Dakar standings after stage 13 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 50:48:03    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              53:50:53    3:02:50
  3. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         55:16:28    4:28:25
  4. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        55:39:47    4:51:44
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        56:05:00    5:16:57
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 56:59:14    6:11:11     30:00
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              58:20:31    7:32:28
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         58:58:04    8:10:01     15:00
  9. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             61:27:28   10:39:25
 10. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 61:45:22   10:57:19
 11. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 62:10:25   11:22:22   5:00:00
 12. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     62:33:27   11:45:24
 13. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             62:52:29   12:04:26
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      63:47:52   12:59:49   5:00:00
 15. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   65:23:24   14:35:21
 16. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    66:01:22   15:13:19     10:00
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          67:56:41   17:08:38
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        68:09:19   17:21:16
 19. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           70:52:01   20:03:58
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   71:05:36   20:17:33
 21. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   71:09:33   20:21:30
 22. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          71:29:14   20:41:11      2:00
 23. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      71:32:59   20:44:56
 24. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         72:49:55   22:01:52
 25. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         73:26:59   22:38:56     15:00
 26. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     73:30:23   22:42:20
 27. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         74:09:15   23:21:12
 28. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   74:16:13   23:28:10
 29. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               74:41:19   23:53:16   1:00:00
 30. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       76:00:52   25:12:49   1:00:00
 31. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          76:08:32   25:20:29
 32. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               78:01:10   27:13:07
 33. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                80:07:31   29:19:28   1:00:00
 34. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     81:50:21   31:02:18   1:00:00
 35. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               82:21:06   31:33:03
 36. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               84:31:23   33:43:20   1:26:00
 37. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              85:34:49   34:46:46   2:00:00
 38. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              86:18:59   35:30:56   1:00:00
 39. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   91:47:56   40:59:53   8:13:00
 40. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   92:16:36   41:28:33   8:46:00
 41. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 92:25:53   41:37:50   1:03:00
 42. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            92:58:16   42:10:13   5:00:00
 43. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  94:09:27   43:21:24   5:00:00
 44. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         94:28:21   43:40:18   8:41:00
 45. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     95:29:59   44:41:56  16:13:00
 46. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                   97:24:12   46:36:09   2:00:00
 47. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   98:01:05   47:13:02   2:00:00
 48. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   98:10:06   47:22:03   2:00:00
 49. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel             106:49:56   56:01:53   7:00:00
 50. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                  108:04:06   57:16:03  16:21:00
 51. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept      108:33:22   57:45:19  13:14:00
 52. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                  110:17:27   59:29:24  14:21:00
 53. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit            111:11:25   60:23:22  13:00:00
 54. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge         121:20:10   70:32:07  16:30:00
 55. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                   125:04:07   74:16:04  55:56:00
 56. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I  133:46:14   82:58:11  51:00:00
 57. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team       137:32:25   86:44:22  50:00:00
 58. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                        153:23:26  102:35:23  58:12:00
 59. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk            183:48:59  133:00:56  68:58:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport