Dakar standings after stage 2 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       5:36:51    0:00:00
  2. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                       5:40:49    0:03:58
  3. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       5:45:27    0:08:36
  4. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        5:49:43    0:12:52
  5. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        5:56:57    0:20:06
  6. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                       6:13:16    0:36:25
  7. 516 M. Macik, J. Kalina, J. Valtr            CZ          Liaz 111.154                      6:20:57    0:44:06
  8. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     6:21:32    0:44:41
  9. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       6:22:20    0:45:29
 10. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       6:28:16    0:51:25
 11. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:28:42    0:51:51
 12. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       6:35:19    0:58:28
 13. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     6:37:02    1:00:11
 14. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  6:40:47    1:03:56
 15. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       6:43:23    1:06:32
 16. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra                             6:43:42    1:06:51
 17. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    6:49:31    1:12:40
 18. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                  6:52:12    1:15:21
 19. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       7:00:51    1:24:00
 20. 515 J. Adua, G. Dutilleul, S. Montsech       F/F/E       Renault Kerax 420                 7:03:26    1:26:35
 21. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       7:04:32    1:27:41
 22. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  7:05:41    1:28:50
 23. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            7:11:12    1:34:21
 24. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  7:18:17    1:41:26
 25. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 7:22:13    1:45:22
 26. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       7:26:38    1:49:47
 27. 574 L. Fajtl, J. Bervic, P. Kubicek          CZ          Liaz 111.154                      7:27:40    1:50:49
 28. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    7:30:51    1:54:00
 29. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    7:31:41    1:54:50
 30. 538 M. Piana, C. Troesch, Y. Gzebenyuk       F/F/UA      Mercedes U500                     7:33:00    1:56:09
 31. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                    7:33:28    1:56:37
 32. 529 M. Salvatore, R. Louin, M. Bouthet       F           Mercedes Unimog                   7:38:08    2:01:17
 33. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    7:39:15    2:02:24
 34. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    7:40:25    2:03:34
 35. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                    7:42:44    2:05:53
 36. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         7:54:44    2:17:53
 37. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    7:57:49    2:20:58
 38. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    7:58:44    2:21:53
 39. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                  8:00:17    2:23:26
 40. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                            8:03:04    2:26:13
 41. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    8:10:34    2:33:43
 42. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 8:13:29    2:36:38
 43. 553 J. Pujol, O. Matons Campos, M. Laukamp   E/E/D       MAN TGS 26.480                    8:52:05    3:15:14
 44. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    8:53:02    3:16:11
 45. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           8:56:25    3:19:34
 46. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400         9:00:59    3:24:08
 47. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    9:01:19    3:24:28
 48. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                   9:06:40    3:29:49
 49. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    9:27:31    3:50:40
 50. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  9:36:05    3:59:14
 51. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                   10:07:22    4:30:31
 52. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                  10:09:21    4:32:30
 53. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                      10:10:31    4:33:40
 54. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                    10:13:37    4:36:46
 55. 539 E. Moro, S. Di Silvio                    I           MAN F2000 19.460                 10:29:48    4:52:57
 56. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                 10:30:08    4:53:17
 57. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                 10:30:54    4:54:03
 58. 524 T. Geviss, W. Higman, G. Wheeler         USA         MAN M2000 18.280                 10:41:41    5:04:50
 59. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                    11:06:35    5:29:44
 60. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                    11:09:55    5:33:04
 61. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4             11:12:29    5:35:38
 62. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380               11:16:47    5:39:56
 63. 572 P. Fasko, S. Van Der Velde, S. Eling     SK/NL/NL    MAN                              11:28:03    5:51:12
 64. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                      11:39:34    6:02:43
 65. 523 F. Selga, J. Torra, F. Salido            E           Mercedes 1844 AK                 12:06:06    6:29:15     29:00
 66. 552 U. Kuhn, M. Vetiska, M. Moreiras         D/A/P       MAN TGS 26.480                   12:15:58    6:39:07
 67. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                  12:36:01    6:59:10
 68. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                    12:45:57    7:09:06
 69. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                   12:50:53    7:14:02
 70. 560 M. Schoo, J. De Wit, H. Kluytmans        NL          MAN TGS 18.480                   12:57:35    7:20:44
 71. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                      13:31:20    7:54:29
 72. 521 R. Vink, G. Van Winkoop, M. Hol          NL          Ginaf X2222                      13:53:20    8:16:29   2:00:00
 73. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                        14:31:39    8:54:48   2:00:00
 74. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                 55:10:09   49:33:18

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger