Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 509 G.De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats        NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               1:40:00    0:00:00
  2. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der               NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  1:40:20    0:00:20
  3. 500 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               1:40:46    0:00:46
  4. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  1:42:39    0:02:39
  5. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          1:45:31    0:05:31
  6. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    1:51:10    0:11:10
  7. 515 Vliet, Strik, Wams                NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       1:51:58    0:11:58
  8. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               1:53:27    0:13:27
  9. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck                1:54:23    0:14:23
 10. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         1:55:33    0:15:33
 11. 518 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol            NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          2:00:01    0:20:01
 12. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                2:04:35    0:24:35
 13. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         2:04:52    0:24:52
 14. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              2:06:19    0:26:19
 15. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              2:08:02    0:28:02
 16. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      2:10:10    0:30:10
 17. 538 Sadlauer, Mayer, Maier            A   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                2:10:11    0:30:11
 18. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       2:10:37    0:30:37
 19. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    2:17:51    0:37:51
 20. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            2:17:54    0:37:54
 21. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         2:18:23    0:38:23
 22. 514 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 27.464                --                         2:19:11    0:39:11
 23. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        2:20:39    0:40:39
 24. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               2:22:03    0:42:03
 25. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                2:22:56    0:42:56
 26. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         2:23:03    0:43:03
 27. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      2:24:01    0:44:01
 28. 529 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes 1550L            --                         2:24:58    0:44:58
 29. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      2:26:12    0:46:12
 30. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                          2:26:21    0:46:21
 31. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 2:26:55    0:46:55
 32. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           2:29:07    0:49:07
 33. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  2:29:30    0:49:30
 34. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    2:30:14    0:50:14
 35. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               2:30:35    0:50:35
 36. 532 Salvatore, Tartarin               F   Mercedes Unimog           --                         2:31:29    0:51:29
 37. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  2:31:44    0:51:44
 38. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team        2:32:43    0:52:43
 39. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          2:33:05    0:53:05
 40. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    2:33:18    0:53:18
 41. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           2:34:43    0:54:43
 42. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    2:34:51    0:54:51
 43. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           2:34:52    0:54:52
 44. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                2:35:00    0:55:00
 45. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    2:36:36    0:56:36
 46. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                2:36:59    0:56:59
 47. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               2:37:53    0:57:53
 48. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     2:39:15    0:59:15
 49. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    2:39:37    0:59:37
 50. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          2:41:37    1:01:37
 51. 557 Diamante, Albiero, Montecchio     I   Iveco Trakker             Team Fiat Pandakar         2:45:59    1:05:59
 52. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          2:46:47    1:06:47
 53. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team     2:47:13    1:07:13
 54. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          2:49:36    1:09:36
 55. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    2:51:07    1:11:07
 56. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    2:52:20    1:12:20
 57. 531 Kiggen, Van Herpen, Lagerweij     NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          2:52:39    1:12:39
 58. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             3:04:04    1:24:04
 59. 582 Ybled, Marques, Gatt              F   Mercedes 1936 AK          Mehari 2Cv Club Cassis     3:04:12    1:24:12
 60. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        3:04:19    1:24:19
 61. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     3:04:31    1:24:31
 62. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                    3:12:41    1:32:41
 63. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   3:14:01    1:34:01
 64. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          3:14:34    1:34:34
 65. 528 Duisters, Geusens, El             B   Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               3:14:45    1:34:45
 66. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  3:22:01    1:42:01
 67. 569 Kuhn, Knauer, Papa                D   Renault Kerax             Ronn Bailey Motorsports    3:24:47    1:44:47
 68. 572 Skilton, Grijalva, Camacho        USA Mercedes 1844             Wide Open Africa           3:28:25    1:48:25
 69. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk              3:32:27    1:52:27
 70. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                         3:33:55    1:53:55
 71. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    3:34:35    1:54:35
 72. 502 J.De Rooy,Colebunders,Smulders    NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               3:40:38    2:00:38
 73. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge           3:45:31    2:05:31
 74. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       3:55:56    2:15:56
 75. 568 Leeuw, Scholtalbers, Garvelink    NL  Renault Kerax             Renault Leeuw Dakar Tea    4:08:30    2:28:30
 76. 553 Cassagne, Giozzet, Louin          F   Mercedes 1935             Team Dessoude              4:10:32    2:30:32
 77. 585 Lacour, Hammond, Willett          F   Mercedes 2235 AK          Tibau Racing               4:15:40    2:35:40
 78. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               4:29:19    2:49:19
 79. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit              4:36:35    2:56:35
 80. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          4:52:35    3:12:35

*Note: Truck category did not have a special today