Dakar standings after stage 13 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 4326                       47:44:50    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                       47:47:50    0:03:00
  3. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                      48:42:27    0:57:37
  4. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                       54:16:49    6:31:59
  5. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                   55:03:04    7:18:14
  6. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                        56:04:42    8:19:52
  7. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                      62:37:53   14:53:03
  8. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                 63:32:36   15:47:46
  9. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                   67:19:21   19:34:31
 10. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                 67:57:06   20:12:16
 11. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                      69:05:43   21:20:53
 12. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                      69:13:49   21:28:59
 13. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                      72:41:58   24:57:08
 14. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                      74:39:08   26:54:18   6:00:00
 15. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                   75:07:39   27:22:49
 16. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                          75:37:33   27:52:43
 17. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                  79:44:13   31:59:23
 18. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                      86:16:27   38:31:37
 19. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                      91:29:32   43:44:42     10:00
 20. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                           94:13:40   46:28:50   4:00:00
 21. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4            100:36:03   52:51:13   3:00:00
 22. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                  105:11:14   57:26:24   1:32:00
 23. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                  126:20:47   78:35:57   4:00:00
 24. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                  135:57:49   88:12:59   6:00:00
 25. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                  144:53:48   97:08:58  10:00:00
 26. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                     178:20:27  130:35:37 100:00:00
 27. 584 E. Campoy Lopez, I. Vinoly Machin        E           Mercedes 2635                   183:10:40  135:25:50  15:00:00
 28. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                  185:23:28  137:38:38 100:00:00
 29. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M               185:30:13  137:45:23 100:00:00
 30. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M               187:18:58  139:34:08 100:00:00
 31. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                  192:13:34  144:28:44 100:00:00
 32. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                   195:22:41  147:37:51 100:00:00
 33. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                196:52:36  149:07:46 104:00:00
 34. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                  203:08:29  155:23:39 100:10:00
 35. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                  209:27:52  161:43:02 100:10:00
 36. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                   217:50:50  170:06:00 104:10:00
 37. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                 218:40:33  170:55:43 102:55:00
 38. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                     219:08:33  171:23:43 104:00:00
 39. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                  224:43:29  176:58:39 110:00:00
 40. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                     224:43:48  176:58:58 110:00:00
 41. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                     227:53:57  180:09:07 112:00:00
 42. 547 R. Gonzalez, B. Bouey, C. Bourgade       F           MAN 4X4                         235:10:06  187:25:16 105:10:00
 43. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                   237:19:25  189:34:35 113:10:00
 44. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                238:03:53  190:19:03 109:10:00
 45. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380              238:58:56  191:14:06 111:10:00
 46. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                     254:35:51  206:51:01 102:10:00
 47. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                259:37:51  211:53:01 110:00:00
 48. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                263:53:09  216:08:19 116:00:00
 49. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                266:17:29  218:32:39 112:00:00
 50. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                   271:27:35  223:42:45 109:22:00
 51. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                272:56:06  225:11:16 111:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger