Dakar standings after stage 14 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 53:52:15    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              57:00:30    3:08:15
  3. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        58:38:04    4:45:49
  4. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         58:43:31    4:51:16
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        59:08:16    5:16:01
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 59:52:58    6:00:43     30:00
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              61:39:43    7:47:28
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         62:20:52    8:28:37     15:00
  9. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             64:52:38   11:00:23
 10. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 65:02:04   11:09:49
 11. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 65:27:13   11:34:58   5:00:00
 12. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     65:44:50   11:52:35
 13. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             66:22:31   12:30:16
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      66:55:13   13:02:58   5:00:00
 15. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   68:37:36   14:45:21
 16. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    70:18:27   16:26:12     10:00
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          71:21:29   17:29:14
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        71:38:01   17:45:46
 19. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           74:23:01   20:30:46
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   74:30:49   20:38:34
 21. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   74:33:50   20:41:35
 22. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          74:55:08   21:02:53      2:00
 23. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      75:40:32   21:48:17
 24. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         76:19:39   22:27:24
 25. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     77:01:45   23:09:30
 26. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         77:01:51   23:09:36     15:00
 27. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         77:35:13   23:42:58
 28. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   77:37:44   23:45:29
 29. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               78:04:24   24:12:09   1:00:00
 30. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       79:25:34   25:33:19   1:00:00
 31. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          79:58:32   26:06:17
 32. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               81:33:11   27:40:56
 33. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                83:52:12   29:59:57   1:00:00
 34. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     85:31:10   31:38:55   1:00:00
 35. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               85:55:44   32:03:29
 36. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               88:19:28   34:27:13   1:26:00
 37. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              90:09:29   36:17:14   1:00:00
 38. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              90:29:41   36:37:26   2:00:00
 39. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   95:30:30   41:38:15   8:13:00
 40. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   95:46:29   41:54:14   8:46:00
 41. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 96:23:21   42:31:06   1:03:00
 42. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            96:28:46   42:36:31   5:00:00
 43. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         98:17:21   44:25:06   8:41:00
 44. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  98:32:36   44:40:21   5:00:00
 45. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     99:30:32   45:38:17  16:13:00
 46. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                  101:38:09   47:45:54   2:00:00
 47. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai  102:29:15   48:37:00   2:00:00
 48. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai  102:38:00   48:45:45   2:00:00
 49. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel             111:32:32   57:40:17   7:00:00
 50. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                  111:49:38   57:57:23  16:21:00
 51. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept      113:15:16   59:23:01  13:14:00
 52. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                  114:50:41   60:58:26  14:21:00
 53. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit            115:27:15   61:35:00  13:00:00
 54. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge         125:30:49   71:38:34  16:30:00
 55. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                   128:18:20   74:26:05  55:56:00
 56. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I  137:42:32   83:50:17  51:00:00
 57. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team       141:49:48   87:57:33  50:00:00
 58. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                        157:27:40  103:35:25  58:12:00
 59. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk            188:51:10  134:58:55  68:58:00
 60. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                       226:12:34  172:20:19 110:15:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport