Dakar standings after stage 2 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:13:00    0:00:00
 2. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         3:18:05    0:05:05
 3. 512 Biasion, Albiero, Diamante        I   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      3:19:50    0:06:50
 4. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                    3:29:14    0:16:14
 5. 507 Alen, Tornabell, Micozzi          FIN Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      3:29:47    0:16:47
 6. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           3:31:39    0:18:39
 7. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo Iii    Loprais                    3:33:39    0:20:39
 8. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       3:41:18    0:28:18
 9. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      3:43:51    0:30:51
10. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           3:44:07    0:31:07
11. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        3:47:37    0:34:37
12. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      3:47:44    0:34:44
13. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia          3:47:47    0:34:47
14. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                    3:47:53    0:34:53
15. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   3:47:55    0:34:55
16. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl      3:47:58    0:34:58
17. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  3:49:01    0:36:01
18. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        3:50:25    0:37:25
19. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    3:50:44    0:37:44
20. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     3:50:57    0:37:57
21. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               3:51:01    0:38:01
22. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           3:51:04    0:38:04
23. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               3:51:08    0:38:08
24. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      3:52:13    0:39:13
25. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        3:55:03    0:42:03
26. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        3:55:10    0:42:10
27. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                    3:55:34    0:42:34
28. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia          3:56:22    0:43:22
29. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     3:57:02    0:44:02
30. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed               3:58:03    0:45:03
31. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       3:59:37    0:46:37
32. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:00:26    0:47:26
33. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           4:00:59    0:47:59
34. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           4:02:02    0:49:02
35. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition            4:02:52    0:49:52
36. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-Man                  4:06:52    0:53:52
37. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                 4:07:46    0:54:46
38. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team          4:11:16    0:58:16
39. 522 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog       Unimog Racing-Team         4:13:11    1:00:11
40. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    4:15:17    1:02:17
41. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    4:16:45    1:03:45
42. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   4:17:50    1:04:50
43. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-Man                  4:18:39    1:05:39
44. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-Man                  4:22:44    1:09:44
45. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk              4:24:29    1:11:29
46. 558 Salvatore, Louin, Pascutti        F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            4:26:19    1:13:19
47. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation        4:27:47    1:14:47
48. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    4:32:30    1:19:30
49. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:34:10    1:21:10
50. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services      4:38:33    1:25:33
51. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    4:43:25    1:30:25
52. 563 Sainz Ollero, Prieto, Velhino     E   Mercedes 4500         Prieto                     4:47:30    1:34:30
53. 518 Tomecek, Moravek, Buchtyar        CZ  Tatra 815             Livescore                  9:07:50    5:54:50   5:00:00
54. 516 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 1844         Epsilon                    9:09:43    5:56:43   5:00:00
55. 574 Montero Munoz, Gonzales, Shu-Yuan E   MAN                   Nanton International       9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
56. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub        9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
57. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain       9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
58. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge            9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
59. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                   9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
60. 556 Mas, Riera                        E   Mercedes              BMW Motor Cadi             9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
61. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz    9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
62. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia          9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
63. 547 Benbekhti, Martineau, Protasov    F   MAN                   Rally Raid Concept         9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
64. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing            9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
65. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge           9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
66. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
67. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
68. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 Sp        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00
69. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2    9:47:50    6:34:50   5:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport