuhn, M. Vetiska, M. Moreiras         D/A/P       MAN TGS 26.480                   21:11:28   10:15:14
 57. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                   21:50:19   10:54:05
 58. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                  22:12:19   11:16:05   2:00:00
 59. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                        22:25:50   11:29:36   2:00:00
 60. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                      24:22:39   13:26:25   2:00:00
 61. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                 64:08:19   53:12:05

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger